Header
Text here
1st
silks
Beauvais (IRE) 5, ch h 8-13 (Godolphin)
(Drawn 13)
New Approach (IRE) - Marie De Medici (USA)(Medicean (GB))
Breeder - Godolphin

(Morning price: 5/2 9/4 2/1 15/8)
SP 5/2fav

Saeed Bin Suroor
K Stott
2nd
nk
silks
Dolmen (FR) 5, ch g 8-9 (Adnan Khan)
(Drawn 7)bl8
Dawn Approach (IRE) - Acatama (IRE)
Breeder - Aleyrion Bloodstock Ltd

(Morning price: 5/1 11/2 4/1 10/3)
SP 11/4

S Seemar
R Mullen
3rd
2.25L
silks
Mudaarab (USA) 6, ch g 9-5 (Sh Hamdan bin Rashid Al Maktoum)
(Drawn 6)ts2cp5
Distorted Humor (USA) - Middle Club (GB)(Fantastic Light (USA))
Breeder - Grousemont Farm

(Morning price: 7/1 8/1 10/1 8/1)
SP 17/2

E Charpy
Jim Crowley
4th
2.25L
silks
Conclusion (JPN) 5, b h 9-1 (Galaxy Racing)
(Drawn 5)ts7vs6
Deep Impact (JPN) - Cherokee (USA)(Storm Cat (USA))
Breeder - Roncon, Chelston

(Morning price: 5/1 6/1 7/1 8/1)
SP 17/2

M Al Mheiri
A Fresu
5th
0.75L
silks
Welford (GB) 7, b g 8-13 (Nasir Askar)
(Drawn 3)ts+
Dubawi (IRE) - Avongrove (GB)(Tiger Hill (IRE))
Breeder - Darley

(Morning price: 6/1 13/2 7/1 8/1 6/1)
SP 6/1

S Seemar
T P O'Shea
6th
0.75L
silks
Hold Sway (IRE) 6, b g 9-6 (Ali Al Shafar & Abdulla Al Shafar)
(Drawn 12)
Dubawi (IRE) - Annabelle's Charm (IRE)(Indian Ridge)
Breeder - Merry Fox Stud Limited

(Morning price: 7/1 10/1 14/1 12/1)
SP 12/1

A Harmash
Connor Beasley
7th
2.75L
silks
Gantier (GB) 4, b g 9-1 (Hamdan Al Mansoori)
(Drawn 11)
Frankel (GB) - Kid Gloves (GB)(In The Wings)
Breeder - Juddmonte Farms Ltd

(Morning price: 20/1 16/1)
SP 16/1

A Harmash
Harry Bentley
8th
2.25L
silks
Emirates Empire (IRE) 4, b c 9-3 (Ahmad Al Shaikh)
(Drawn 9)ts1
Authorized (IRE) - Ana Shababiya (IRE)(Teofilo (IRE))
Breeder - A Al Shaikh

(Morning price: 14/1 16/1 12/1 11/1)
SP 12/1

A Al Rayhi
Szczepan Mazur
9th
nk
silks
Jamesian (IRE) 6, gr g 8-9 (Sh Abdul Aziz Bin Humaid Al Nuaimi)
(Drawn 2)ts1vs+
Dark Angel (IRE) - Heeby Jeeby (IRE)
Breeder - Yeomanstown Stud

(Morning price: 20/1 40/1 50/1 33/1)
SP 40/1

A Al Rayhi
S Paiva
10th
nk
silks
Murray River (USA) 4, b g 8-7 (Pegasus International Llc)
(Drawn 14)ts1hd1
Australia (GB) - Waterway Run (USA)(Arch (USA))
Breeder - Mt Brilliant Farm

(Morning price: 20/1 50/1 40/1)
SP 40/1

E Charpy
S Hitchcott
11th
shd
silks
Valcartier (IRE) 6, b g 9-3 (Eerc (mngr: R Byrne), Ben Watson & Fawzi Nass)
(Drawn 10)
Redoute's Choice (AUS) - Vadawina (IRE)(Unfuwain (USA))
Breeder - Barronstown Stud

(Morning price: 10/1 16/1 14/1)
SP 16/1

F Nass
A de Vries
12th
1.75L
silks
Franz Schubert (GB) 6, b g 8-11 (Mohd Al Aaser)
(Drawn 8)ts2bl5
Dansili (GB) - Measured Tempo (GB)(Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder - Darley Stud Management Co Ltd

(Morning price: 20/1 40/1 50/1 40/1)
SP 80/1

M Ramadan
R Ffrench
13th
9.5L
silks
Berkshire Boy (IRE) 6, b h 9-2 (Saleh Omar Ali Bin Haidar)
(Drawn 4)vs+
Elzaam (AUS) - Circuit City (IRE)(Exit To Nowhere (USA))
Breeder - Ms Vanessa Teehan

(Morning price: 33/1 50/1 66/1 50/1)
SP 50/1

H Alawi
A M Al Balushi
14th
0.75L
silks
Celestial Spheres (IRE) 6, b g 9-5 (Millennium Stables)
(Drawn 1)
Redoute's Choice (AUS) - Copernica (IRE)(Galileo (IRE))
Breeder - Lane Stud Farm Ltd

(Morning price: 25/1 40/1 50/1 33/1)
SP 40/1

I Mohammed
F Veron
Off 3.15
Time 2m. 31.10 secs
CSF- AED9.81
Tricast- AED55.16.

Non runners Bowditch , Corso Como (FR), Fitzsimmons (USA), Cranesbill (USA)

THE IRISH TIMES