icon
Header
Text here
Header
Text here
Punchestown
Fri 29th Apr
Good to Yielding, Yielding in places: changed to Good to Yielding on the Hurdle/Bumper track after Race 5 View all races
1
1255
Deploy The Getaway (IRE) 7,b g 11-10

Getaway (GER)-Gaelic River(Deploy)

ts2(26) (Cheveley Park Stud)
Rated 134

Head to Head

In the last 3 years Deploy The Getaway (IRE) has met

HorseNo. Of times
Flame Bearer (IRE)1
3rd Apr 2022 Fairyhouse(2m , Hurdle, Yielding, good to yielding in places) Flame Bearer (IRE) 1st (5/4Fav 11-10) J J Doyle 18.75L in front of Deploy The Getaway (IRE) 5th (8/1 11-4 Rated 136) S F O'Keeffe (8 ran)
sp
Highland Charge (IRE)1
13th Mar 2022 Naas(1m 7f 80yds, Hurdle, Soft, Heavy in places (Hurdle/Bumper); Heavy (Chase)) Highland Charge (IRE) 1st (10/1 11-1) S W Flanagan 7.01L in front of Deploy The Getaway (IRE) 5th (2/1 11-1 Rated 136) S F O'Keeffe (8 ran)
sp
2
3111
Flame Bearer (IRE) 7,b g 11-10

Fame And Glory (GB)-Banba(Docksider)

ts7(26) (Linda Mulcahy & Mary Wolridge)
Rated 147

Head to Head

In the last 3 years Flame Bearer (IRE) has met

HorseNo. Of times
Deploy The Getaway (IRE)1
3rd Apr 2022 Fairyhouse(2m , Hurdle, Yielding, good to yielding in places) Flame Bearer (IRE) 1st (5/4Fav 11-10) J J Doyle 18.75L in front of Deploy The Getaway (IRE) 5th (8/1 11-4 Rated 136) S F O'Keeffe (8 ran)
sp
3
2-11
Highland Charge (IRE) 7,b g 11-10

Fame And Glory (GB)-Full Of Birds(Epervier Bleu)

(47) (Gigginstown House Stud)
Rated 138

Head to Head

In the last 3 years Highland Charge (IRE) has met

HorseNo. Of times
Deploy The Getaway (IRE)1
13th Mar 2022 Naas(1m 7f 80yds, Hurdle, Soft, Heavy in places (Hurdle/Bumper); Heavy (Chase)) Highland Charge (IRE) 1st (10/1 11-1) S W Flanagan 7.01L in front of Deploy The Getaway (IRE) 5th (2/1 11-1 Rated 136) S F O'Keeffe (8 ran)
sp
4
3-13
Kilcruit (IRE) 7,b g 11-10

Stowaway (GB)-Not Broke Yet(Broken Hearted)

ts3(45) c2 (Miss M A Masterson)
Rated 145

Head to Head

In the last 3 years Kilcruit (IRE) has met

HorseNo. Of times
Three Stripe Life (IRE)1
17th Mar 2021 Cheltenham(2m 87yds, Bumper, Good to Soft) Kilcruit (IRE) 2nd (10/11Fav 11-5 Rated 139) P Townend 7.75L in front of Three Stripe Life (IRE) 4th (10/1 11-5 Rated 124) J W Kennedy (14 ran)
sp
5
f-11
State Man (FR) 5,ch g 11-10

Doctor Dino (FR)-Arret Station(Johann Quatz)

(42) (Mrs J Donnelly)
Rated 151

6
-221
Three Stripe Life (IRE) 6,br g 11-10

Leading Light (IRE)-Hirayna(Doyoun)

(20) (K Haughey, Laura Haughey & Kieran T Byrne)
Rated 148

Head to Head

In the last 3 years Three Stripe Life (IRE) has met

HorseNo. Of times
Kilcruit (IRE)1
17th Mar 2021 Cheltenham(2m 87yds, Bumper, Good to Soft) Kilcruit (IRE) 2nd (10/11Fav 11-5 Rated 139) P Townend 7.75L in front of Three Stripe Life (IRE) 4th (10/1 11-5 Rated 124) J W Kennedy (14 ran)
sp

Previous Winners of this Race by Year

2021 Gaillard Du Mesnil 5 11-12 P Townend 1/2Fav (W P Mullins)
2020 Abandoned
2019 Reserve Tank 5 11-10 R M Power 13/2 (C L Tizzard)
2018 Dortmund Park 5 11-10 J W Kennedy 16/1 (Gordon Elliott)
2017 Bacardys 6 11-10 Mr P W Mullins 10/1 (W P Mullins)
2016 Jer's Girl 4 10-6 B J Geraghty 11/8Fav (Gavin Patrick Cromwell)
2015 Nichols Canyon 5 11-10 R Walsh 4/5Fav (W P Mullins)
2014 Vautour 5 11-10 R Walsh 1/3Fav (W P Mullins)
2013 Un Atout 5 11-10 D N Russell 4/6Fav (W P Mullins)
2012 Dedigout 6 11-10 D N Russell 10/3 (A J Martin)
2011 Spirit of Adjisa 7 11-10 R Johnson 16/1 (Tim Vaughan)
2010 Reve de Sivola 5 11-10 D A Jacob 9/4Fav (Nick Williams)
2009 Mikael D'Haguenet 5 11-10 R Walsh 8/11Fav (W P Mullins)
2008 Tranquil Sea 6 11-10 Andrew J McNamara 7/1 (E J O'Grady)
2007 Glencove Marina 5 11-11 R Walsh 11/4JFav (W P Mullins)
2006 Nicanor 5 11-11 R Walsh 9/10Fav (Noel Meade)
2005 Asian Maze 6 11-7 P Carberry 6/4Fav (Thomas Mullins)
2004 Sadlers Wings 6 11-12 R Walsh 4/5Fav (W P Mullins)
2003 Nobody Told Me 5 11-6 R Walsh 9/1 (W P Mullins)
2002 Davenport Milenium 6 11-12 R Walsh 100/30 (W P Mullins)
2001 Colonel Braxton 6 11-12 K A Kelly 8/13Fav (D T Hughes)
2000 What's Up Boys 6 12-0 R Johnson 6/1 (Philip Hobbs)
1999 Native Upmanship 6 12-0 T P Treacy 8/1 (A L T Moore)
1998 Ballygowan Beauty 6 12-0 C O'Dwyer 16/1 (Michael Hourigan)
1997 Istabraq 5 11-13 C F Swan 4/11Fav (A P O'Brien)
1996 Castlekellyleader 7 12-0 T P Treacy 4/1 (P Mullins)
1995 Treble Bob 5 11-13 R Dunwoody 11/10Fav (D K Weld)

Previous Winners of this Race by Trainer (Since 1990)

Wins
Trainer
Winning Horses
10
W P Mullins
2021 - Gaillard Du Mesnil(1/2Fav), 2017 - Bacardys(10/1), 2015 - Nichols Canyon(4/5Fav), 2014 - Vautour(1/3Fav), 2013 - Un Atout(4/6Fav), 2009 - Mikael D'Haguenet(8/11Fav), 2007 - Glencove Marina(11/4J Fav), 2004 - Sadlers Wings(4/5Fav), 2003 - Nobody Told Me(9/1), 2002 - Davenport Milenium(100/30)
1
A J Martin
2012 - Dedigout(10/3)
1
A L T Moore
1999 - Native Upmanship(8/1)
1
A P O'Brien
1997 - Istabraq(4/11Fav)
1
C L Tizzard
2019 - Reserve Tank(13/2)
1
D K Weld
1995 - Treble Bob(11/10Fav)
1
D T Hughes
2001 - Colonel Braxton(8/13Fav)
1
E J O'Grady
2008 - Tranquil Sea(7/1)
1
Gavin Patrick Cromwell
2016 - Jer's Girl(11/8Fav)
1
Gordon Elliott
2018 - Dortmund Park(16/1)
1
Michael Hourigan
1998 - Ballygowan Beauty(16/1)
1
Nick Williams
2010 - Reve de Sivola(9/4Fav)
1
Noel Meade
2006 - Nicanor(9/10Fav)
1
P Mullins
1996 - Castlekellyleader(4/1)
1
Philip Hobbs
2000 - What's Up Boys(6/1)
1
Thomas Mullins
2005 - Asian Maze(6/4Fav)
1
Tim Vaughan
2011 - Spirit of Adjisa(16/1)

Previous Winners of this Race by Jockey (Since 1990)

Wins
Jockey
Winning Horses
8
R Walsh
2015 - Nichols Canyon(4/5Fav), 2014 - Vautour(1/3Fav), 2009 - Mikael D'Haguenet(8/11Fav), 2007 - Glencove Marina(11/4J Fav), 2006 - Nicanor(9/10Fav), 2004 - Sadlers Wings(4/5Fav), 2003 - Nobody Told Me(9/1), 2002 - Davenport Milenium(100/30)
2
D N Russell
2013 - Un Atout(4/6Fav), 2012 - Dedigout(10/3)
2
R Johnson
2011 - Spirit of Adjisa(16/1), 2000 - What's Up Boys(6/1)
2
T P Treacy
1999 - Native Upmanship(8/1), 1996 - Castlekellyleader(4/1)
1
Andrew J McNamara
2008 - Tranquil Sea(7/1)
1
B J Geraghty
2016 - Jer's Girl(11/8Fav)
1
C F Swan
1997 - Istabraq(4/11Fav)
1
C O'Dwyer
1998 - Ballygowan Beauty(16/1)
1
D A Jacob
2010 - Reve de Sivola(9/4Fav)
1
J W Kennedy
2018 - Dortmund Park(16/1)
1
K A Kelly
2001 - Colonel Braxton(8/13Fav)
1
Mr P W Mullins
2017 - Bacardys(10/1)
1
P Carberry
2005 - Asian Maze(6/4Fav)
1
P Townend
2021 - Gaillard Du Mesnil(1/2Fav)
1
R Dunwoody
1995 - Treble Bob(11/10Fav)
1
R M Power
2019 - Reserve Tank(13/2)

Previous Winners of this Race by Age

Wins
Age
Winning Horses
13
5yo
2021 - Gaillard Du Mesnil(1/2Fav), 2019 - Reserve Tank(13/2), 2018 - Dortmund Park(16/1), 2015 - Nichols Canyon(4/5Fav), 2014 - Vautour(1/3Fav), 2013 - Un Atout(4/6Fav), 2010 - Reve de Sivola(9/4Fav), 2009 - Mikael D'Haguenet(8/11Fav), 2007 - Glencove Marina(11/4J Fav), 2006 - Nicanor(9/10Fav), 2003 - Nobody Told Me(9/1), 1997 - Istabraq(4/11Fav), 1995 - Treble Bob(11/10Fav)
10
6yo
2017 - Bacardys(10/1), 2012 - Dedigout(10/3), 2008 - Tranquil Sea(7/1), 2005 - Asian Maze(6/4Fav), 2004 - Sadlers Wings(4/5Fav), 2002 - Davenport Milenium(100/30), 2001 - Colonel Braxton(8/13Fav), 2000 - What's Up Boys(6/1), 1999 - Native Upmanship(8/1), 1998 - Ballygowan Beauty(16/1)
2
7yo
2011 - Spirit of Adjisa(16/1), 1996 - Castlekellyleader(4/1)
1
4yo
2016 - Jer's Girl(11/8Fav)

Previous Winners of this Race by Sire (Since 1990)

Wins
Sire
Winning Horses
2
Bob Back (USA)
2012 - Dedigout(10/3), 1995 - Treble Bob(11/10Fav)
2
Jeremy (USA)
2019 - Reserve Tank(13/2), 2016 - Jer's Girl(11/8Fav)
2
Robin Des Champs (FR)
2014 - Vautour(1/3Fav), 2013 - Un Atout(4/6Fav)
2
Supreme Leader
2000 - What's Up Boys(6/1), 1996 - Castlekellyleader(4/1)
1
Anshan
2005 - Asian Maze(6/4Fav)
1
Assessor (IRE)
2010 - Reve de Sivola(9/4Fav)
1
Authorized (IRE)
2015 - Nichols Canyon(4/5Fav)
1
Be My Native (USA)
1999 - Native Upmanship(8/1)
1
Buckskin (FR)
2001 - Colonel Braxton(8/13Fav)
1
Coastal Path (GB)
2017 - Bacardys(10/1)
1
Garde Royale
2006 - Nicanor(9/10Fav)
1
Great Pretender (IRE)
2018 - Dortmund Park(16/1)
1
In The Wings
2004 - Sadlers Wings(4/5Fav)
1
Insan (USA)
2002 - Davenport Milenium(100/30)
1
Invincible Spirit (IRE)
2011 - Spirit of Adjisa(16/1)
1
King's Theatre (IRE)
2003 - Nobody Told Me(9/1)
1
Lavirco (GER)
2009 - Mikael D'Haguenet(8/11Fav)
1
Sadler's Wells (USA)
1997 - Istabraq(4/11Fav)
1
Saint des Saints (FR)
2021 - Gaillard Du Mesnil(1/2Fav)
1
Sea Raven (IRE)
2008 - Tranquil Sea(7/1)
1
Spectrum (IRE)
2007 - Glencove Marina(11/4J Fav)
1
The Bart (USA)
1998 - Ballygowan Beauty(16/1)

Probable SP 6/4 State Man, 11/4 Three Stripe Life, 7/2 Flame Bearer, 9/2 Kilcruit, 16/1 Highland Charge, 33/1 Deploy The Getaway.

Symbols Explained

ts2 Tongue Strap vs2 Visor hd2 Hood es2 Eye Shield ec2 Eye Cover cp2 Cheekpiece bl2 Blinkers tt2 Tongue Tie cd2 Course and Distance Winner c2 Course Winner d2 Distance Winner bf Beaten Favourite on Last Run

The superscript number on headgear bl2 indicates number of times worn. A plus bl+ indicates more than 10 times where as red background bl1indicates first time.