18+ | Commercial Content | T&Cs apply | Wagering and T&Cs apply | Play Responsibly
Header
Text here
1st
silks
Gorgeous Vitality (AUS) 4, b g 8-11 (Hui Yuk Hon & Ken Hui Chi Kit)
(0:58.22) (Drawn 2) Rated 49
Deep Field (AUS) - Reggae (IRE)(Danehill (USA))

(Morning price: 6/4 11/8 6/4 11/8 6/4 13/8 6/5 5/4)
SP 2.2

F C Lor
Z Purton
2nd
3.75L
silks
Viva Mama (AUS) 6, b g 8-3 (Super Guy Syndicate)
(0:58.80) (Drawn 3)cp7tt+ Rated 41
Dream Ahead (USA) - Uproot (AUS)(Lonhro (AUS))

(Morning price: 5/1 6/1)
SP 6.6

R Gibson
K Teetan
3rd
4L
silks
Sergeant Pepper (AUS) 5, b g 9-0 (Athy Ngai Sze Yin)
(0:58.86) (Drawn 9) Rated 52
I Am Invincible (AUS) - Resonates (AUS)(Teofilo (IRE))

(Morning price: 22/1 50/1 66/1 50/1 25/1)
SP 34

Y S Tsui
L Ferraris
4th
5L
silks
Pretty Queen Prawn (AUS) 5, b g 8-12 (Lau Jun Jun)
(0:59.03) (Drawn 8)hd+sr9tt+ Rated 50
Magnus (AUS) - Ecosse (AUS)(West Quest (CAN))

(Morning price: 11/2 9/2)
SP 8.6

D J Whyte
B Shinn
5th
5L
silks
Vamos (AUS) 5, b g 8-13 (Vamos Syndicate)
(0:59.04) (Drawn 10)hd4 Rated 51
All American (AUS) - Chloe Maree (AUS)(Elusive Quality (USA))

(Morning price: 8/1 10/1 9/1 10/1 9/1 8/1 15/2 8/1)
SP 10

D A Hayes
A Hamelin
6th
5.25L
silks
Jumbo Legend (AUS) 4, b g 8-9 (Billy Chan Wing Kwong)
(0:59.04) (Drawn 7)hd1tt2 Rated 52
Hinchinbrook (AUS) - Morinda (AUS)(Desert King (IRE))

(Morning price: 18/1 16/1 18/1 20/1 22/1 28/1)
SP 37

C Fownes
K H Chan
7th
5.25L
silks
Super Commander (SAF) 6, b c 8-13 (Sidney Leung Kwun Wa)
(0:59.07) (Drawn 6)bl+tt+ Rated 51
Vercingetorix (SAF) - War Path (SAF)(Captain Al (SAF))

(Morning price: 12/1 14/1 16/1 18/1)
SP 28

W Y So
A Badel
8th
6L
silks
Leslie (AUS) 4, ch g 9-4 (Apple of My Eyes Syndicate)
(0:59.16) (Drawn 11)bl2 Rated 56
Shooting To Win (AUS) - We Can Dance (AUS)(Shinzig (AUS))

(Morning price: 7/1 11/2 5/1 11/2 5/1 9/2 7/2 5/1)
SP 11

P F Yiu
J Moreira
9th
6L
silks
Hero Star (AUS) 7, b g 8-7 (Mr & Mrs Wong Kwun Keong, Wong Men Chu and Wong Bo Chu)
(0:59.17) (Drawn 1)tt+ Rated 44
Kaphero (AUS) - Winning Betsy (AUS)(Redoute's Choice (AUS))

(Morning price: 13/2 15/2 8/1 9/1 10/1 9/1 8/1 11/2 5/1)
SP 7.1

K L Man
K C Leung
10th
8.75L
silks
Diamond Soars (AUS) 4, b g 8-12 (Lau So Wah)
(0:59.63) (Drawn 5) Rated 50
Deep Field (AUS) - Contrite Heart (AUS)(Dane Shadow (AUS))

(Morning price: 18/1 40/1 33/1 40/1 33/1 28/1 20/1)
SP 37

A T Millard
R Maia
11th
9L
silks
Kowloon East Star (AUS) 5, ch g 9-1 (Kowloon East Syndicate)
(0:59.65) (Drawn 4)hd+sr8tt8 Rated 53
Zoustar (AUS) - Cardinal Court (AUS)(Valixir (IRE))

(Morning price: 16/1 25/1 28/1 18/1)
SP 26

K H Ting
M Chadwick
12th
11L
silks
Turquoise Hope (AUS) 5, ch g 9-3 (Tang Ming Hei)
(0:59.97) (Drawn 12)bl7tt3 Rated 55
Snitzel (AUS) - Jacquetta (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

(Morning price: 20/1 33/1 40/1 33/1 25/1)
SP 47

P O'Sullivan
L Hewitson
Off 8.45

Non runners Glorified Fire , Circuit Seven (AUS)