Header
Text here
1st
silks
Lightning Steed (AUS) 6, b g 8-11 (Fortunes Turn Syndicate)
(1:39.23) (Drawn 6)tt+ Rated 49
California Dane (AUS) - Deal Or No Deal (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

(Morning price: 17/5 3/1 5/2 27/10 5/2)
SP 2.5

C Fownes
J Moreira
2nd
1.25L
silks
Focus (NZ) 5, b g 9-2 (Ken Chan Chun Ning)
(1:39.41) (Drawn 3) Rated 54
Per Incanto (USA) - Princess Alexandra (NZ)(Towkay (AUS))

(Morning price: 16/5 17/5 16/5)
SP 5.8

P F Yiu
K Teetan
3rd
2.75L
silks
Seize The Spirit (NZ) 6, b g 8-4 (Mr & Mrs Philip N L Chen)
(1:39.67) (Drawn 4) Rated 40
Mastercraftsman (IRE) - Royal Ambition (NZ)

(Morning price: 6/1 13/2)
SP 7.4

Y S Tsui
C Y Ho
4th
3.75L
silks
V Chevaliers (NZ) 6, b g 8-1 (Musketeers Fraternity Syndicate)
(1:39.83) (Drawn 9)hd+p8 Rated 39
Ocean Park (NZ) - Screen Siren (NZ)(Montjeu (IRE))

(Morning price: 9/1 8/1 17/2 10/1)
SP 13

L Ho
V Borges
5th
4.25L
silks
Blooming Spirit (AUS) 5, b g 8-13 (Alfred Leung Woon Fun)
(1:39.91) (Drawn 5)bl+tt+ Rated 51
Spirit Of Boom (AUS) - Pheebles (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

(Morning price: 4/1 9/2 5/1 11/2 13/2)
SP 9.0

F C Lor
C Schofield
6th
4.5L
silks
Plikclone (NZ) 5, br g 7-12 (Stacey Martin Wong)
(1:39.94) (Drawn 1) Rated 39
Burgundy (NZ) - Aventura (NZ)(Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))

(Morning price: 14/1 16/1 17/1 13/1)
SP 14

D J Hall
H T Mo
7th
4.5L
silks
Universal Go Go (NZ) 6, b g 8-13 (Alexander Wong)
(1:39.95) (Drawn 2)bl3 Rated 54
Azamour (IRE) - Love Blooms (NZ)(Kaapstad (NZ))

(Morning price: 17/1 20/1 22/1)
SP 17

K W Lui
H N Wong
8th
6L
silks
Happy Win Win (IRE) 5, b g 8-5 (Eternity Happiness Syndicate)
(1:40.20) (Drawn 7) Rated 45
Zoffany (IRE) - Meeting In Paris (IRE)(Dutch Art (GB))
Breeder - A R W Marsh

(Morning price: 33/1)
SP 37

C H Yip
T H So
9th
6.5L
silks
Nitro Express (AUS) 9, br g 8-2 (Chow Chu May Ping)
(1:40.27) (Drawn 8)bl+tt+ Rated 40
Nadeem (AUS) - Princess Laya (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

(Morning price: 15/1 16/1 17/1 18/1 22/1)
SP 23

D E Ferraris
M Chadwick
10th
7.25L
silks
Amazing Luck (AUS) 6, br g 9-4 (Yum Sui Sang)
(1:40.38) (Drawn 12)bl+sr+tt4 Rated 56
Sepoy (AUS) - Mabsam (AUS)(Stratum (AUS))

(Morning price: 12/1 11/1 15/2)
SP 12

P O'Sullivan
Z Purton
11th
9.25L
silks
Faithful Trinity (GER) 6, b g 8-6 (Lai Wai Chi)
(1:40.70) (Drawn 10)hd+p+tt+ Rated 46
Wiener Walzer (GER) - Saaleland (GER)(Lando (GER))

(Morning price: 16/1 17/1 14/1 16/1)
SP 26

R Gibson
M F Poon
12th
16L
silks
The Drive (AUS) 5, b c 9-0 (Hiso Group HK Syndicate)
(1:41.85) (Drawn 11)tt+ Rated 59
Star Witness (AUS) - Touched In Flight (AUS)(Fasliyev (USA))

(Morning price: 50/1 70/1 125/1 100/1)
SP 129

T P Yung
K H Chan
Off 7.45

Non runners Mister Monte (AUS), Polymer Luck (NZ)

THE IRISH TIMES