Header
Text here
1st
silks
Ballistic King (AUS) 5, b g 8-10 (Ballistic Racing Syndicate)
(1:10.12) (Drawn 9) Rated 68
Commands (AUS) - Adulterer (NZ)(Traditionally (USA))

SP 4.0

K H Ting
A Domeyer
2nd
0.75L
silks
Nordic Warrior (IRE) 4, ch g 8-9 (Edmond Yue Kwok Yin)
(1:10.23) (Drawn 10)bl+ Rated 67
Dutch Art (GB) - Girl Power (IRE)(Key Of Luck (USA))

SP 2.8

R Gibson
Z Purton
3rd
1.25L
silks
Yoo Yoo King (SAF) 4, b c 9-7 (Yoo Yoo Syndicate)
(1:10.31) (Drawn 8) Rated 79
Gimmethegreenlight (AUS) - Cruise Collection (SAF)

SP 52

A T Millard
K Teetan
4th
1L
silks
Farshad (GER) 5, gr c 8-3 (Yau Kwok Fai)
(1:10.27) (Drawn 11)bl3 Rated 61
Kendargent (FR) - Forever Midnight (IRE)(Night Shift (USA))

SP 76

Y S Tsui
H W Lai
5th
1.5L
silks
Mr Picasso (AUS) 7, b g 8-1 (Allen Shi Lop Tak)
(1:10.36) (Drawn 5)bl+ Rated 61
Exceed And Excel (AUS) - County Mayo (USA)(Grand Slam (USA))

SP 16

D J Hall
M F Poon
6th
2.75L
silks
Money Back (AUS) 4, br g 8-12 (Wei Yu & Liu He)
(1:10.54) (Drawn 3) Rated 70
Street Boss (USA) - Revives (AUS)(Commands (AUS))

SP 8.4

P O'Sullivan
B Shinn
7th
3L
silks
Mega Red (AUS) 8, b g 8-7 (Mok Kam Hung & Michael Mok Kwan Yuen)
(1:10.59) (Drawn 6)bl+ Rated 67
More Than Ready (USA) - Special Cuvee (AUS)(Fasliyev (USA))

SP 76

C W Chang
M L Yeung
8th
4L
silks
Realism (IRE) 4, b c 9-6 (Wong Chung Hin & Arnold Wong Chi Chiu)
(1:10.74) (Drawn 1) Rated 78
Havana Gold (IRE) - Remarkable Story (GB)(Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
Breeder - Mr James Waldron

SP 45

D E Ferraris
L Hewitson
9th
4.25L
silks
First Responder (IRE) 3, b c 8-12 (Hong Kong St John Presidents Club Syndicate)
(1:10.81) (Drawn 7)tt4 Rated 70
Helmet (AUS) - Capote West (USA)(Capote (USA))
Breeder - Cn Farm Ltd

SP 5.3

J Moore
N Callan
10th
6.25L
silks
Shanghai Master 6, br g 8-12 (Perfect Bonding Syndicate)
(1:11.10) (Drawn 4) Rated 70
More Than Ready (USA) - Rose Of Hallowell (AUS)(Commands (AUS))

SP 13

K W Lui
C Y Ho
11th
6.75L
silks
Gratwick (AUS) 6, b g 8-10 (Richard Hui Chung Yee)
(1:11.18) (Drawn 2)tt3 Rated 68
Reward For Effort (AUS) - Kuda Cepat (NZ)(O'reilly (NZ))

SP 9.7

T P Yung
M Chadwick
Off 10.20

Non runners Blitzing (NZ), Buoyant Boy (GB), Jumbo Happiness (GB)

THE IRISH TIMES