Header
Text here
1st
silks
Royal Racer (AUS) 5, b g 8-9 (Thomas Yeung Chuen Chow)
(1:39.63) (Drawn 7)vs8 Rated 47
Dreamscape (AUS) - Ice Cold Crownie (AUS)(Beautiful Crown (USA))

(Morning price: 7/2 10/3 2/1)
SP 2.7

C Fownes
J Moreira
2nd
3.25L
silks
Regency Master (NZ) 4, br g 9-7 (Wong Shun Yuen)
(1:40.15) (Drawn 9)tt+ Rated 59
Savabeel (AUS) - Lady Chaparral (NZ)(High Chaparral (IRE))

(Morning price: 6/4 13/8 6/4 13/8 2/1 13/8)
SP 3.2

C S Shum
Z Purton
3rd
3.5L
silks
Fearless Fire (IRE) 6, b c 9-1 (Asther Leung Wing Yi)
(1:40.20) (Drawn 5)xb+ Rated 53
Acclamation (GB) - Pediment (GB)(Desert Prince (IRE))

(Morning price: 7/1 13/2 6/1 5/1 11/2 6/1 13/2 7/1)
SP 11

D A Hayes
B Shinn
3rd
3.5L
silks
King Dragon (NZ) 4, br g 8-12 (Peter Chu Ka Lok)
(1:40.20) (Drawn 11)vs7xb6 Rated 50
Savabeel (AUS) - Miss Montjeu (NZ)(Montjeu (IRE))

(Morning price: 6/1 13/2 7/1 10/1)
SP 10

K L Man
N Callan
5th
4L
silks
Thunder Stomp (AUS) 8, b g 8-11 (Pui Kwan Kay & Raymond Chu Yuet Chung)
(1:40.29) (Drawn 6) Rated 49
Fastnet Rock (AUS) - Queen Of Troy (IRE)(Storm Cat (USA))

(Morning price: 10/1 8/1 10/1 9/1 10/1)
SP 10

Y S Tsui
K C Leung
6th
5L
silks
All You Know (IRE) 6, gr g 9-5 (Eric Ng Wing Kwong)
(1:40.42) (Drawn 8)hd+bl+tt+ Rated 57
Dark Angel (IRE) - Marseille Express (USA)(Caerleon (USA))

(Morning price: 7/1 15/2 7/1 15/2)
SP 11

R Gibson
C Schofield
7th
7.5L
silks
Pretty Cute (NZ) 4, b g 8-12 (Daysie Tsoi Yik Tung)
(1:40.83) (Drawn 10)tt3 Rated 50
Brazen Beau (AUS) - Ms Seneca Rock (USA)(Seneca Jones (USA))

(Morning price: 100/1 125/1 100/1 150/1)
SP 174

C H Yip
A Hamelin
8th
8.5L
silks
Big Bang Bong (IRE) 7, b g 8-5 (Lau Ng Mui Chu)
(1:41.00) (Drawn 1)tt+ Rated 43
Big Bad Bob (IRE) - Dreamaway (IRE)(Oasis Dream (GB))

(Morning price: 12/1 11/1 14/1)
SP 14

C W Chang
T Piccone
9th
9L
silks
Kiram (FR) 9, b c 8-10 (06/07 David Ferraris Trainer Syndicate)
(1:41.08) (Drawn 4) Rated 55
Elusive City (USA) - King Luna (FR)(King's Best (USA))

(Morning price: 28/1 50/1)
SP 43

D E Ferraris
C L Chau
10th
12L
silks
Happy Ichiban (AUS) 4, b g 8-6 (Happy Valley Brothers Syndicate)
(1:41.59) (Drawn 2)bl6 Rated 44
Nicconi (AUS) - Sheen (AUS)(Cape Cross (IRE))

(Morning price: 14/1 9/1 12/1 9/1 15/2)
SP 13

D J Whyte
M L Yeung
11th
20L
silks
Alloy Star (AUS) 5, b g 7-13 (Lee Yuen Fat)
(1:42.92) (Drawn 3)bl4 Rated 40
Sebring (AUS) - Steps In Time (AUS)(Danehill Dancer (IRE))

(Morning price: 80/1 125/1)
SP 193

T P Yung
H T Mo
Off 9.45

Latest News