HorseTrackerW P Mullins

Closutton Muine Beag Carlow

Runs Since Last Winner
2
Days Since Last Winner
1
Show All RunsWins Only
17Oct18 Pun 2m. G 4-7y NHF (10K)
Golazo 12-0[4/7F] 3rd of 9, 3.38L behind Chapmanshype
Mr P W Mullins
17Oct18 Pun 3m. 1f. G 5y+ S (40K)
Ballycasey 11-8[14/1] 4th of 4, 26.50L behind Sub Lieutenant
R Walsh
147
17Oct18 Pun 2m. 2f. G 4y+ NovCh (32K)
Cadmium 11-5[15/8] 1st of 5, 5L to Ornua
R Walsh
145
17Oct18 Pun 2m. 4f. G 4y+ HcapHdl (18K)
Steel Wave 11-3[3/1] 2nd of 6, 0.75L behind Slippery Serpent
R Walsh
115
17Oct18 Bat 1m. 6f. GS 3y+ F (40K)
True Self 9-4[6/4F] 1st of 14, 3L to Mistress Quickly
C T Keane
93 -1
16Oct18 Pun 2m. GF 4-7y NHF (10K)
Royal Illusion 11-9[7/2] 1st of 8, 5.5L to Wait For No One
Mr P W Mullins
16Oct18 Pun 2m. 4f. GF 4y+ MdnHdl (13K)
My Sister Sarah 11-0[4/11F] 1st of 9, 10L to Licklighter
R Walsh
15Oct18 Gow 1m. 6f. SH 3y+ Hcap (12K)
Causey Arch 9-6[4/1JF] 2nd of 18, nk behind Neverushacon
C T Keane
72
15Oct18 Gow 1m. 6f. SH 3y+ Hcap (12K)
Mary Sun 10-0[25/1] 17th of 18, 42.13L behind Neverushacon
D E Mullins
80
15Oct18 Gow 1m. 4f. SH 3y+ Mdn (12K)
Sayar 9-11[6/4F] 8th of 16, 7.06L behind Aircraft Carrier
C T Keane
80
14Oct18 Lim 3m. G 4y+ HcapCh (100K)
Steel Wave non-runner (reserve)
120
14Oct18 Nav 2m. Y 3y+ F (100K)
Legal Spin 8-4[25/1] 21st of 24, 44.09L behind Brazos
L F Roche
86
14Oct18 Nav 2m. Y 3y+ F (100K)
Pleasure Dome 8-6[5/1JF] 8th of 24, 8.53L behind Brazos
J F Egan
85
14Oct18 Nav 2m. Y 3y+ F (100K)
Makitorix 8-0[12/1] 17th of 24, 18.09L behind Brazos
Ben Martin Coen
86
14Oct18 Nav 2m. Y 3y+ F (100K)
Exchange Rate 8-10[5/1JF] 5th of 24, 4.25L behind Brazos
R P Whelan
89
14Oct18 Nav 2m. Y 3y+ F (100K)
Sharjah 9-0[8/1] 10th of 24, 9.78L behind Brazos
J A Heffernan
93
14Oct18 Nav 2m. Y 3y+ F (100K)
Nessun Dorma 9-1[12/1] 4th of 24, 3.25L behind Brazos
W J Lee
94
14Oct18 Nav 2m. Y 3y+ F (100K)
Chelkar 9-7[14/1] 18th of 24, 19.09L behind Brazos
C T Keane
100
14Oct18 Lim 2m. 3f. G 4y+ S (26K)
Montalbano 11-9[6/4] 2nd of 5, 2L behind Tombstone
P Townend
142
14Oct18 Lim 2m. 6f. G 4y+ H (35K)
Robin De Carlow 10-10[11/4] 1st of 5, 2L to Awayinthewest
P Townend
14Oct18 Lim 2m. 6f. G 4y+ H (35K)
Good Thyne Tara 11-7[4/9F] 3rd of 5, 4.50L behind Robin De Carlow
R Walsh
144
14Oct18 Lim 2m. 5f. G 4y+ H (34K)
Sapphire Lady 10-9[5/1] 6th of 6, 27.00L behind Percy Veer
P Townend
124
14Oct18 Lim 2m. 5f. G 4y+ H (34K)
Calie Du Mesnil 10-13[4/1] 2nd of 6, 3L behind Percy Veer
Rachael Blackmore
126
14Oct18 Lim 2m. 5f. G 4y+ H (34K)
Getareason 11-6[5/4F] 4th of 6, 12.50L behind Percy Veer
R Walsh
13Oct18 Fai 2m. G 4-7y NHF (11K)
Westport Lady 11-9[11/10F] 2nd of 11, 2.75L behind Gemma's Flame
Mr P W Mullins
13Oct18 New 2m. 2f. GF 3y+ Hcap (500K)
Meri Devie 8-7[66/1] 21st of 33, 32.87L behind Low Sun
W M Lordan
88 -2
13Oct18 New 2m. 2f. GF 3y+ Hcap (500K)
Law Girl 8-8[25/1] 13th of 33, 19.81L behind Low Sun
Jason Watson
89 -2
13Oct18 New 2m. 2f. GF 3y+ Hcap (500K)
Uradel 8-13[16/1] 2nd of 33, nk behind Low Sun
W J Lee
94 -2
13Oct18 New 2m. 2f. GF 3y+ Hcap (500K)
Low Sun 9-2[10/1] 1st of 33, nk to Uradel
J A Heffernan
97 -2
13Oct18 New 2m. 2f. GF 3y+ Hcap (500K)
Limini 9-7[12/1] 19th of 33, 31.37L behind Low Sun
P C Boudot
98 -2
13Oct18 New 2m. 2f. GF 3y+ Hcap (500K)
Stratum 9-7[6/1] 20th of 33, 32.12L behind Low Sun
R Winston
102 -2
13Oct18 New 2m. 2f. GF 3y+ Hcap (500K)
Whiskey Sour 9-8[25/1] 22nd of 33, 33.62L behind Low Sun
A Kirby
103 -2
13Oct18 Fai 2m. 5f. G 4y+ NovCh (12K)
Bargy Lady 11-7[9/4F] 1st of 7, 2.5L to Polar Present
P Townend
12Oct18 Dow 2m. 2f. G 4y+ H (15K)
Chambord Du Lys 11-5[6/5F] 4th of 5, 12.00L behind Silver Star
P Townend
130
12Oct18 Dow 2m. 6f. G 5y+ MdnHdl (14K)
Koroleva 11-5[3/1] 2nd of 4, 23L behind He's No Molly
P Townend
105
09Oct18 Gal 2m. Y 4y NHF (11K)
Poker D'ainay 11-7[2/1F] 2nd of 11, 5.5L behind Midnight Run
Mr P W Mullins
09Oct18 Gal 2m. 2f. Y 4y+ NovCh (14K)
Voix du Reve 11-12[13/8JF] 1st of 16, 7.5L to Mind's Eye
P Townend
09Oct18 Gal 2m. 6f. Y 5y+ S (19K)
Minella Beau 11-8[9/4] 3rd of 4, 5.75L behind Woods Well
P Townend
09Oct18 Gal 2m. Y 4y+ H (17K)
Cool Colonnade 10-13[9/1] 3rd of 8, 5.00L behind Whatsafellatodo
D E Mullins
09Oct18 Gal 2m. Y 4y+ H (17K)
Epswell 11-6[9/2] pulled up in race won by Whatsafellatodo
P Townend
09Oct18 Gal 2m. 2f. Y 5y+ MdnHdl (13K)
Sancta Simona 11-5[5/2] 1st of 15, 1.5L to Bakmaj
B J Geraghty
09Oct18 Gal 2m. 2f. Y 5y+ MdnHdl (13K)
Diamond Hill 11-5[5/2] 5th of 15, 10.00L behind Sancta Simona
P Townend
09Oct18 Gal 2m. 2f. Y 5y+ MdnHdl (13K)
Suinda 10-12[12/1] 4th of 15, 7.75L behind Sancta Simona
Mr A McMahon
08Oct18 Tip 2m. 4f. G 5-7y NHF (10K)
Miss Chevious Girl 11-7[11/2] 3rd of 12, 9.75L behind First Approach
Mr P W Mullins
08Oct18 Tip 2m. G 4y+ MdnHdl (11K)
Sweet Flight 11-12[7/2] 6th of 17, 10.25L behind Choungaya
P Townend
07Oct18 Tip 2m. Y 4-7y NHF (13K)
Royal Rendezvous 12-0[2/5F] 1st of 7, 4.25L to Kalum River
Mr P W Mullins
07Oct18 Tip 2m. 4f. Y 4y+ NovCh (32K)
Camelia De Cotte 10-12[7/2] 4th of 6, 11.13L behind Le Richebourg
D J Mullins
07Oct18 Tip 2m. 4f. Y 4y+ NovCh (32K)
Robin Des Foret 11-8[15/8] 2nd of 6, 7L behind Le Richebourg
P Townend
145
07Oct18 Tip 2m. Y 4y+ H (32K)
Quick Grabim 11-1[5/4F] 1st of 6, 5.5L to Triplicate
P Townend
07Oct18 Tip 2m. Y 4y+ H (32K)
Easy Game 11-1[7/1] 3rd of 6, 10.00L behind Quick Grabim
D E Mullins
07Oct18 Tip 2m. Y 4y+ H (32K)
Dorrells Pierji 11-1[11/4] 5th of 6, 35.75L behind Quick Grabim
Rachael Blackmore
07Oct18 Tip 2m. Y 4y+ H (57K)
Wicklow Brave 11-11[5/6F] 3rd of 6, 5.25L behind Bedrock
P Townend
159
07Oct18 Tip 1m. 1f. Y 2y Mdn (15K)
Micro Manage 9-5[11/2] 1st of 16, 4.25L to South Pacific
Rachael Blackmore
06Oct18 Gow 2m. 2f. G 4y+ NovCh (14K)
Voix du Reve non-runner (unsuitable ground conditions)
06Oct18 Lon 2m. 3f. GS 4y+ F (265K)
Max Dynamite 9-2 6th of 8, 13.06L behind Call The Wind
A Atzeni
06Oct18 Gow 3m. 1f. G 5y+ NovCh (20K)
Miss Sapphire non-runner (unsuitable ground conditions)
06Oct18 Gow 2m. 4f. G 5y+ S (45K)
Ballycasey non-runner (unsuitable ground conditions)
147
06Oct18 Gow 3m. G 4y+ HcapHdl (50K)
Steel Wave 9-10[12/1] 3rd of 14, 5.00L behind Pass The Ball
R C Colgan
112
06Oct18 Gow 3m. G 4y+ HcapHdl (50K)
Hey Little Boy 9-12[7/1] 10th of 14, 14.44L behind Pass The Ball
D E Mullins
117
06Oct18 Gow 3m. G 4y+ HcapHdl (50K)
Easy Gold 10-6[12/1] 13th of 14, 42.19L behind Pass The Ball
P Townend
125
05Oct18 Gow 2m. G 4-7y NHF (35K)
Yukon Lil 11-2[2/1JF] 1st of 12, 0.5L to Elusive Belle
Mr R Deegan
05Oct18 Gow 2m. G 4-7y NHF (35K)
Scaglietti 11-6[8/1] 10th of 12, 18.25L behind Yukon Lil
Mr W J Gleeson
05Oct18 Gow 2m. G 4-7y NHF (35K)
Queens Boulevard 11-9[2/1JF] pulled up in race won by Yukon Lil
Mr P W Mullins
05Oct18 Gow 2m. 2f. G 4y+ H (32K)
Good Thyne Tara 11-3[4/7F] 1st of 5, 4.5L to Make My Heart Fly
P Townend
144
05Oct18 Gow 2m. G 4y MdnHdl (13K)
Panther Soul 11-7[1/1F] 2nd of 11, 3.5L behind Hyperdrive
P Townend
04Oct18 Clo 2m. GF 4-7y NHF (10K)
Northern Belle 11-7[9/10F] 1st of 9, 2.75L to Fostered Phil
Mr P W Mullins
04Oct18 Clo 2m. 4f. GF 4y+ MdnHdl (11K)
Shush 11-7[1/3F] 1st of 8, 4L to Kilbarry Calling
P Townend
04Oct18 Clo 2m. GF 5y+ MdnHdl (11K)
Thrones Game non-runner (lame)
P Townend
03Oct18 Cor 1m. 4f. GF 3y+ Mdn (14K)
True Self 9-6[1/1F] 1st of 11, 9L to City Ballerina
C T Keane
01Oct18 Ros 2m. G 4-5y NHF (10K)
Presenting Leah 11-7[7/2F] 8th of 15, 14.03L behind Castletown Quary
Mr P W Mullins
01Oct18 Ros 2m. 5f. G 4y+ NovCh (12K)
Sympa Des Flos 11-12[9/4F] pulled up in race won by Clara Sorrento
P Townend
01Oct18 Ros 2m. G 4y+ NovCh (40K)
Cadmium 11-5[6/4F] 2nd of 9, 3.75L behind Ornua
P Townend
146
01Oct18 Ros 2m. 4f. G 5y+ MdnHdl (11K)
Kaatskill Nap 11-12[11/10F] 2nd of 17, 2.75L behind Lord In Red
P Townend
30Sep18 Naa 2m. G 3y+ F (60K)
Renneti 9-9[10/1] left at start in race won by Cypress Creek
C T Keane
106
28Sep18 Dun 1m. 4f. A 3y+ Hcap (10K)
Mr Natural 9-1[10/1] 14th of 14, 40.00L behind Schoolboy Error
D P McDonogh
51
28Sep18 Dun 1m. 4f. A 3y+ Hcap (25K)
Mary Sun 9-10[33/1] 9th of 11, 20.25L behind Ancient Sands
J A Heffernan
83
28Sep18 Dow 2m. 1f. G 4-7y NHF (10K)
Mid Day Gun 11-7[10/1] 5th of 7, 34.75L behind Happy Lad
Mr W J Gleeson
28Sep18 Dow 2m. 2f. G 4y+ HcapHdl (10K)
Eight And Bob 11-2[10/11F] 2nd of 15, 1.25L behind Authorative
P Townend
83
28Sep18 Dow 2m. 2f. G 4y+ MdnHdl (11K)
Koroleva 11-5[9/2] 3rd of 7, 7.75L behind Star Maker
P Townend
27Sep18 Sli 2m. 1f. G 4y+ NovCh (15K)
Bargy Lady 11-7[11/8F] 4th of 9, 6.00L behind Moonlight Escape
P Townend

THE IRISH TIMES