icon
Header
Text here
Header
Text here
Cheltenham
Tue 15th Mar
1
1
Bring On The Night (GB) 5,ch g 11-7

Gleneagles (IRE)-Brasileira(Dubai Destination)

ts1(16) (Mrs J Donnelly)

2
2-11
Constitution Hill (GB) 5,b g 11-7

Blue Bresil (FR)-Queen Of The Stage(King's Theatre)

(66) d2 (Michael Buckley)
Rated 148

Head to Head

In the last 3 years Constitution Hill (GB) has met

HorseNo. Of times
Shallwehaveonemore (FR)1
8th Jan 2022 Sandown(1m 7f 216yds, Hurdle, Heavy (Soft in places)) Constitution Hill (GB) 1st (2/5Fav 11-7) N de Boinville 25.50L in front of Shallwehaveonemore (FR) 4th (11/2 11-7) J E Moore (6 ran)
sp
3
1-11
Dysart Dynamo (IRE) 6,b g 11-7

Westerner (GB)-Dysart Dancer(Accordion)

ts3(58) d3 (Ms Eleanor Manning)
Rated 152

4
-111
Jonbon (FR) 6,b g 11-7

Walk In The Park (IRE)-Star Face(Saint des Saints)

(52) d4 (John P McManus)
Rated 145

5
1210
Jpr One (IRE) 5,b g 11-7

Court Cave (IRE)-Lady Knightess(Presenting)

(31) (Mr J P Romans)
Rated 129

6
-231
Kilcruit (IRE) 7,b g 11-7

Stowaway (GB)-Not Broke Yet(Broken Hearted)

ts2(43) d4 (Miss M A Masterson)

7
-131
Mighty Potter (FR) 5,b g 11-7

Martaline (GB)-Matnie(Laveron)

(78) d2 (Caldwell Construction Ltd)
Rated 146

8
2412
Shallwehaveonemore (FR) 5,b g 11-7

Authorized (IRE)-Princess Roseburg(Johannesburg)

(17) d2 (Mr Steven Packham)
Rated 133

Head to Head

In the last 3 years Shallwehaveonemore (FR) has met

HorseNo. Of times
Constitution Hill (GB)1
8th Jan 2022 Sandown(1m 7f 216yds, Hurdle, Heavy (Soft in places)) Constitution Hill (GB) 1st (2/5Fav 11-7) N de Boinville 25.50L in front of Shallwehaveonemore (FR) 4th (11/2 11-7) J E Moore (6 ran)
sp
9
13-1
Silent Revolution (IRE) 6,b g 11-7

Sholokhov (IRE)-Watson River(Presenting)

(131) d2 (Mr Colm Donlon)

Previous Winners of this Race by Year

2021 Appreciate It 7 11-7 P Townend 8/11Fav (W P Mullins)
2020 Shishkin 6 11-7 N de Boinville 6/1 (Nicky Henderson)
2019 Klassical Dream 5 11-7 R Walsh 6/1 (W P Mullins)
2018 Summerville Boy 6 11-7 N D Fehily 9/1 (Tom George)
2017 Labaik 6 11-7 J W Kennedy 25/1 (Gordon Elliott)
2016 Altior 6 11-7 N de Boinville 4/1 (Nicky Henderson)
2015 Douvan 5 11-7 R Walsh 2/1Fav (W P Mullins)
2014 Vautour 5 11-7 R Walsh 7/2JFav (W P Mullins)
2013 Champagne Fever 6 11-7 R Walsh 5/1 (W P Mullins)
2012 Cinders And Ashes 5 11-7 J M Maguire 10/1 (Donald McCain)
2011 Al Ferof 6 11-7 R Walsh 10/1 (Paul Nicholls)
2010 Menorah 5 11-7 R Johnson 12/1 (Philip Hobbs)
2009 Go Native 6 11-7 P Carberry 12/1 (Noel Meade)
2008 Captain Cee Bee 7 11-7 R Thornton 17/2 (Edward P Harty)
2007 Ebaziyan 6 11-7 D J Condon 40/1 (W P Mullins)
2006 Noland 5 11-7 R Walsh 6/1 (Paul Nicholls)
2005 Arcalis 5 11-7 G Lee 20/1 (J H Johnson)
2004 Brave Inca 6 11-7 B M Cash 7/2Fav (C A Murphy)
2003 Back In Front 6 11-8 N Williamson 3/1Fav (E J O'Grady)
2002 Like-A-Butterfly 8 11-3 C F Swan 7/4Fav (C Roche)
2001 Abandoned
2000 Sausalito Bay 6 11-8 P Carberry 14/1 (Noel Meade)
1999 Hors La Loi III 4 11-0 A P McCoy 9/2 (M C Pipe)
1998 French Ballerina 5 11-3 G Bradley 10/1 (Patrick J Flynn)
1997 Shadow Leader 6 11-8 J Osborne 5/1 (C R Egerton)
1996 Indefence 5 11-8 W Marston 25/1 (Mrs J Pitman)
1995 Tourist Attraction 6 11-3 M Dwyer 25/1 (W P Mullins)
1994 Arctic Kinsman 6 11-8 C Llewellyn 50/1 (Nigel Twiston-Davies)
1993 Montelado 6 11-8 C Swan 5/1 (Patrick J Flynn)
1992 Flown 5 11-8 JOsborne 13/2 (Nicky Henderson)
1991 Destriero 5 11-8 PMcWilliams 6/1 (Andrew Geraghty)
1990 Forest Sun 5 11-8 J Frost 7/4Fav (G B Balding)

Previous Winners of this Race by Trainer (Since 1990)

Wins
Trainer
Winning Horses
7
W P Mullins
2021 - Appreciate It(8/11Fav), 2019 - Klassical Dream(6/1), 2015 - Douvan(2/1Fav), 2014 - Vautour(7/2J Fav), 2013 - Champagne Fever(5/1), 2007 - Ebaziyan(40/1), 1995 - Tourist Attraction(25/1)
3
Nicky Henderson
2020 - Shishkin(6/1), 2016 - Altior(4/1), 1992 - Flown(13/2)
2
Noel Meade
2009 - Go Native(12/1), 2000 - Sausalito Bay(14/1)
2
Patrick J Flynn
1998 - French Ballerina(10/1), 1993 - Montelado(5/1)
2
Paul Nicholls
2011 - Al Ferof(10/1), 2006 - Noland(6/1)
1
Andrew Geraghty
1991 - Destriero(6/1)
1
C A Murphy
2004 - Brave Inca(7/2Fav)
1
C R Egerton
1997 - Shadow Leader(5/1)
1
C Roche
2002 - Like-A-Butterfly(7/4Fav)
1
Donald McCain
2012 - Cinders And Ashes(10/1)
1
E J O'Grady
2003 - Back In Front(3/1Fav)
1
Edward P Harty
2008 - Captain Cee Bee(17/2)
1
G B Balding
1990 - Forest Sun(7/4Fav)
1
Gordon Elliott
2017 - Labaik(25/1)
1
J H Johnson
2005 - Arcalis(20/1)
1
M C Pipe
1999 - Hors La Loi III(9/2)
1
Mrs J Pitman
1996 - Indefence(25/1)
1
Nigel Twiston-Davies
1994 - Arctic Kinsman(50/1)
1
Philip Hobbs
2010 - Menorah(12/1)
1
Tom George
2018 - Summerville Boy(9/1)

Previous Winners of this Race by Jockey (Since 1990)

Wins
Jockey
Winning Horses
6
R Walsh
2019 - Klassical Dream(6/1), 2015 - Douvan(2/1Fav), 2014 - Vautour(7/2J Fav), 2013 - Champagne Fever(5/1), 2011 - Al Ferof(10/1), 2006 - Noland(6/1)
2
JOsborne
1997 - Shadow Leader(5/1), 1992 - Flown(13/2)
2
N de Boinville
2020 - Shishkin(6/1), 2016 - Altior(4/1)
2
P Carberry
2009 - Go Native(12/1), 2000 - Sausalito Bay(14/1)
1
A P McCoy
1999 - Hors La Loi III(9/2)
1
B M Cash
2004 - Brave Inca(7/2Fav)
1
C F Swan
2002 - Like-A-Butterfly(7/4Fav)
1
C Llewellyn
1994 - Arctic Kinsman(50/1)
1
C Swan
1993 - Montelado(5/1)
1
D J Condon
2007 - Ebaziyan(40/1)
1
G Bradley
1998 - French Ballerina(10/1)
1
G Lee
2005 - Arcalis(20/1)
1
J Frost
1990 - Forest Sun(7/4Fav)
1
J M Maguire
2012 - Cinders And Ashes(10/1)
1
J W Kennedy
2017 - Labaik(25/1)
1
M Dwyer
1995 - Tourist Attraction(25/1)
1
N D Fehily
2018 - Summerville Boy(9/1)
1
N Williamson
2003 - Back In Front(3/1Fav)
1
P Townend
2021 - Appreciate It(8/11Fav)
1
PMcWilliams
1991 - Destriero(6/1)
1
R Johnson
2010 - Menorah(12/1)
1
R Thornton
2008 - Captain Cee Bee(17/2)
1
W Marston
1996 - Indefence(25/1)

Previous Winners of this Race by Age

Wins
Age
Winning Horses
15
6yo
2020 - Shishkin(6/1), 2018 - Summerville Boy(9/1), 2017 - Labaik(25/1), 2016 - Altior(4/1), 2013 - Champagne Fever(5/1), 2011 - Al Ferof(10/1), 2009 - Go Native(12/1), 2007 - Ebaziyan(40/1), 2004 - Brave Inca(7/2Fav), 2003 - Back In Front(3/1Fav), 2000 - Sausalito Bay(14/1), 1997 - Shadow Leader(5/1), 1995 - Tourist Attraction(25/1), 1994 - Arctic Kinsman(50/1), 1993 - Montelado(5/1)
12
5yo
2019 - Klassical Dream(6/1), 2015 - Douvan(2/1Fav), 2014 - Vautour(7/2J Fav), 2012 - Cinders And Ashes(10/1), 2010 - Menorah(12/1), 2006 - Noland(6/1), 2005 - Arcalis(20/1), 1998 - French Ballerina(10/1), 1996 - Indefence(25/1), 1992 - Flown(13/2), 1991 - Destriero(6/1), 1990 - Forest Sun(7/4Fav)
2
7yo
2021 - Appreciate It(8/11Fav), 2008 - Captain Cee Bee(17/2)
1
4yo
1999 - Hors La Loi III(9/2)
1
8yo
2002 - Like-A-Butterfly(7/4Fav)

Previous Winners of this Race by Sire (Since 1990)

Wins
Sire
Winning Horses
2
Montelimar (USA)
2002 - Like-A-Butterfly(7/4Fav), 1993 - Montelado(5/1)
1
Beat Hollow (GB)
2012 - Cinders And Ashes(10/1)
1
Bob Back (USA)
2003 - Back In Front(3/1Fav)
1
Conquering Hero (USA)
1996 - Indefence(25/1)
1
Cyborg (FR)
1999 - Hors La Loi III(9/2)
1
Daylami (IRE)
2007 - Ebaziyan(40/1)
1
Dom Alco (FR)
2011 - Al Ferof(10/1)
1
Double Eclipse (IRE)
2009 - Go Native(12/1)
1
Dream Well (FR)
2019 - Klassical Dream(6/1)
1
Exit To Nowhere (USA)
2006 - Noland(6/1)
1
Germany (USA)
2008 - Captain Cee Bee(17/2)
1
Good Thyne (USA)
2004 - Brave Inca(7/2Fav)
1
High Chaparral (IRE)
2016 - Altior(4/1)
1
Hotfoot
1992 - Flown(13/2)
1
Ile de Bourbon (USA)
1991 - Destriero(6/1)
1
Jeremy (USA)
2021 - Appreciate It(8/11Fav)
1
King's Theatre (IRE)
2010 - Menorah(12/1)
1
Lear Fan (USA)
2005 - Arcalis(20/1)
1
Montmartre (FR)
2017 - Labaik(25/1)
1
Pollerton
1995 - Tourist Attraction(25/1)
1
Relkino
1994 - Arctic Kinsman(50/1)
1
Robin Des Champs (FR)
2014 - Vautour(7/2J Fav)
1
Sadler's Wells (USA)
1998 - French Ballerina(10/1)
1
Salse (USA)
2000 - Sausalito Bay(14/1)
1
Sandmason (GB)
2018 - Summerville Boy(9/1)
1
Sholokhov (IRE)
2020 - Shishkin(6/1)
1
Stowaway (GB)
2013 - Champagne Fever(5/1)
1
Tragic Role (USA)
1997 - Shadow Leader(5/1)
1
Walk In The Park (IRE)
2015 - Douvan(2/1Fav)
1
Whistling Deer
1990 - Forest Sun(7/4Fav)

First Time - Tonguestrap Bring On The Night» Full list of First Time Gear

Probable SP 9/4 Dysart Dynamo, 5/2 Constitution Hill, 4/1 Jonbon, 6/1 Kilcruit, 13/2 Mighty Potter, 14/1 Bring On The Night, 50/1 Shallwehaveonemore, 66/1 Jpr One, Silent Revolution.

Symbols Explained

ts2 Tongue Strap vs2 Visor hd2 Hood es2 Eye Shield ec2 Eye Cover cp2 Cheekpiece bl2 Blinkers tt2 Tongue Tie cd2 Course and Distance Winner c2 Course Winner d2 Distance Winner bf Beaten Favourite on Last Run

The superscript number on headgear bl2 indicates number of times worn. A plus bl+ indicates more than 10 times where as red background bl1indicates first time.