Header
Text here
1st
silks
Vigor Fame (GER) 5, br/gr c 8-5 (Brave Heart Syndicate)
(1:47.18) (Drawn 14)
Lord Of England (GER) - Shokogirl (GER)(Sholokhov (IRE))

SP 38

K W Lui
M F Poon
2nd
1.25L
silks
Super Elegance (NZ) 5, ch g 8-9 (Li Chi Pong)
(1:47.40) (Drawn 5)
Teofilo (IRE) - Stole (NZ)(Desert Fox (GB))

SP 7.7

K H Ting
C Schofield
3rd
1.75L
silks
Giant Turtle (NZ) 8, b g 9-7 (Joseph Fong Kit Man)
(1:47.47) (Drawn 8)
Zabeel (NZ) - Lacada (AUS)(Giant's Causeway (USA))

SP 61

A T Millard
U Rispoli
4th
2.75L
silks
Amazing Luck (AUS) 5, br g 8-4 (Yum Sui Sang)
(1:47.62) (Drawn 1)
Sepoy (AUS) - Mabsam (AUS)(Stratum (AUS))

SP 29

P O'Sullivan
M L Yeung
5th
2.75L
silks
Righteous Doctrine (FR) 4, b c 8-11 (Edward Ho Ka Yuen)
(1:47.63) (Drawn 11)
Siyouni (FR) - Healing Dream (FR)(Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder - Mme Antoinette Tamagni

SP 35

C W Chang
M Harley
6th
3.5L
silks
Monster Kaka (NZ) 5, b g 8-11 (Kathleen Shi Pui Ka)
(1:47.76) (Drawn 10)
Makfi (GB) - Pineau (NZ)(Carnegie (IRE))

SP 206

D J Hall
T H So
7th
4L
silks
Ever Laugh (AUS) 6, b g 8-8 (Mr & Mrs Lee Bing Kwong and Michael Lee Chak Hol)
(1:47.82) (Drawn 4)
Savabeel (AUS) - Sotela (AUS)(Commands (AUS))

SP 28

K L Man
K C Leung
8th
5.25L
silks
Splendour And Gold (AUS) 5, ch c 9-3 (Victor Hui Chun Fui)
(1:48.02) (Drawn 13)
Excelebration (IRE) - Further (AUS)(More Than Ready (USA))

SP 12

C H Yip
C Y Ho
9th
5.75L
silks
Champion Supreme (AUS) 4, b g 8-11 (Lai Ni Jan & Benvinda Lai)
(1:48.10) (Drawn 6)
Denman (AUS) - Future Choice (AUS)(Redoute's Choice (AUS))

SP 1.7

J Moore
Z Purton
10th
7L
silks
General Sherman (IRE) 7, b c 9-2 (Mike Cheung Shun Ching)
(1:48.29) (Drawn 2)
Teofilo (IRE) - Cromac (ITY)

SP 13

A S Cruz
K Teetan
11th
7L
silks
Marzouq (USA) 5, b c 9-3 (Martin Siu Kim Sun)
(1:48.30) (Drawn 3)
Spring At Last (USA) - Smart 'n Special (USA)(Smart Strike (USA))

SP 5.8

J Size
J Moreira
12th
7.75L
silks
Pikachu (NZ) 9, br g 8-13 (Win Forever Syndicate)
(1:48.40) (Drawn 7)
Keeper (AUS) - Mumtaz (NZ)(Cape Cross (IRE))

SP 57

D E Ferraris
A Sanna
13th
11L
silks
New Elegance 7, br g 8-7 (Yeung Kin Shan & Yeung Chi Ming)
(1:48.99) (Drawn 9)
High Chaparral (IRE) - Karmann Ghia (NZ)(Volksraad (GB))

SP 37

F C Lor
G van Niekerk
14th
17L
silks
Jimmu (GER) 4, gr c 9-4 (Yu Chu Lam)
(1:49.89) (Drawn 12)
Dalakhani (IRE) - Jambalaya (GER)(Samum (GER))
Breeder - Gestut Karlshof

SP 311

Y S Tsui
H N Wong
Off 5.18

Non runners Tashidelek (AUS), Defining Moment (AUS)

THE IRISH TIMES