Header
Text here
1st
silks
Winston's Lad (AUS) 10, b g 9-7 (Here We Are Syndicate)
(1:09.97) (Drawn 6)bl+ Rated 60
Churchill Downs (AUS) - Caralowe (AUS)(Hennessy (USA))

(Morning price: 9/1 15/2 8/1 6/1)
SP 8.1

K W Lui
K Teetan
2nd
0.75L
silks
Jolly Good Heart (AUS) 6, b g 9-5 (Jolly Time Syndicate)
(1:10.11) (Drawn 2) Rated 58
Danerich (AUS) - Destiny Lady (AUS)

(Morning price: 11/4 3/1 5/2 9/4 3/1)
SP 5.0

T P Yung
Z Purton
3rd
1.5L
silks
Honest Way (NZ) 7, b g 9-2 (Mr & Mrs Robert Lau Siu Kit)
(1:10.20) (Drawn 7)cp+tt7 Rated 55
Per Incanto (USA) - Our Foil (AUS)(Danzero (AUS))

(Morning price: 4/1 6/1)
SP 7.4

K L Man
M L Yeung
4th
2.25L
silks
Smiling Face (GB) 4, b g 8-1 (Ho Tze Man, Irene Lam Tak Wing & Simon Chau Sik Ming)
(1:10.35) (Drawn 11)bl7xb7 Rated 45
Acclamation (GB) - Enigmatique (GB)(Arcano (IRE))

(Morning price: 50/1 40/1)
SP 61

D J Whyte
C L Chau
5th
3L
silks
Winwin Thirtythree (NZ) 6, br c 8-1 (Specific Syndicate)
(1:10.45) (Drawn 3)bl+ Rated 41
Showcasing (GB) - Abenroad (NZ)(Danroad (AUS))

(Morning price: 12/1 14/1 10/1 11/1)
SP 15

P F Yiu
M F Poon
6th
3L
silks
M M Johnny (AUS) 5, br r 8-1 (Danny Chan Kwan Mun)
(1:10.46) (Drawn 5)bl6 Rated 41
Better Than Ready (AUS) - Belle Soleil (AUS)(Redoute's Choice (AUS))

(Morning price: 18/1 16/1)
SP 18

Y S Tsui
H N Wong
7th
3.25L
silks
A Smile Like Yours (NZ) 5, b g 9-1 (Vicky Tang)
(1:10.48) (Drawn 12) Rated 54
Per Incanto (USA) - Diamond Start (AUS)(Lonhro (AUS))

(Morning price: 3/1 10/3 4/1 7/2)
SP 4.0

J Size
J Moreira
8th
3.75L
silks
Split Of A Second (AUS) 8, ch g 8-8 (Merry Gang Syndicate)
(1:10.55) (Drawn 1)hd+cp4 Rated 47
Helmet (AUS) - Umoya (GB)(Nashwan (USA))

(Morning price: 5/1 11/2 4/1 7/2)
SP 5.5

W Y So
C Schofield
9th
5L
silks
Pakistan Zindabad (IRE) 4, gr g 8-9 (Kerm Din)
(1:10.77) (Drawn 8)bl4tt4 Rated 48
Kodiac (GB) - Coolnagree (IRE)(Dark Angel (IRE))

(Morning price: 33/1 50/1)
SP 45

A S Cruz
T Piccone
10th
5.5L
silks
Ambitious Heart (AUS) 8, b g 9-4 (Good Time Syndicate)
(1:10.87) (Drawn 9)bl+tt+ Rated 57
Captain Sonador (AUS) - Pyramisa's Lass (AUS)(Not A Single Doubt (AUS))

(Morning price: 6/1 13/2)
SP 7.2

D E Ferraris
C Soumillon
11th
7.25L
silks
Alee King Prawn (AUS) 5, b g 8-13 (Lau Sak Hong & Dr Daniel Lee Tin Chak)
(1:11.15) (Drawn 4)bl1 Rated 52
Hinchinbrook (AUS) - Issy Rose (AUS)(Magic Albert (AUS))

(Morning price: 25/1 40/1 50/1)
SP 62

D A Hayes
B Shinn
12th
8L
silks
Namjong Cortez (NZ) 5, b g 8-10 (Mr & Mrs Irons Sze, Sherman Sze Yung Lok and Eric Sze Chung Lok)
(1:11.24) (Drawn 10)hd1tt1 Rated 52
Align (AUS) - The Grey Storm (NZ)(Red Ransom (USA))

(Morning price: 66/1 80/1 125/1)
SP 124

C S Shum
H T Mo
Off 8.15

Non runners Good Luck Money (NZ), Jazz Steed (AUS)

Latest News