Header
Text here
1st
silks
Breath Of Life (SPA) 4, b f 8-13 (Ahmed Mouknass Ec Pandora Racing)
(Drawn 1)
Excelebration (IRE) - Sirenita (IRE)(Mull of Kintyre (USA))
Breeder - Ecurie Pandora Racing

(Morning price: 5/1 13/2 7/1)

F Rossi
T Bachelot
Tote Win €7.80 Place €2.30
2nd
0.75L
silks
Pikes Peak (FR) 4, gr f 9-3 (Aleyrion Bloodstock Ltd)
(Drawn 10)
Mastercraftsman (IRE) - Pietra Santa (FR)(Acclamation (GB))

D Smaga
C Demuro
Place €2.30
3rd
nk
silks
Global Passion (FR) 4, b g 9-6 (Dr Johnny Hon)
(Drawn 4)
Penny's Picnic (IRE) - Lili St Cyr (IRE)(Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder - Mr Zied Ben M'Rad & Mr Samy Torgeman

(Morning price: 7/2)

J Reynier
P C Boudot
Place €1.90
4th
1.25L
silks
Tremont (FR) 4, b c 9-4 (G Augustin-normand/p Augier)
(Drawn 5)
Most Improved (IRE) - Sheema (GB)(Teofilo (IRE))
Breeder - S a r l Jedburgh Stud

(Morning price: 25/1 18/1)

D De Waele
V Cheminaud
5th
0.75L
silks
Epic Challenge (GB) 4, b c 9-4 (Tj Yap)
(Drawn 2)
Mastercraftsman (IRE) - Keep Dancing (IRE)(Distant Music (USA))
Breeder - Mr Saleh Al Homaizi

(Morning price: 20/1 14/1 10/1)

G Hernon
S Pasquier
6th
hd
silks
Belgrano (FR) 4, b g 9-6 (P Le Solleu)
(Drawn 14)
Tin Horse (IRE) - Oakcabin (IRE)(Refuse To Bend (IRE))
Breeder - Ecurie Du Sud

(Morning price: 8/1 15/2)

C&Y Lerner
Ml Tabti
7th
shd
silks
Al Rassoul (FR) 4, b g 9-4 (Ecurie Club Rmc)
(Drawn 11)
Elusive City (USA) - Tunis (FR)(Dubai Destination (USA))
Breeder - Mme Christiane Volkmer

(Morning price: 7/1 13/2)

P Nicot
A Madamet
8th
hd
silks
Alcama Doloise (FR) 4, gr f 8-13 (A A Bonin)
(Drawn 12)
Youmzain (IRE) - Fiammella (IRE)(Verglas (IRE))
Breeder - Ste Entr Alain Bonin

(Morning price: 25/1 22/1)

A Bonin
A Duporte
9th
1L
silks
Minnehaha (FR) 4, b f 8-12 (Ecurie Billon/jm Salhani)
(Drawn 16)
Poet's Voice (GB) - Sosquaw (FR)(Numerous (USA))
Breeder - S c a Elevage De Tourgeville

(Morning price: 25/1)

A Schouteet
Laura Grosso
10th
shd
silks
Mr Macfly (FR) 4, b g 8-12 (E Thueux)
(Drawn 3)
Alianthus (GER) - Marthamia (FR)(Timboroa (UNR))
Breeder - Earl La Poneca

(Morning price: 10/1 11/1)

E Thueux
L Boisseau
11th
2.5L
silks
Hopalong Cassidy (FR) 4, ch g 9-1 (Jm Vaux)
(Drawn 15)
Air Chief Marshal (IRE) - Dear Maria (FR)(Kendor (FR))
Breeder - Mr Jean-marc Vaux

(Morning price: 10/1 8/1 9/1)

D&p Prod'homme
A Badel
12th
hd
silks
Plenty City (FR) 4, b g 9-4 (Ecuries De La Roussiere S)
(Drawn 13)
Elusive City (USA) - Pluie D'or (IRE)(Bering (FR))

(Morning price: 10/1 17/2)

H Fortineau
A Lemaitre
13th
0.5L
silks
Swansea Beach (FR) 4, b f 9-3 (Y Y Barberot)
(Drawn 8)
George Vancouver (USA) - Ma Legionnaire (FR)(Rail Link (GB))
Breeder - S c e a De La Barbottiere

(Morning price: 16/1 20/1)

S Dehez
L Neuville
14th
1.25L
silks
Selini Mou (IRE) 4, ch f 9-1 (G Alimpinisis)
(Drawn 6)
Thewayyouare (USA) - Moonboat (GB)(Starcraft (NZ))
Breeder - Mr Ananios Antoniadis

(Morning price: 33/1 22/1)

G Alimpinisis
M Berto
15th
6L
silks
Siglo De Oro (IRE) 4, b c 9-1 (C Garnier)
(Drawn 7)
Clodovil (IRE) - Puerto Oro (IRE)(Entrepreneur (GB))
Breeder - Rathasker Stud

(Morning price: 12/1 10/1 12/1)

L Loisel
A Hamelin
Off 4.35
Time 1m. 39.57 secs

Non runner Jeremiade (FR)

THE IRISH TIMES