HorseTrackerSire - Born To Sea (IRE)

2009 Invincible Spirit (IRE) - Urban Sea (USA)

Show All RunsWins Only
24Aug19 Kil 16GY 4y+ HcapHdl(12K)
Beat Of The Sea 11-2[9/1] 11th of 11, 78.00L behind Josephina
R P Treacy
24Aug19 Goo 7G 3y+ Hcap(75K)
Kimifive 8-8[5/1CF] 6th of 12, 1.56L behind Salute The Soldier
Harry Bentley
-2
24Aug19 Car 17GS 4y+ H(7K)
Seaborough 10-11[7/1] 3rd of 9, 10.25L behind Wooster
Henry Brooke
-4
24Aug19 Kil 8GY 2y Hcap(14K)
Rolling Wave 7-11[33/1] left at start in race won by Troop Commander
A C Persse
23Aug19 Goo 16G 3y Hcap(9K)
Sea Art 9-1[9/1] 3rd of 5, 12.00L behind Blame It On Sally
P J Dobbs
-5
23Aug19 Cur 6Y 3y+ Mdn(14K)
Ramiro 9-5[33/1] 10th of 23, 4.87L behind Sendmylovetoyou
R C Colgan
23Aug19 Cur 8Y 2y Mdn(17K)
Sondheim 9-5[40/1] 12th of 16, 15.25L behind Sinawann
O J Orr
23Aug19 Kil 17G 4y+ MdnHdl(11K)
Born By The Sea 10-11[5/2] 1st of 16, 7L to Get A Price
L P Gilligan
22Aug19 Kil 14GY 3y+ Hcap(50K)
Flicker Flame 9-2[18/1] 5th of 11, 8.75L behind Davids Charm
D O'Brien
22Aug19 Che 8G 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Chiavari 9-0[12/1] 10th of 11, 11.44L behind Amorously
Finley Marsh
-5
22Aug19 Str 19G 4y+ HcapHdl(6K)
Arcadian Sea 11-13[9/2] 4th of 9, 16.75L behind Scottsdale
Sean Bowen
-5
21Aug19 Car 14GS 3y+ Hcap(12K)
Cormier 8-5[13/2] 7th of 7, 25.56L behind Navajo Pass
Gabriele Malune
-4
20Aug19 Bri 12G 4y+ Hcap(5K)
Born To Reason 8-6[4/1] 4th of 11, 8.50L behind Esspeegee
Hollie Doyle
-6
20Aug19 Bri 7G 3-5y Mdn(4K)
Ecstasea 9-0[10/1] 2nd of 6, 1.5L behind So Macho
J F Egan
-6
19Aug19 Ros 10S 3y+ Mdn(12K)
Broken Ice non-runner (reserve)
19Aug19 Ros 7S 3y+ Hcap(11K)
Born Invincible non-runner (reserve)
19Aug19 Ban 17G 3y+ HcapHdl(7K)
See The Sea 11-12[5/4F] 1st of 6, 9L to The Herds Garden
B Hughes
-4
19Aug19 Ros 7S 3y+ Mdn(12K)
Lispheasty 9-5[66/1] 9th of 13, 28.00L behind Angel's Amy
L F Roche
19Aug19 Cat 12S 4y+ Hcap(7K)
Snookered 10-7[9/2] 4th of 10, 3.75L behind Percy Prosecco
Mr M W Brown
-5
19Aug19 Lin 5A 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Aquadabra 9-7[5/2F] 1st of 9, shd to Katherine Place
Callum Shepherd
-6
19Aug19 Lin 5A 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Brogans Bay 9-7[7/2] 8th of 9, 1.97L behind Aquadabra
J F Egan
-6
19Aug19 Cat 12S 3y+ F(6K)
Wadacre Galoubet 9-2[6/1] 5th of 8, 33.75L behind Ahorsewithnoname
J Fanning
-5
17Aug19 Tra 12Y 3y Mdn(15K)
Floating Around 8-11[20/1] 6th of 8, 37.25L behind Hazakiyra
Ben Martin Coen
17Aug19 Rip 12S 3y Hcap(8K)
Potenza 8-10[11/2] 2nd of 7, 1.5L behind Euro Implosion
Gabriele Malune
-5
17Aug19 New 10S 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Torcello 8-11[25/1] 1st of 8, 0.75L to Ritchie Valens
Elisha Whittington
-4
16Aug19 Thi 12S 3y+ Hcap(7K)
Seaborough 8-12[16/1] 5th of 13, 2.69L behind Near Kettering
Miss R Pindar
-6
16Aug19 Cur 8YS 3y+ Hcap(11K)
Small Town Boy 9-2[25/1] 10th of 22, 8.34L behind Acari
Siobhan Rutledge
16Aug19 Cur 10YS 3y Hcap
Castlegrove 8-2[50/1] 21st of 24, 29.69L behind Ultra Pride
A C Persse
16Aug19 Cur 7YS 2y Mdn(17K)
Zoheyr 9-5[16/1] 11th of 29, 17.75L behind Brook On Fifth
O J Orr
15Aug19 Tra 16G 4y+ Mdn(12K)
Beat Of The Sea 10-2[50/1] 4th of 6, 6.25L behind Jaime Sommers
Miss A Fahey
15Aug19 Leo 7G 3y+ Mdn(16K)
Lovely Buvinda 9-0[100/1] 13th of 15, 29.75L behind Silk Forest
R C Colgan
15Aug19 Leo 6G 2y Mdn(17K)
Adamaris 9-5[50/1] 10th of 13, 14.00L behind Last Opportunity
K J Leonard
15Aug19 Lin 13A 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Pepper Street 9-12[50/1] 6th of 9, 13.75L behind Mon Frere
Daniel Muscutt
-6
14Aug19 Gow 9YS 4y+ Hcap(10K)
Belle Free 8-4[50/1] 14th of 16, 26.25L behind Pillmakers Hill
N M Crosse
14Aug19 Gow 9YS 3y+ F(55K)
Cnoc An Oir 9-0[33/1] 8th of 14, 7.38L behind Goddess
C O'Donoghue
14Aug19 Gow 12YS 3y+ Hcap(26K)
Magnetic North 9-2[8/1] 10th of 10, 74.13L behind Perfect Tapatino
R C Colgan
14Aug19 Gow 8YS 2y Mdn(16K)
A Mere Bagatelle 9-5[100/1] 10th of 10, 28.00L behind Geometrical
R P Cleary
13Aug19 Lin 10A 3y+ Hcap(3K)
Born To Reason 9-3[9/2F] 7th of 13, 5.13L behind Voice of A Leader
Cieren Fallon
-7
11Aug19 Win 8G 2y F(5K)
Tigerten 9-0[50/1] 8th of 12, 9.06L behind Lucander
Charles Bishop
-5

THE IRISH TIMES