Header
Text here
1st
silks
Craig's Star (AUS) 4, b/br g 8-9 (Craigengower Cricket Club Racing Syndicate)
(1:21.41) (Drawn 5)bl3 Rated 68
Your Song (AUS) - Little Less Lip (AUS)(Blevic (AUS))

SP 3.1

C S Shum
J Moreira
2nd
0.5L
silks
Alcari (AUS) 5, br g 8-12 (Tam Kwok Cheung)
(1:21.50) (Drawn 1)bl+ Rated 71
All Too Hard (AUS) - Cariad (AUS)(Sequalo (AUS))

SP 7.3

P F Yiu
A Domeyer
3rd
0.75L
silks
Triumphant Horse (AUS) 5, ch g 8-5 (Richard Mak Chi Hung)
(1:21.52) (Drawn 3)hd8bl4 Rated 64
Captain Sonador (AUS) - Just Hilda (AUS)(Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))

SP 16

K H Ting
C Y Ho
4th
1L
silks
Picken (AUS) 5, br g 8-9 (Dr Edwin Lam Chi Wan)
(1:21.58) (Drawn 7) Rated 68
Duporth (AUS) - Baby Boom (AUS)(Redoute's Choice (AUS))

SP 31

J Size
U Rispoli
5th
1.25L
silks
Gift Of Lifeline (AUS) 4, b g 8-1 (Dr Eddy Fong Ching)
(1:21.61) (Drawn 9)bl5 Rated 60
Pierro (AUS) - Princess Quality (AUS)(Elusive Quality (USA))

SP 4.5

A T Millard
K Teetan
6th
1.5L
silks
Circuit Hassler (NZ) 7, b g 8-4 (Chan Wing Kwan, Chang Wing Yiu & Cheung Kwok Wa)
(1:21.66) (Drawn 8)hd+bl+tt+ Rated 63
Shocking (AUS) - Zaquabeel (NZ)(Zabeel (NZ))

SP 16

A S Cruz
L Hewitson
7th
2.5L
silks
Flying Victory (NZ) 4, b g 8-3 (George Lee Hing Fai, Wong Che Leung, Alan Lee Tat Luen & Wong Chi Kin)
(1:21.83) (Drawn 6)hd4tt5 Rated 62
Guillotine (NZ) - Aga Panther (NZ)(Viking Ruler (AUS))

SP 19

F C Lor
G van Niekerk
8th
2.75L
silks
Guy Dragon (GB) 4, gr g 8-12 (Vincent To Wai Keung)
(1:21.85) (Drawn 10)xb+tt+ Rated 71
Dark Angel (IRE) - Trip To The Moon (GB)(Fasliyev (USA))

SP 5.2

W Y So
Z Purton
9th
3.5L
silks
My Darling (AUS) 7, b g 9-5 (Hugo Hui Kwan Wah)
(1:21.99) (Drawn 4) Rated 78
Mossman (AUS) - Syrian Bride (NZ)(Golan (IRE))

SP 9.0

T P Yung
M L Yeung
10th
4.5L
silks
Pretty Bauhinia (AUS) 7, br g 8-1 (Mr & Mrs Ma Leung)
(1:22.11) (Drawn 2) Rated 63
Danzero (AUS) - Li'l Miss Hayley (NZ)(Savabeel (AUS))

SP 262

Y S Tsui
H N Wong
11th
4.5L
silks
Home Win (AUS) 4, ch g 8-12 (Home Sweet Home Syndicate)
(1:22.12) (Drawn 13)bl1 Rated 71
Snitzel (AUS) - Flidais (AUS)(Timber Country (USA))

SP 164

C W Chang
C Schofield
12th
5.5L
silks
Fantastic Fabio (AUS) 6, b g 7-10 (Pauline Ngan Po Ling & Ngan Hei Keung)
(1:22.29) (Drawn 12) Rated 63
Hidden Dragon (AUS) - Fantastic Flo Jo (AUS)(Fantastic Light (USA))

SP 86

C H Yip
K H Chan
13th
12L
silks
Cruciatus (IRE) 3, br c 8-1 (Philip Liu Chun Hang)
(1:23.34) (Drawn 11)hd4tt4 Rated 62
Teofilo (IRE) - Becalm (USA)(Dixie Union (USA))
Breeder - J S Bolger

SP 231

K W Lui
M F Poon
Off 5.47

Non runners Sacred Ibis (NZ), Beauty Energy (GB), Super Wise (AUS)

THE IRISH TIMES