Header
Text here
1st
silks
Gentle Breeze (AUS) 5, b g 8-12 (Sin Kang Yuk)
(0:56.96) (Drawn 5)bl4 Rated 68
Foxwedge (AUS) - Marjorie (AUS)

SP 4.2

P F Yiu
M Chadwick
2nd
2.75L
silks
Momentum Galaxy (AUS) 4, b g 8-8 (Tony Ng Fung Sing)
(0:57.42) (Drawn 10)hd6p6 Rated 64
The Factor (USA) - Angel's Breath (AUS)(Tale of The Cat (USA))

SP 56

K H Ting
K C Leung
3rd
3L
silks
E Master (AUS) 6, b g 8-10 (Mr & Mrs Jacky Yim)
(0:57.46) (Drawn 12)vs3xb+ Rated 66
Dreamscape (AUS) - Ditas (NZ)

SP 31

C Fownes
R Bayliss
4th
3.5L
silks
Baltic Whisper (AUS) 6, b g 9-4 (Mr & Mrs Hans Michael Jebsen)
(0:57.51) (Drawn 9)tt+ Rated 74
Charge Forward (AUS) - Le Sillage (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

SP 12

C S Shum
B Shinn
5th
3.5L
silks
King's Eminence (AUS) 4, b g 9-0 (Wong Siu Wah)
(0:57.51) (Drawn 6) Rated 72
Exceed And Excel (AUS) - Zaheeya (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

SP 7.2

L Ho
M F Poon
6th
4L
silks
Frustrated (AUS) 4, bl g 9-2 (Derek Wong Siu Ming)
(0:57.58) (Drawn 4)bl2 Rated 72
All Too Hard (AUS) - Brave Soul (AUS)(More Than Ready (USA))

SP 3.3

F C Lor
Z Purton
7th
4.75L
silks
California Levee (IRE) 3, b g 9-0 (Howard Liang Yum Shing)
(0:57.74) (Drawn 2)cp1tt1 Rated 70
Moohaajim (IRE) - Double Precedent (GB)(Polish Precedent (USA))
Breeder - Golden Vale Stud

SP 16

A S Cruz
K Teetan
8th
5.25L
silks
Special Stars (AUS) 4, b g 9-1 (James Kwan Wai Ming & Leung Kam Chuen)
(0:57.81) (Drawn 11) Rated 71
Kuroshio (AUS) - Love The Moment (AUS)(Savoire Vivre (GB))

SP 6.4

J Size
J Moreira
9th
5.5L
silks
Winning Feeling (AUS) 4, b g 8-6 (Dr Anthony W K Chow & Michael Tong Hing Yuen)
(0:57.83) (Drawn 3) Rated 62
O'reilly (NZ) - Rabsha (AUS)(Dehere (USA))

SP 36

D E Ferraris
L Hewitson
10th
6L
silks
Hard Promise (AUS) 6, b g 9-0 (Ying Kee Club Syndicate)
(0:57.91) (Drawn 1)bl4 Rated 70
Hard Spun (USA) - Perfect Promise (SAF)(Caesour (SAF))

SP 13

T P Yung
M L Yeung
11th
6.25L
silks
Beauty Charisma (AUS) 4, b g 8-2 (Patrick Kwok Ho Chuen)
(0:57.97) (Drawn 7)cp5tt4 Rated 68
Statue Of Liberty (USA) - Promise To Rock (AUS)(Fastnet Rock (AUS))

SP 13

J Moore
K H Chan
12th
7L
silks
Skyey Supreme (IRE) 4, b g 8-4 (Forever Favourite Syndicate)
(0:58.07) (Drawn 8)tt7 Rated 63
Henrythenavigator (USA) - Kykuit (IRE)(Green Desert (USA))

SP 108

K W Lui
H N Wong
Off 10.17

Non runners Breeders' Star (AUS), My Beginner's Luck

THE IRISH TIMES