HorseTrackerSire - Camelot (GB)

2009 Montjeu (IRE) - Tarfah (USA)

Runs Since Last Winner
8
Days Since Last Winner
3
Show All RunsWins Only
13Jul20 Kil 8YS 2y F(30K)
Sir Lucan 9-8[9/1] 5th of 5, 7.00L behind Bubbles On Ice
W M Lordan
13Jul20 Win 10GF 3y+ F(5K)
Chivalry 9-2[66/1] 11th of 11, 47.25L behind Casting Vote
Charlie Bennett
-5
12Jul20 Cor 7G 3y+ F(65K)
Lady Wannabe 9-10[20/1] 7th of 12, 4.31L behind Valeria Messalina
T P Madden
12Jul20 Cor 10G 3y+ Mdn(14K)
Isaiah 8-11[150/1] 9th of 18, 16.50L behind Taramansour
J A Powell
12Jul20 Cor 10G 3y+ Mdn(14K)
Eaglemont 9-7[10/1] 3rd of 18, 2.75L behind Taramansour
D P McDonogh
11Jul20 New 10A 3y Hcap(10K)
Maori Knight 9-7[7/2] 5th of 7, 4.50L behind Master The Stars
P Mulrennan
-3
11Jul20 Leo 12G 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Romantically 10-0[7/1] 8th of 14, 12.50L behind Elizabethofaragon
D P McDonogh
11Jul20 New 8G 3y+ F(10K)
Annie Jones 8-11[50/1] 11th of 15, 18.06L behind Stunning Beauty
R Kingscote
-4
11Jul20 Asc 12G 3y+ F(6K)
Margaret Dumont 9-0[5/2] 1st of 4, hd to Lightness
J Fanning
-5
10Jul20 Cur 14Y 4y+ Hcap(40K)
Latrobe non-runner (temperature)
10Jul20 Cur 12Y 4y+ Hcap(9K)
Cactus Tree 8-8[50/1] 16th of 16, 33.91L behind Place Des Vosges
D N Curran
10Jul20 Cur 12Y 4y+ Hcap(9K)
Castle Chase 8-5[40/1] 7th of 17, 2.53L behind Allora Yeats
D E Sheehy
10Jul20 Kil 20GY 4y+ MdnHdl(10K)
Fox Fearless 10-12[33/1] 5th of 13, 50.75L behind Arthurian Fame
B Browne
10Jul20 Kil 20GY 4y+ MdnHdl(10K)
Arthurian Fame 12-0[11/10F] 1st of 13, 1.75L to Santana Plessis
J J Slevin
10Jul20 Kil 20GY 4y+ MdnHdl(10K)
Politicise 11-8[3/1] 1st of 14, 5L to Dakota Beat
D J O'Keeffe
10Jul20 New 10S 3y Hcap(60K)
Maori Knight non-runner (Going (Changed since Declaration))
Kieran Shoemark
-2
10Jul20 New 7S 2y Mdn(10K)
Youth Spirit 9-0[9/2] 1st of 9, 1L to Magical Land
Oisin Murphy
-3
09Jul20 Che 12S 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Night Of Fashion 8-3[33/1] 11th of 11, 29.00L behind Tronada
Jane Elliott
-5
09Jul20 Yor 16GS 4y+ Hcap(7K)
Young Merlin 9-0[11/2] 2nd of 8, 3.75L behind Solo Saxophone
Jason Watson
-4
09Jul20 New 12GS 3y+ F(57K)
Alounak 9-6[5/2] 5th of 7, 6.88L behind Dame Malliot
S De Sousa
-1
09Jul20 Yor 10GS 3y F(40K)
Ricetta 9-0[13/8F] 3rd of 6, 3.00L behind Rose Of Kildare
L Dettori
-1
09Jul20 Yor 10GS 4y+ Hcap(7K)
Mordred 9-4[5/1] 2nd of 10, 3.75L behind Cape Cavalli
P J Dobbs
-4
09Jul20 Yor 12GS 4y+ Hcap(11K)
Sootability 8-7[7/1] 7th of 11, 7.75L behind Mr Carpenter
P Mathers
-3
09Jul20 Yor 12GS 4y+ Hcap(11K)
Purdey's Gift 8-8[5/1] 5th of 11, 4.25L behind Mr Carpenter
Oisin Murphy
-3
08Jul20 Bel 17GY 4y H(11K)
Final Orders 11-3[33/1] 4th of 8, 37.75L behind Laura Bullion
K M Donoghue
08Jul20 Bel 17GY 4y H(11K)
King Pellinor 11-9[3/1] 2nd of 8, 0.75L behind Laura Bullion
M P Walsh
08Jul20 Rip 12G 3y Hcap(10K)
King's Castle 9-1[11/8F] 3rd of 4, 5.50L behind Mambo Nights
D Tudhope
-3
08Jul20 Bel 17GY 5y+ MdnHdl(10K)
Trevena 11-9[11/8F] 2nd of 13, 3.5L behind She Tops The Lot
K C Sexton
07Jul20 Ros 12H 3y Hcap(15K)
Presgrave non-runner (going)
07Jul20 Ros 12H 3y+ F(37K)
Lady Stormborn 9-8[50/1] 5th of 7, 8.00L behind Pondus
A J Slattery
07Jul20 Ros 12H 3y+ F(37K)
Camphor 9-8[4/1] 2nd of 7, 2.25L behind Pondus
S Foley
06Jul20 Win 10GF 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Wand 8-13[22/1] 4th of 11, 0.84L behind Sweet Charity
R Kingscote
-5
06Jul20 Utt 16G 4y+ H(5K)
Employer 11-0[4/1] 8th of 11, 38.00L behind Ginistrelli
Sam Twiston-Davies
-4
05Jul20 Cor 12YS 4y+ Hcap(40K)
Guinevere 7-13[33/1] 5th of 16, 3.56L behind Rayounpour
A C Persse
05Jul20 Cor 12YS 4y+ Hcap(40K)
Arthurian Fame 9-4[18/1] 4th of 16, 2.56L behind Rayounpour
M P Sheehy
05Jul20 Fai 12GY 3y Mdn(13K)
Rosa Albertine 8-11[9/1] 5th of 16, 10.00L behind Afterglow
A J Slattery
05Jul20 Hay 14S 4y+ Hcap(7K)
Young Merlin non-runner
James Doyle
-4
05Jul20 Hay 14S 4y+ Hcap(7K)
Theatro 9-4[10/3] 4th of 14, 4.00L behind Vindolanda
G Lee
-4
05Jul20 Hay 14S 4y+ Hcap(7K)
Well Funded 8-11[6/1] 5th of 14, 4.25L behind Vindolanda
P J McDonald
-4
05Jul20 Hay 6S 3y+ F(15K)
Fighting Irish 9-5[80/1] 7th of 7, 22.63L behind Archer's Dream
Cieren Fallon
-2
05Jul20 Sha GF Hcap(967K)
California Legend 8-3[15] 3rd of 14, 6.75L behind So We Joy
H T Mo
-4
04Jul20 Naa 10YS 3y F(47K)
Moll 9-2[13/2] 4th of 6, 3.00L behind Even So
W J Lee
04Jul20 Naa 10YS 3y F(47K)
Even So 9-2[13/8F] 1st of 6, nk to Laburnum
C T Keane
04Jul20 Eps 12G 3y F(500K)
Mythical 9-0[100/1] 13th of 16, 15.28L behind Serpentine
James Doyle
-1
04Jul20 Eps 12G 3y F(500K)
English King 9-0[10/3] 5th of 16, 6.28L behind Serpentine
L Dettori
-1
04Jul20 Hay 8S 3y+ F(5K)
Annie Jones non-runner (Going (Changed since declaration))
R Kingscote
-5
04Jul20 Eps 10G 4y+ Hcap(25K)
Caradoc 9-6[9/2] 6th of 13, 4.06L behind Sky Defender
Oisin Murphy
-2
03Jul20 Wol 12A 3y Hcap(5K)
Heliaebel 9-7[25/1] 8th of 8, 96.75L behind Galata Bridge
S Donohoe
-5
03Jul20 Hay 12S 3y Hcap(7K)
Dancing Approach 8-12[6/1] 1st of 10, 3.25L to Finely Tuned
Thomas Greatrex
-4
03Jul20 Hay 12S 3y Hcap(7K)
Nashy 9-7[7/2] 6th of 10, 5.44L behind Dancing Approach
Andrea Atzeni
-4
03Jul20 Hay 7S 2y F(6K)
Camelot Star 9-5[14/1] 7th of 7, 19.50L behind William Bligh
James Doyle
-5
01Jul20 Kem 11AA 3y+ F(5K)
Love Poems 9-0[250/1] 7th of 13, 28.88L behind Katara
Charles Bishop
-5
01Jul20 Kem 11AA 3y+ F(5K)
Kind Of Loving 9-0[10/1] 6th of 13, 27.63L behind Katara
R L Moore
-5
01Jul20 Tip 20GY 4y+ MdnHdl(10K)
Fox Fearless 10-11[33/1] 8th of 15, 33.50L behind Bold Enough
B Browne
30Jun20 Lei 8GF 3y Hcap(4K)
Surrajah 9-3[7/4F] 9th of 12, 23.75L behind Rosa Gold
Jack Mitchell
-6
30Jun20 Don 6GF 4y+ Hcap(10K)
Fighting Irish non-runner (Going (Changed since declaration))
Non Runner
-3

THE IRISH TIMES