18+ | Commercial Content | T&Cs apply | Wagering and T&Cs apply | Play Responsibly
Header
Text here
1st
silks
Smiling Face (GB) 5, b g 8-5 (Ho Tze Man, Irene Lam Tak Wing & Simon Chau Sik Ming)
(1:40.62) (Drawn 11)sr+tt+ Rated 24
Acclamation (GB) - Enigmatique (GB)(Arcano (IRE))

(Morning price: 6/1 13/2 6/1)
SP 8.9

D J Whyte
L Hewitson
2nd
1.5L
silks
Daily Beauty (AUS) 7, b g 9-1 (Peter Cheng & Jerry Cheng Chun Ho)
(1:40.87) (Drawn 7)tt+ Rated 34
All American (AUS) - Mixed Emotions (AUS)(Testa Rossa (AUS))

(Morning price: 6/1 13/2 6/1 11/2)
SP 7.5

C Fownes
L Ferraris
3rd
2.25L
silks
Diamond Star (NZ) 7, b g 9-3 (Willie Yiu Man Hung, Victor Yiu Wai Yin & Vincent Yiu Wai Pong)
(1:40.99) (Drawn 2)e+tt+ Rated 36
Sweet Orange (USA) - Cadence (NZ)(Rhythm (USA))

(Morning price: 10/3 7/2)
SP 5.9

J Size
L Currie
4th
2.5L
silks
Sea Monarch (IRE) 5, b c 8-0 (Leung Chiu Hung)
(1:41.03) (Drawn 12) Rated 17
Dandy Man (IRE) - Cucuma (FR)(Invincible Spirit (IRE))

(Morning price: 22/1 25/1 28/1 33/1 28/1 33/1)
SP 43

C W Chang
M F Poon
5th
2.75L
silks
Oh Bravo (AUS) 6, b g 8-11 (Irene Leung Suk Yin, Gary Lau Sun Tao & Ronald Lau Sun Ting)
(1:41.06) (Drawn 8)tt+ Rated 30
Smart Missile (AUS) - Clean Sweep (NZ)

(Morning price: 28/1 33/1 20/1 18/1 16/1)
SP 21

W Y So
C Y Ho
6th
2.75L
silks
Anonyma (SAF) 8, br g 8-2 (Ewo Syndicate)
(1:41.07) (Drawn 6)xb5tt+ Rated 18
Silvano (GER) - Nothing But Silk (AUS)(Belong To Me (USA))

(Morning price: 28/1 33/1 40/1 28/1)
SP 17

A T Millard
V Borges
7th
4.5L
silks
Humble Steed (IRE) 8, b g 8-12 (Choi Wong Ling Ling, Choi Kam Shan & Elina Choi Chun Ni)
(1:41.35) (Drawn 4) Rated 31
Kodiac (GB) - Singitta (GB)(Singspiel (IRE))

(Morning price: 7/1 11/2 5/1 9/2 5/1 6/1 15/2)
SP 8.0

T P Yung
M Chadwick
8th
5L
silks
Manna From Heaven (IRE) 7, ch g 9-4 (Good Buddies Syndicate)
(1:41.40) (Drawn 1)bl9 Rated 37
Dragon Pulse (IRE) - Salydora (FR)(Peintre Celebre (USA))
Breeder - Irish National Stud

(Morning price: 10/3 9/4 5/2)
SP 4.0

K L Man
A Badel
9th
5L
silks
Run The Table (AUS) 6, b g 9-7 (The Whisperer Syndicate)
(1:41.43) (Drawn 9)hd+ Rated 40
The Brothers War (USA) - Miss Cacciatore (AUS)(Snitzel (AUS))

(Morning price: 7/1 8/1 9/1 15/2)
SP 7.2

K W Lui
B Shinn
10th
5.25L
silks
King's Trooper (AUS) 7, br g 9-6 (Nelson Lee Yuk Ming, Norman Ng Si Pang & Jessica Yee Man Lee)
(1:41.45) (Drawn 10)tt+ Rated 39
Denman (AUS) - Alluring Belle (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

(Morning price: 16/1 18/1 16/1 18/1 16/1 18/1)
SP 27

P F Yiu
R Maia
11th
5.75L
silks
All You Know (IRE) 8, gr g 8-13 (Eric Ng Wing Kwong)
(1:41.52) (Drawn 3)hd+bl+tt+ Rated 32
Dark Angel (IRE) - Marseille Express (USA)(Caerleon (USA))

(Morning price: 14/1 16/1)
SP 21

R Gibson
K C Leung
12th
7.75L
silks
Man Up (NZ) 5, db g 9-5 (Bruce Tsoi Mau Tang)
(1:41.85) (Drawn 5)bl1tt7 Rated 38
Ocean Park (NZ) - Mifflin (AUS)(Street Cry (IRE))

(Morning price: 16/1 18/1 16/1)
SP 12

C S Shum
K Teetan
Off 6.45

Non runners Mister Arm (AUS), Lotus Favorites (AUS)