HorseTracker
Add to HorseTracker
Gigginstown House Stud

Runs Since Last Winner
9
Days Since Last Winner
11
Show All RunsWins Only
24Mar20 Clo 2m. 2f. SH 5-7y NHF (10K)
Frontal Assault 12-2[9/4F] 5th of 12, 19.25L behind Captain Kangaroo
Mr J J Codd
24Mar20 Clo 2m. 3f. SH 5y+ S (17K)
Death Duty 10-11[2/1] 2nd of 5, 12L behind Bachasson
Gavin Brouder
150
24Mar20 Clo 2m. 3f. SH 5y+ S (17K)
Mortal 11-3[12/1] 3rd of 5, 14.50L behind Bachasson
O R Brown
147
24Mar20 Clo 2m. SH 5y+ S (12K)
Empire Burleque 12-0[14/1] 11th of 12, 33.75L behind Mutadaffeq
K M Donoghue
22Mar20 Dow 2m. 1f. S 4-7y NHF (10K)
Fidji Emery 12-2[11/1] 13th of 13, 112.63L behind Ballyadam
Ms Lisa O'Neill
22Mar20 Dow 3m. 4f. S 5y+ HcapCh (50K)
General Principle 11-3[12/1] 6th of 15, 28.50L behind Space Cadet
S F O'Keeffe
131
22Mar20 Dow 3m. 4f. S 5y+ HcapCh (50K)
Gun Digger 11-2[16/1] 4th of 15, 17.75L behind Space Cadet
Gavin Brouder
132
22Mar20 Dow 2m. 2f. S 4y+ HcapHdl (12K)
Hell On Earth 11-4[10/1] 7th of 15, 19.31L behind Benefit North
L P Dempsey
99
22Mar20 Dow 2m. 2f. S 4y+ HcapHdl (12K)
Accidental Rebel 11-4[9/2] 12th of 15, 65.56L behind Benefit North
H Morgan
106
22Mar20 Dow 2m. 2f. S 5y+ H (18K)
The Very Man 11-9[9/4] 1st of 10, 8L to Wajaaha
L P Dempsey
125
22Mar20 Dow 2m. 2f. S 5y+ H (18K)
Momus 11-2[9/2] unseated rider in race won by The Very Man
E Walsh
125
21Mar20 Thu 2m. 6f. YS 5y+ S (12K)
Dortmund Park 12-0[8/1] unseated rider in race won by Thermistocles
B J Cooper
21Mar20 Thu 2m. 2f. YS 5y+ NovCh (55K)
Star Max 11-0[20/1] fell in race won by Zero Ten
J J Slevin
135
21Mar20 Thu 2m. 2f. YS 5y+ NovCh (55K)
Dallas Des Pictons 11-4[10/1] unseated rider in race won by Zero Ten
D N Russell
140
21Mar20 Thu 2m. 6f. YS 5y+ H (12K)
Ferocious 11-0[25/1] 8th of 9, 87.50L behind Jetz
Gavin Brouder
17Mar20 Dow 2m. S 4-7y NHF (10K)
Beth Horan 11-2[2/1] 4th of 10, 17.00L behind Delvino
Mr P J Vaughan
17Mar20 Dow 3m. 2f. S 5y+ S (20K)
Monbeg Notorious 11-0[7/2] 1st of 5, 2.5L to Jury Duty
D F O'Regan
140
15Mar20 Lim 2m. H 5-7y NHF (11K)
One Down 12-0[13/2] 3rd of 5, 11.75L behind On Eagles Wings
Ms Lisa O'Neill
15Mar20 Lim 2m. H 5-7y NHF (11K)
Favori De Champdou non-runner (temperature)
15Mar20 Lim 2m. 6f. H 5y+ NovCh (50K)
Tintangle 11-0[9/2] unseated rider in race won by Salsaretta
L P Dempsey
128
15Mar20 Lim 3m. H 5y+ MdnHdl (13K)
Axiomatic 11-5[11/4F] 3rd of 10, 3.25L behind Ballymacaw
Gavin Brouder
15Mar20 Lim 2m. 6f. H 4y+ H (35K)
Scarlet And Dove 10-12[9/2] 4th of 9, 23.75L behind Well Set Up
J J Slevin
14Mar20 Nav 2m. H 5-7y NHF (10K)
Torygraph 12-0[11/2] 5th of 11, 38.75L behind Barbary Master
Ms Lisa O'Neill
14Mar20 Nav 2m. H 5-7y NHF (10K)
Barbary Master 11-7[13/2] 1st of 11, 2.25L to Jimmy Jimmy
E Walsh
14Mar20 Nav 2m. H 5y+ S (42K)
Mengli Khan non-runner (temperature)
152
14Mar20 Nav 2m. 6f. H 5y+ H (22K)
Sixshooter 10-10[9/1] 2nd of 8, 2L behind Francin
E Walsh
133
14Mar20 Nav 2m. H 5y+ MdnHdl (13K)
Ennemi Public 11-5[9/1] 3rd of 17, 7.56L behind Lynwood Gold
Gavin Brouder
114
13Mar20 Che 2m. 4f. S 4y+ HcapHdl (70K)
Assemble non-runner (Vets Cert (Lame))
Mr Oakley Brown
141 -2
13Mar20 Che 2m. 4f. S 4y+ HcapHdl (70K)
Column Of Fire 11-7[13/2] fell in race won by Indefatigable
E Walsh
143 -2
13Mar20 Che 2m. S 5y+ HcapCh (110K)
Jan Maat 10-13[12/1] 10th of 18, 13.03L behind Chosen Mate
Rachael Blackmore
142 -1
13Mar20 Che 2m. S 5y+ HcapCh (110K)
Eclair De Beaufeu 11-1[13/2] 2nd of 18, 1.75L behind Chosen Mate
S F O'Keeffe
149 -1
13Mar20 Che 3m. 2f. S 5y+ S (625K)
Delta Work 11-10[5/1] 5th of 12, 6.25L behind Al Boum Photo
M P Walsh
171 -1
13Mar20 Che 2m. 7f. S 4y+ H (130K)
Fury Road 11-5[5/1] 3rd of 19, 0.28L behind Monkfish
D N Russell
144 -1
13Mar20 Che 2m. 7f. S 4y+ H (130K)
Cobbler's Way 11-5[14/1] pulled up in race won by Monkfish
Rachael Blackmore
146 -1
13Mar20 Che 2m. S 5y+ HcapHdl (100K)
Embittered 11-8[14/1] 3rd of 24, 4.63L behind Saint Roi
J J Slevin
146 -1

THE IRISH TIMES