icon
Header
Text here
Header
Text here
Punchestown
Sat 30th Apr
Good to Yielding, yielding in places (Yielding after R3) (Yielding to Soft after R6) X-country - Good, good to firm in places View all races
1
Ballybay (IRE) 5,b g 12-0

Walk In The Park (IRE)-Maple Lady(Saddlers' Hall)

ts1 (Gallagher Bloodstock Limited)

2
Coburg (IRE) 5,b g 12-0

Sageburg (IRE)-Slevoy Ahoy(Presenting)

(Crazy Eight Syndicate)

7
Mon Coeur (IRE) 6,b g 12-0

Fame And Glory (GB)-Sweetheart(Sinndar)

(Dominick GlennaneT Egan, Seamus O'Brien & Mrs Bridget Dillon)

8
Monza Man (IRE) 6,b g 12-0

Milan (GB)-Honeybunch(Supreme Leader)

(Mrs Claire Doyle)

9
51-
Path D'oroux (FR) 5,b g 12-0

Coastal Path (GB)-Belle Du Bresil(Blue Bresil)

(139) (French Connection Partnership)

12
Saddle In The Rain (IRE) 5,b g 12-0

Free Eagle (IRE)-Capsaicin(Invincible Spirit)

cp1 (Hem Syndicate)

13
f-pp
Somethingaboutcian (GB) 6,b g 12-0

Kayf Tara (GB)-Somethinaboutmolly(Choisir)

(62) (J P Prunty)

19
Socialoccasion (IRE) 5,b m 11-7

Doyen (IRE)-Social Society(Moscow Society)

(Fintan Farrell)

20
Built By Ballymore (IRE) 4,b g 11-6

Flemensfirth (USA)-Morning Supreme(Supreme Leader)

(Sean & Bernardine Mulryan)

21
Thoughtthatcounts (GB) 4,b g 11-6

Charming Thought (GB)-Ninja Lady(Nayef)

(Professor Maria Hinfelaar)

23
Layla Grace (IRE) 4,b f 10-13

Gregorian (IRE)-Avoidance(Cryptoclearance)

(Eunan Sheridan)

Previous Winners of this Race by Trainer (Since 1990)

Wins
Trainer
Winning Horses
2
W P Mullins
2018 - Passageway(7/2J Fav), 2015 - Nambour(9/10Fav)
1
Emmet Mullins
2021 - Carrarea(5/2)
1
Gordon Elliott
2019 - Ard Abhainn(13/2)
1
John Queally
2014 - Uncle Danny(9/2)
1
Ms Margaret Mullins
2013 - Martello Tower(7/4Fav)
1
Noel Meade
2016 - Stretchingthetruth(13/8Fav)
1
Peter Fahey
2017 - Vocarium(5/1)

Previous Winners of this Race by Jockey (Since 1990)

Wins
Jockey
Winning Horses
3
Mr P W Mullins
2018 - Passageway(7/2J Fav), 2015 - Nambour(9/10Fav), 2013 - Martello Tower(7/4Fav)
1
G N Fox
2014 - Uncle Danny(9/2)
1
Mr P Byrnes
2021 - Carrarea(5/2)
1
Ms K Walsh
2017 - Vocarium(5/1)
1
Ms Lisa O'Neill
2019 - Ard Abhainn(13/2)
1
Ms N Carberry
2016 - Stretchingthetruth(13/8Fav)

Previous Winners of this Race by Age

Wins
Age
Winning Horses
6
5yo
2019 - Ard Abhainn(13/2), 2018 - Passageway(7/2J Fav), 2016 - Stretchingthetruth(13/8Fav), 2015 - Nambour(9/10Fav), 2014 - Uncle Danny(9/2), 2013 - Martello Tower(7/4Fav)
2
4yo
2021 - Carrarea(5/2), 2017 - Vocarium(5/1)

Previous Winners of this Race by Sire (Since 1990)

Wins
Sire
Winning Horses
1
Catcher In The Rye (IRE)
2014 - Uncle Danny(9/2)
1
Gold Well (GB)
2016 - Stretchingthetruth(13/8Fav)
1
Jeremy (USA)
2019 - Ard Abhainn(13/2)
1
Milan (GB)
2013 - Martello Tower(7/4Fav)
1
Notnowcato (GB)
2021 - Carrarea(5/2)
1
Poet's Voice (GB)
2017 - Vocarium(5/1)
1
Sholokhov (IRE)
2015 - Nambour(9/10Fav)
1
Stowaway (GB)
2018 - Passageway(7/2J Fav)

First Time - Cheekpiece Saddle In The Rain. Tonguestrap Ballybay» Full list of First Time Gear

Probable SP 9/4 Ballybay, 5/1 Spirit Of Legend, 13/2 Path D'oroux, 8/1 Westcoastinformant, 10/1 Read To Return, Follow The Brave, 12/1 Halibut, 14/1 Built By Ballymore, 16/1 Socialoccasion, Reginalds Tower, 20/1 Walk In The Dark, 25/1 Hidalgo Des Mottes, Mon Coeur, 33/1 Saddle In The Rain, Monza Man, Coburg, Share A Moment, Lacken Blaze, 50/1 Shanfilly, Thoughtthatcounts, Jessqueen, 66/1 Somethingaboutcian, 100/1 Layla Grace.

Symbols Explained

ts2 Tongue Strap vs2 Visor hd2 Hood es2 Eye Shield ec2 Eye Cover cp2 Cheekpiece bl2 Blinkers tt2 Tongue Tie cd2 Course and Distance Winner c2 Course Winner d2 Distance Winner bf Beaten Favourite on Last Run

The superscript number on headgear bl2 indicates number of times worn. A plus bl+ indicates more than 10 times where as red background bl1indicates first time.