HorseTrackerSire - Harbour Watch (IRE)

2009 Acclamation (GB) - Gorband (USA)

Runs Since Last Winner
3
Days Since Last Winner
3
Last Runner
Show All RunsWins Only
23Aug19 Che 7A 3y Hcap(6K)
Rita's Folly 9-0[16/1] unplaced in race won by Sharp Talk
Darragh Keenan
-6
23Aug19 Ffo 7G 2y F(5K)
Skontonovski 9-5[5/2F] 2nd of 11, 0.5L behind Tritonic
M Dwyer
-5
22Aug19 Che 18G 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Everlasting Sea 8-13[33/1] 8th of 11, 30.88L behind Arty Campbell
Josephine Gordon
-6
22Aug19 Yor 8G 3y+ Hcap(85K)
What's The Story 9-6[12/1] 1st of 18, hd to Vale Of Kent
J Fanning
-2
21Aug19 Kil 17GY 5y+ HcapHdl(50K)
Duchess Ravenwaves 9-4[2/1F] 6th of 11, 16.00L behind Darver Star
C P McNamara
21Aug19 Bat 6G 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Wotadoll 9-4[9/4F] 6th of 13, 1.76L behind Tawaafoq
Sebastian Woods
-6
20Aug19 Kem 8AA 2y F(6K)
Overpriced Mixer 9-5[8/15F] 2nd of 8, hd behind Bronze River
Oisin Murphy
-5
19Aug19 Win 6G 2y Mdn(6K)
Skontonovski non-runner
A Kirby
-4
19Aug19 Win 6G 3y Hcap(6K)
Halle's Harbour 8-2[25/1] 13th of 14, 22.62L behind Eye Of The Water
Rhiain Ingram
-5
17Aug19 Bat 6GS 3y+ Mdn(8K)
Disey's Edge 9-0[33/1] 5th of 5, 7.26L behind Grisons
T E Whelan
-4
17Aug19 New 6G 3y+ Hcap(21K)
Harbour Vision 8-10[16/1] 11th of 16, 5.94L behind Case Key
P Mathers
-4
17Aug19 New 7S 2y F(40K)
Pyledriver 9-1[7/1] 4th of 5, 3.50L behind Thunderous
M Dwyer
-1
16Aug19 Thi 7S 3y Hcap(8K)
Abie's Hollow 8-13[7/1] 5th of 13, 1.81L behind Ey Up Its Mick
T Eaves
-5
16Aug19 New 7GS 2y F(8K)
Jack Ryan 9-1[20/1] 6th of 13, 4.88L behind Ten Thousand Stars
A McCarthy
-4
16Aug19 New 9S 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Kheros 9-1[20/1] 1st of 10, hd to Freckles
Pierre-Louis Jamin
-5
15Aug19 Lin 8A 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Cuban Spirit 9-4[25/1] 4th of 11, 3.51L behind Good Luck Charm
Kieren Fox
-6
15Aug19 Bev 8GS 3y Hcap(7K)
Abie's Hollow 9-0[9/1] 12th of 14, 6.41L behind One To Go
P Hanagan
-5
15Aug19 Sal 7GS 3y+ F(7K)
Four Feet 8-9[20/1] unseated rider in race won by Aluqair
Miss E Taff
-5
14Aug19 Gow 9YS 4y+ Hcap(10K)
Here In The Dark 9-7[33/1] 12th of 17, 26.26L behind Highway To Heaven
N G McCullagh
14Aug19 Kem 6AA 2y Hcap(9K)
Port Winston 8-13[16/1] 5th of 6, 9.75L behind Endowed
Tom Marquand
-4
14Aug19 Kem 7AA 2y Hcap(6K)
Port Noir 8-8[50/1] 4th of 12, 2.25L behind Lethal Talent
J P Fahy
-6
14Aug19 Bev 5GS 3y Hcap(7K)
Timetodock 9-3[8/1] 8th of 8, 11.00L behind Four Wheel Drive
James P Sullivan
-5
14Aug19 Sal 7S 3y+ Hcap(8K)
Stay Forever 8-13[9/2] 4th of 10, 4.50L behind Another Boy
Marie Perrault
-5
14Aug19 Sal 10S 3y+ F(50K)
Queen of Time 9-2[11/1] 6th of 6, 17.75L behind Fanny Logan
Kieran Shoemark
-1
14Aug19 New 17GS 3y H(13K)
Limelighter 10-12[40/1] 6th of 6, 52.00L behind Must See The Doc
M Goldstein
-3
14Aug19 Sal 6S 2y F(7K)
Alfies Watch 9-5[100/1] 9th of 11, 14.75L behind Impressor
Luke Morris
-4
13Aug19 Car 11H 3y+ Hcap(7K)
Flood Defence 8-13[10/3] 1st of 6, 2.5L to Beechwood Jude
Jamie Gormley
-5
13Aug19 Lin 7A 3y Hcap(5K)
Harbour Times 8-2[7/2] 4th of 10, 6.25L behind Fancy Flyer
William Carver
-6
12Aug19 Win 5GF 3-4y F(5K)
Del's Edge 8-8[33/1] 7th of 8, 16.78L behind Bhangra
Mitch Godwin
-5
12Aug19 Win 5GF 3-4y F(5K)
Welsh Warrior 9-2[33/1] 8th of 8, 22.78L behind Bhangra
T E Whelan
-5
12Aug19 Wol 7A 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Fantastic Flyer 9-2[3/1F] 9th of 10, 9.01L behind Sonja Henie
Sophie Ralston
-5
12Aug19 Win 6GF 2y F(5K)
Half Of Seven 9-0[66/1] 10th of 12, 29.12L behind Love Powerful
Tom Marquand
-5
12Aug19 Win 6GF 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Wotadoll 9-11[7/1] 1st of 12, 0.75L to Under Curfew
Sebastian Woods
-6
11Aug19 Tip 13SH 4y+ Hcap(11K)
Duchess Ravenwaves 10-3[4/1] 1st of 11, 2.75L to Danehill Quest
Miss A B O'Connor
11Aug19 Win 5G 3y+ Hcap(7K)
Nautical Haven 9-0[14/1] 7th of 8, 3.63L behind Grandfather Tom
R Winston
-5

THE IRISH TIMES