Header
Text here
1st
silks
Cool Team (IRE) 5, b g 8-11 (Lee Lit Lung)
(1:21.19) (Drawn 10)cp8 Rated 70
Tamayuz (GB) - Coolminx (IRE)(One Cool Cat (USA))

SP 5.8

P O'Sullivan
Z Purton
2nd
2L
silks
Lobo's Legend (SAF) 5, b c 9-7 (Fidelity Racing Syndicate)
(1:21.51) (Drawn 6) Rated 80
Trippi (USA) - Gone Wild (SAF)(Western Winter (USA))

SP 32

D E Ferraris
N Callan
3rd
2L
silks
Great Treasure (AUS) 8, ch g 8-1 (Ken Leung Woon Kin)
(1:21.53) (Drawn 2) Rated 62
Husson (ARG) - Russian Belle (NZ)(Stravinsky (USA))

SP 38

Y S Tsui
T H So
4th
2.25L
silks
Craig's Star (AUS) 4, b/br g 8-9 (Craigengower Cricket Club Racing Syndicate)
(1:21.54) (Drawn 7)bl2 Rated 68
Your Song (AUS) - Little Less Lip (AUS)(Blevic (AUS))

SP 3.6

C S Shum
K Teetan
5th
2.75L
silks
Vigor Fame (GER) 5, br/gr c 8-11 (Brave Heart Syndicate)
(1:21.64) (Drawn 12)hd+xb+tt+ Rated 73
Lord Of England (GER) - Shokogirl (GER)(Sholokhov (IRE))

SP 20

K W Lui
M F Poon
6th
3L
silks
I Do (AUS) 5, b g 8-8 (Ting Wing Keung)
(1:21.67) (Drawn 8)hd1bl1tt8 Rated 67
So You Think (NZ) - Redoutebelle (AUS)(Redoute's Choice (AUS))

SP 10

W Y So
K C Leung
7th
3.75L
silks
Follow Me (AUS) 4, br g 9-3 (Choi Hon Chau)
(1:21.79) (Drawn 13)tt1 Rated 76
Lope De Vega (IRE) - Star Over Kansas (AUS)(Starcraft (NZ))

SP 5.7

J Size
J Moreira
8th
5.75L
silks
Coby Boy (AUS) 7, ch g 9-1 (Huen Ho Yin)
(1:22.09) (Drawn 4)bl9 Rated 74
Sebring (AUS) - Elle Labelle (AUS)(Elvstroem (AUS))

SP 4.9

T P Yung
B Shinn
9th
5.75L
silks
Comfort Life (AUS) 6, b g 7-13 (Happy And Free Syndicate)
(1:22.11) (Drawn 1)xb+tt+ Rated 68
Smart Missile (AUS) - Goldfinger (AUS)(Dubai Destination (USA))

SP 17

F C Lor
K H Chan
10th
6.5L
silks
Lucky Time (NZ) 7, b g 8-11 (Barbarian Syndicate)
(1:22.23) (Drawn 14)bl+ Rated 70
Castledale (IRE) - Gulfstream (NZ)(Yachtie (AUS))

SP 20

D J Hall
L Hewitson
11th
7L
silks
Huangshan (AUS) 5, b g 9-1 (Lai Chan Cheong)
(1:22.31) (Drawn 9)bl2 Rated 74
Redoute's Choice (AUS) - Majestic Girl (AUS)(Galileo (IRE))

SP 90

J Moore
G van Niekerk
12th
9L
silks
Magnificent (GB) 4, b g 8-12 (Ting Ping Sing)
(1:22.71) (Drawn 11) Rated 74
Zebedee (GB) - Barathea Dancer (IRE)(Barathea (IRE))

SP 57

L Ho
H T Mo
13th
10L
silks
Ever Laugh (AUS) 6, b g 8-6 (Mr & Mrs Lee Bing Kwong and Michael Lee Chak Hol)
(1:22.87) (Drawn 3)bl+tt+ Rated 65
Savabeel (AUS) - Sotela (AUS)(Commands (AUS))

SP 97

K L Man
H W Lai
14th
11L
silks
Gold Win (FR) 4, ch c 9-0 (Liu Jianming)
(1:23.03) (Drawn 5)bl2tt+ Rated 73
Showcasing (GB) - Schlague (FR)(Pulpit (USA))
Breeder - Gestut Zur Kuste Ag

SP 25

A S Cruz
A Domeyer
Off 5.52

Non runners Assimilate (AUS), Cot Campbell (SAF)

THE IRISH TIMES