icon
Header
Text here
Header
Text here
Punchestown
Thu 28th Apr
Good to Yielding, yielding in places X-country - Good View all races
1
-113
Blue Lord (FR) 7,b g 11-12

Blue Bresil (FR)-Lorette(Cachet Noir)

ts5(44) c1 d2 (Simon Munir & Isaac Souede)
Rated 156

Head to Head

In the last 3 years Blue Lord (FR) has met

HorseNo. Of times
Coeur Sublime (IRE)1
15th Mar 2022 Cheltenham(1m 7f 199yds, Chase, Good to Soft) Blue Lord (FR) 3rd (4/1 11-4 Rated 158) P Townend 20.50L in front of Coeur Sublime (IRE) 7th (18/1 11-4 Rated 150) Rachael Blackmore (11 ran)
sp
Gabynako (FR)2
15th Mar 2022 Cheltenham(1m 7f 199yds, Chase, Good to Soft) Gabynako (FR) 2nd (25/1 11-4 Rated 152) K M Donoghue 3.50L in front of Blue Lord (FR) 3rd (4/1 11-4 Rated 158) P Townend (11 ran)
sp
13th Jan 2021 Naas(2m 4f , Hurdle, Heavy) Blue Lord (FR) 2nd (4/1 11-12) P Townend 2.25L in front of Gabynako (FR) 3rd (13/2 11-12 Rated 132) J M Moore (7 ran)
sp
Saint Sam (FR)2
15th Mar 2022 Cheltenham(1m 7f 199yds, Chase, Good to Soft) Blue Lord (FR) 3rd (4/1 11-4 Rated 158) P Townend Saint Sam (FR) unseated rider (12/1 11-4 Rated 153) S F O'Keeffe (11 ran)
sp
5th Feb 2022 Leopardstown(2m 1f 43yds, Novice Chase, Yielding) Blue Lord (FR) 1st (5/2 11-12) P Townend 4.25L in front of Saint Sam (FR) 3rd (4/1 11-10) Rachael Blackmore (6 ran)
sp
Haut En Couleurs (FR)2
15th Mar 2022 Cheltenham(1m 7f 199yds, Chase, Good to Soft) Blue Lord (FR) 3rd (4/1 11-4 Rated 158) P Townend 8.50L in front of Haut En Couleurs (FR) 6th (6/1 11-4 Rated 152) B J Cooper (11 ran)
sp
5th Feb 2022 Leopardstown(2m 1f 43yds, Novice Chase, Yielding) Blue Lord (FR) 1st (5/2 11-12) P Townend Haut En Couleurs (FR) fell (10/3 11-10) B J Cooper (6 ran)
sp
2
3-17
Coeur Sublime (IRE) 7,b g 11-12

Elusive Pimpernel (USA)-Love Knot(Lomitas)

ts6(44) d1 (C Jones)
Rated 148

Head to Head

In the last 3 years Coeur Sublime (IRE) has met

HorseNo. Of times
Gabynako (FR)1
15th Mar 2022 Cheltenham(1m 7f 199yds, Chase, Good to Soft) Gabynako (FR) 2nd (25/1 11-4 Rated 152) K M Donoghue 24.00L in front of Coeur Sublime (IRE) 7th (18/1 11-4 Rated 150) Rachael Blackmore (11 ran)
sp
Blue Lord (FR)1
15th Mar 2022 Cheltenham(1m 7f 199yds, Chase, Good to Soft) Blue Lord (FR) 3rd (4/1 11-4 Rated 158) P Townend 20.50L in front of Coeur Sublime (IRE) 7th (18/1 11-4 Rated 150) Rachael Blackmore (11 ran)
sp
Saint Sam (FR)1
15th Mar 2022 Cheltenham(1m 7f 199yds, Chase, Good to Soft) Coeur Sublime (IRE) 7th (18/1 11-4 Rated 150) Rachael Blackmore Saint Sam (FR) unseated rider (12/1 11-4 Rated 153) S F O'Keeffe (11 ran)
sp
Gentleman de Mee (FR)1
5th Dec 2021 Punchestown(2m 190yds, Chase, Yielding (Hurdle); Yielding to Soft (Chase)) Coeur Sublime (IRE) 2nd (13/2 12-0) Rachael Blackmore 15.50L in front of Gentleman de Mee (FR) 5th (11/1 12-0) J S McGarvey (15 ran)
sp
Haut En Couleurs (FR)1
15th Mar 2022 Cheltenham(1m 7f 199yds, Chase, Good to Soft) Haut En Couleurs (FR) 6th (6/1 11-4 Rated 152) B J Cooper 12.00L in front of Coeur Sublime (IRE) 7th (18/1 11-4 Rated 150) Rachael Blackmore (11 ran)
sp
3
23-2
Gabynako (FR) 7,b g 11-12

Tirwanako (FR)-Gunboatfrance(Gunboat Diplomacy)

ts2(44) (Mick & Molly Syndicate)
Rated 156

Head to Head

In the last 3 years Gabynako (FR) has met

HorseNo. Of times
Coeur Sublime (IRE)1
15th Mar 2022 Cheltenham(1m 7f 199yds, Chase, Good to Soft) Gabynako (FR) 2nd (25/1 11-4 Rated 152) K M Donoghue 24.00L in front of Coeur Sublime (IRE) 7th (18/1 11-4 Rated 150) Rachael Blackmore (11 ran)
sp
Blue Lord (FR)2
15th Mar 2022 Cheltenham(1m 7f 199yds, Chase, Good to Soft) Gabynako (FR) 2nd (25/1 11-4 Rated 152) K M Donoghue 3.50L in front of Blue Lord (FR) 3rd (4/1 11-4 Rated 158) P Townend (11 ran)
sp
13th Jan 2021 Naas(2m 4f , Hurdle, Heavy) Blue Lord (FR) 2nd (4/1 11-12) P Townend 2.25L in front of Gabynako (FR) 3rd (13/2 11-12 Rated 132) J M Moore (7 ran)
sp
Saint Sam (FR)1
15th Mar 2022 Cheltenham(1m 7f 199yds, Chase, Good to Soft) Gabynako (FR) 2nd (25/1 11-4 Rated 152) K M Donoghue Saint Sam (FR) unseated rider (12/1 11-4 Rated 153) S F O'Keeffe (11 ran)
sp
Gentleman de Mee (FR)1
19th Mar 2021 Cheltenham(2m 4f 56yds, Hcap Hurdle, Good to Soft (Good in places)) Gentleman de Mee (FR) 10th (4/1Fav 11-6 Rated 139) S D Torrens Gabynako (FR) unseated rider (9/2 11-8 Rated 141) C P McNamara (22 ran)
sp
Haut En Couleurs (FR)1
15th Mar 2022 Cheltenham(1m 7f 199yds, Chase, Good to Soft) Gabynako (FR) 2nd (25/1 11-4 Rated 152) K M Donoghue 12.00L in front of Haut En Couleurs (FR) 6th (6/1 11-4 Rated 152) B J Cooper (11 ran)
sp
4
-111
Gentleman de Mee (FR) 6,b g 11-12

Saint des Saints (FR)-Koeur De Mee(Video Rock)

ts6hd8(19) d2 (John P McManus)
Rated 164

Head to Head

In the last 3 years Gentleman de Mee (FR) has met

HorseNo. Of times
Coeur Sublime (IRE)1
5th Dec 2021 Punchestown(2m 190yds, Chase, Yielding (Hurdle); Yielding to Soft (Chase)) Coeur Sublime (IRE) 2nd (13/2 12-0) Rachael Blackmore 15.50L in front of Gentleman de Mee (FR) 5th (11/1 12-0) J S McGarvey (15 ran)
sp
Gabynako (FR)1
19th Mar 2021 Cheltenham(2m 4f 56yds, Hcap Hurdle, Good to Soft (Good in places)) Gentleman de Mee (FR) 10th (4/1Fav 11-6 Rated 139) S D Torrens Gabynako (FR) unseated rider (9/2 11-8 Rated 141) C P McNamara (22 ran)
sp
Haut En Couleurs (FR)1
27th Dec 2021 Leopardstown(2m 1f , Chase, Chase - Good to Yielding Hurdle - Yielding To Soft) Haut En Couleurs (FR) 1st (1/3Fav 11-8) P Townend 5.50L in front of Gentleman de Mee (FR) 2nd (5/1 12-0) M P Walsh (7 ran)
sp
5
1-f6
Haut En Couleurs (FR) 5,b g 11-12

Saint des Saints (FR)-Sanouva(Muhtathir)

(44) (Mrs J Donnelly)
Rated 150

Head to Head

In the last 3 years Haut En Couleurs (FR) has met

HorseNo. Of times
Coeur Sublime (IRE)1
15th Mar 2022 Cheltenham(1m 7f 199yds, Chase, Good to Soft) Haut En Couleurs (FR) 6th (6/1 11-4 Rated 152) B J Cooper 12.00L in front of Coeur Sublime (IRE) 7th (18/1 11-4 Rated 150) Rachael Blackmore (11 ran)
sp
Gabynako (FR)1
15th Mar 2022 Cheltenham(1m 7f 199yds, Chase, Good to Soft) Gabynako (FR) 2nd (25/1 11-4 Rated 152) K M Donoghue 12.00L in front of Haut En Couleurs (FR) 6th (6/1 11-4 Rated 152) B J Cooper (11 ran)
sp
Blue Lord (FR)2
15th Mar 2022 Cheltenham(1m 7f 199yds, Chase, Good to Soft) Blue Lord (FR) 3rd (4/1 11-4 Rated 158) P Townend 8.50L in front of Haut En Couleurs (FR) 6th (6/1 11-4 Rated 152) B J Cooper (11 ran)
sp
5th Feb 2022 Leopardstown(2m 1f 43yds, Novice Chase, Yielding) Blue Lord (FR) 1st (5/2 11-12) P Townend Haut En Couleurs (FR) fell (10/3 11-10) B J Cooper (6 ran)
sp
Saint Sam (FR)3
15th Mar 2022 Cheltenham(1m 7f 199yds, Chase, Good to Soft) Haut En Couleurs (FR) 6th (6/1 11-4 Rated 152) B J Cooper Saint Sam (FR) unseated rider (12/1 11-4 Rated 153) S F O'Keeffe (11 ran)
sp
5th Feb 2022 Leopardstown(2m 1f 43yds, Novice Chase, Yielding) Saint Sam (FR) 3rd (4/1 11-10) Rachael Blackmore Haut En Couleurs (FR) fell (10/3 11-10) B J Cooper (6 ran)
sp
1st May 2021 Punchestown(2m , Hurdle, Good to Yielding, yielding in places X-country Good To Firm, firm in places) Haut En Couleurs (FR) 3rd (15/8 11-2) P Townend 5.00L in front of Saint Sam (FR) 5th (11/1 11-2 Rated 143) D E Mullins (9 ran)
sp
Gentleman de Mee (FR)1
27th Dec 2021 Leopardstown(2m 1f , Chase, Chase - Good to Yielding Hurdle - Yielding To Soft) Haut En Couleurs (FR) 1st (1/3Fav 11-8) P Townend 5.50L in front of Gentleman de Mee (FR) 2nd (5/1 12-0) M P Walsh (7 ran)
sp
6
-13u
Saint Sam (FR) 5,b g 11-12

Saint des Saints (FR)-Ladeka(Linda's Lad)

hd4(44) (Edward Ware)
Rated 152

Head to Head

In the last 3 years Saint Sam (FR) has met

HorseNo. Of times
Coeur Sublime (IRE)1
15th Mar 2022 Cheltenham(1m 7f 199yds, Chase, Good to Soft) Coeur Sublime (IRE) 7th (18/1 11-4 Rated 150) Rachael Blackmore Saint Sam (FR) unseated rider (12/1 11-4 Rated 153) S F O'Keeffe (11 ran)
sp
Gabynako (FR)1
15th Mar 2022 Cheltenham(1m 7f 199yds, Chase, Good to Soft) Gabynako (FR) 2nd (25/1 11-4 Rated 152) K M Donoghue Saint Sam (FR) unseated rider (12/1 11-4 Rated 153) S F O'Keeffe (11 ran)
sp
Blue Lord (FR)2
15th Mar 2022 Cheltenham(1m 7f 199yds, Chase, Good to Soft) Blue Lord (FR) 3rd (4/1 11-4 Rated 158) P Townend Saint Sam (FR) unseated rider (12/1 11-4 Rated 153) S F O'Keeffe (11 ran)
sp
5th Feb 2022 Leopardstown(2m 1f 43yds, Novice Chase, Yielding) Blue Lord (FR) 1st (5/2 11-12) P Townend 4.25L in front of Saint Sam (FR) 3rd (4/1 11-10) Rachael Blackmore (6 ran)
sp
Haut En Couleurs (FR)3
15th Mar 2022 Cheltenham(1m 7f 199yds, Chase, Good to Soft) Haut En Couleurs (FR) 6th (6/1 11-4 Rated 152) B J Cooper Saint Sam (FR) unseated rider (12/1 11-4 Rated 153) S F O'Keeffe (11 ran)
sp
5th Feb 2022 Leopardstown(2m 1f 43yds, Novice Chase, Yielding) Saint Sam (FR) 3rd (4/1 11-10) Rachael Blackmore Haut En Couleurs (FR) fell (10/3 11-10) B J Cooper (6 ran)
sp
1st May 2021 Punchestown(2m , Hurdle, Good to Yielding, yielding in places X-country Good To Firm, firm in places) Haut En Couleurs (FR) 3rd (15/8 11-2) P Townend 5.00L in front of Saint Sam (FR) 5th (11/1 11-2 Rated 143) D E Mullins (9 ran)
sp
7
-13f
Maskada (FR) 6,b m 11-5

Masked Marvel (GB)-Mandina(Saint des Saints)

(67) (M K Mariga)
Rated 131

Previous Winners of this Race by Year

2021 Energumene 7 11-12 P Townend 2/5Fav (W P Mullins)
2020 Abandoned
2019 Chacun Pour Soi 7 11-10 R M Power 3/1 (W P Mullins)
2018 Footpad 6 11-10 D A Jacob 2/5Fav (W P Mullins)
2017 Great Field 6 11-10 J S McGarvey 9/10Fav (W P Mullins)
2016 Douvan 6 11-10 R Walsh 2/9Fav (W P Mullins)
2015 Un De Sceaux 7 11-10 R Walsh 1/10Fav (W P Mullins)
2014 God's Own 6 11-10 B J Geraghty 25/1 (Tom George)
2013 Arvika Ligeonniere 8 11-10 R Walsh 7/2Fav (W P Mullins)
2012 Lucky William 8 11-10 B J Geraghty 4/1 (Thomas Cooper)
2011 Captain Chris 7 11-12 R Johnson 4/6Fav (Philip Hobbs)
2010 Captain Cee Bee 9 11-12 A P McCoy 4/1 (Edward P Harty)
2009 Barker 8 11-12 D J Casey 11/2 (W P Mullins)
2008 Big Zeb 7 11-12 B J Geraghty 4/1 (C A Murphy)
2007 Another Promise 8 11-12 G Lee 5/1 (Ferdy Murphy)
2006 Accordion Etoile 7 11-12 J L Cullen 9/4 (Paul Nolan)
2005 War Of Attrition 6 11-12 C O'Dwyer 3/1 (M F Morris)
2004 Say Again 8 11-12 J L Cullen 6/1 (Paul Nolan)
2003 Le Roi Miguel 5 11-5 R Walsh 8/11Fav (Paul Nicholls)
2002 Moscow Flyer 8 11-12 B J Geraghty 2/5Fav (Mrs John Harrington)
2001 Alcapone 7 11-12 D J Casey 10/1 (M F Morris)
2000 Tiutchev 7 11-9 M A Fitzgerald 9/10Fav (Nicky Henderson)
1999 Sydney Twothousand 9 11-5 N Williamson 11/2 (Noel Meade)
1998 Direct Route 7 11-9 P Carberry 11/10Fav (J H Johnson)
1997 Jeffell 7 12-0 F Woods 11/8Fav (A L T Moore)
1996 Ventana Canyon 7 12-0 R Dunwoody 5/4Fav (E J O'Grady)
1995 Strong Platinum 7 12-0 C O'Dwyer 7/4 (P Burke)
1994 Oh So Grumpy 6 11-8 J Osborne 20/1 (Mrs John Harrington)
1993 Viking Flagship 6 12-0 R Dunwoody 4/1 (D Nicholson)
1992 Classical Charm 9 11-8 K Morgan 8/1 (J A O'Connell)
1991 Rotek 7 10-10 D P Geoghegan 12/1 (J A O'Connell)
1990 Coursing Guy 8 11-6 T J Taaffe 100/30 (A L T Moore)
1989 Tennessee Pass 9 11-3 P L Malone 11/2 (Michael Butler)
1988 Pick En Up 8 11-5 N Madden 7/2 (Miss G O'Brien)

Previous Winners of this Race by Trainer (Since 1990)

Wins
Trainer
Winning Horses
8
W P Mullins
2021 - Energumene(2/5Fav), 2019 - Chacun Pour Soi(3/1), 2018 - Footpad(2/5Fav), 2017 - Great Field(9/10Fav), 2016 - Douvan(2/9Fav), 2015 - Un De Sceaux(1/10Fav), 2013 - Arvika Ligeonniere(7/2Fav), 2009 - Barker(11/2)
2
A L T Moore
1997 - Jeffell(11/8Fav), 1990 - Coursing Guy(100/30)
2
J A O'Connell
1992 - Classical Charm(8/1), 1991 - Rotek(12/1)
2
M F Morris
2005 - War Of Attrition(3/1), 2001 - Alcapone(10/1)
2
Mrs John Harrington
2002 - Moscow Flyer(2/5Fav), 1994 - Oh So Grumpy(20/1)
2
Paul Nolan
2006 - Accordion Etoile(9/4), 2004 - Say Again(6/1)
1
C A Murphy
2008 - Big Zeb(4/1)
1
D Nicholson
1993 - Viking Flagship(4/1)
1
E J O'Grady
1996 - Ventana Canyon(5/4Fav)
1
Edward P Harty
2010 - Captain Cee Bee(4/1)
1
Ferdy Murphy
2007 - Another Promise(5/1)
1
J H Johnson
1998 - Direct Route(11/10Fav)
1
Michael Butler
1989 - Tennessee Pass(11/2)
1
Miss G O'Brien
1988 - Pick En Up(7/2)
1
Nicky Henderson
2000 - Tiutchev(9/10Fav)
1
Noel Meade
1999 - Sydney Twothousand(11/2)
1
P Burke
1995 - Strong Platinum(7/4)
1
Paul Nicholls
2003 - Le Roi Miguel(8/11Fav)
1
Philip Hobbs
2011 - Captain Chris(4/6Fav)
1
Thomas Cooper
2012 - Lucky William(4/1)
1
Tom George
2014 - God's Own(25/1)

Previous Winners of this Race by Jockey (Since 1990)

Wins
Jockey
Winning Horses
4
B J Geraghty
2014 - God's Own(25/1), 2012 - Lucky William(4/1), 2008 - Big Zeb(4/1), 2002 - Moscow Flyer(2/5Fav)
4
R Walsh
2016 - Douvan(2/9Fav), 2015 - Un De Sceaux(1/10Fav), 2013 - Arvika Ligeonniere(7/2Fav), 2003 - Le Roi Miguel(8/11Fav)
2
C O'Dwyer
2005 - War Of Attrition(3/1), 1995 - Strong Platinum(7/4)
2
D J Casey
2009 - Barker(11/2), 2001 - Alcapone(10/1)
2
J L Cullen
2006 - Accordion Etoile(9/4), 2004 - Say Again(6/1)
2
R Dunwoody
1996 - Ventana Canyon(5/4Fav), 1993 - Viking Flagship(4/1)
1
A P McCoy
2010 - Captain Cee Bee(4/1)
1
D A Jacob
2018 - Footpad(2/5Fav)
1
D P Geoghegan
1991 - Rotek(12/1)
1
F Woods
1997 - Jeffell(11/8Fav)
1
G Lee
2007 - Another Promise(5/1)
1
J Osborne
1994 - Oh So Grumpy(20/1)
1
J S McGarvey
2017 - Great Field(9/10Fav)
1
K Morgan
1992 - Classical Charm(8/1)
1
M A Fitzgerald
2000 - Tiutchev(9/10Fav)
1
N Madden
1988 - Pick En Up(7/2)
1
N Williamson
1999 - Sydney Twothousand(11/2)
1
P Carberry
1998 - Direct Route(11/10Fav)
1
P L Malone
1989 - Tennessee Pass(11/2)
1
P Townend
2021 - Energumene(2/5Fav)
1
R Johnson
2011 - Captain Chris(4/6Fav)
1
R M Power
2019 - Chacun Pour Soi(3/1)
1
T J Taaffe
1990 - Coursing Guy(100/30)

Previous Winners of this Race by Age

Wins
Age
Winning Horses
13
7yo
2021 - Energumene(2/5Fav), 2019 - Chacun Pour Soi(3/1), 2015 - Un De Sceaux(1/10Fav), 2011 - Captain Chris(4/6Fav), 2008 - Big Zeb(4/1), 2006 - Accordion Etoile(9/4), 2001 - Alcapone(10/1), 2000 - Tiutchev(9/10Fav), 1998 - Direct Route(11/10Fav), 1997 - Jeffell(11/8Fav), 1996 - Ventana Canyon(5/4Fav), 1995 - Strong Platinum(7/4), 1991 - Rotek(12/1)
8
8yo
2013 - Arvika Ligeonniere(7/2Fav), 2012 - Lucky William(4/1), 2009 - Barker(11/2), 2007 - Another Promise(5/1), 2004 - Say Again(6/1), 2002 - Moscow Flyer(2/5Fav), 1990 - Coursing Guy(100/30), 1988 - Pick En Up(7/2)
7
6yo
2018 - Footpad(2/5Fav), 2017 - Great Field(9/10Fav), 2016 - Douvan(2/9Fav), 2014 - God's Own(25/1), 2005 - War Of Attrition(3/1), 1994 - Oh So Grumpy(20/1), 1993 - Viking Flagship(4/1)
4
9yo
2010 - Captain Cee Bee(4/1), 1999 - Sydney Twothousand(11/2), 1992 - Classical Charm(8/1), 1989 - Tennessee Pass(11/2)
1
5yo
2003 - Le Roi Miguel(8/11Fav)

Previous Winners of this Race by Sire (Since 1990)

Wins
Sire
Winning Horses
2
Denham Red (FR)
2021 - Energumene(2/5Fav), 2015 - Un De Sceaux(1/10Fav)
2
Oscar (IRE)
2014 - God's Own(25/1), 2008 - Big Zeb(4/1)
2
Presenting (GB)
2007 - Another Promise(5/1), 2005 - War Of Attrition(3/1)
1
Accordion
2006 - Accordion Etoile(9/4)
1
Alias Smith (USA)
1997 - Jeffell(11/8Fav)
1
All My Dreams (IRE)
2012 - Lucky William(4/1)
1
Boreen (FR)
1988 - Pick En Up(7/2)
1
Celio Rufo
2004 - Say Again(6/1)
1
Corvaro (USA)
1992 - Classical Charm(8/1)
1
Crash Course
1990 - Coursing Guy(100/30)
1
Creachadoir (IRE)
2018 - Footpad(2/5Fav)
1
Daring March
1994 - Oh So Grumpy(20/1)
1
Executive Perk
1998 - Direct Route(11/10Fav)
1
Germany (USA)
2010 - Captain Cee Bee(4/1)
1
Great Pretender (IRE)
2017 - Great Field(9/10Fav)
1
King's Theatre (IRE)
2011 - Captain Chris(4/6Fav)
1
Mister Mat (FR)
2009 - Barker(11/2)
1
Moscow Society (USA)
2002 - Moscow Flyer(2/5Fav)
1
Point Of No Return (FR)
2003 - Le Roi Miguel(8/11Fav)
1
Policy Maker (IRE)
2019 - Chacun Pour Soi(3/1)
1
Pry
1989 - Tennessee Pass(11/2)
1
Roselier (FR)
2001 - Alcapone(10/1)
1
Sir Sydney (NZ)
1999 - Sydney Twothousand(11/2)
1
Soviet Star (USA)
2000 - Tiutchev(9/10Fav)
1
Strong Gale
1995 - Strong Platinum(7/4)
1
Torus
1991 - Rotek(12/1)
1
Un Desperado (FR)
1996 - Ventana Canyon(5/4Fav)
1
Viking (USA)
1993 - Viking Flagship(4/1)
1
Walk In The Park (IRE)
2016 - Douvan(2/9Fav)
1
xArvico (FR)
2013 - Arvika Ligeonniere(7/2Fav)

Probable SP 6/4 Gentleman de Mee, 3/1 Gabynako, 4/1 Blue Lord, 6/1 Saint Sam, 12/1 Haut En Couleurs, 16/1 Coeur Sublime, 66/1 Maskada.

Symbols Explained

ts2 Tongue Strap vs2 Visor hd2 Hood es2 Eye Shield ec2 Eye Cover cp2 Cheekpiece bl2 Blinkers tt2 Tongue Tie cd2 Course and Distance Winner c2 Course Winner d2 Distance Winner bf Beaten Favourite on Last Run

The superscript number on headgear bl2 indicates number of times worn. A plus bl+ indicates more than 10 times where as red background bl1indicates first time.