Header
Text here
1st
silks
Golden Sixty (AUS) 4, br g 8-4 (Stanley Chan Ka Leung)
(1:20.29) (Drawn 1) Rated 84
Medaglia D'oro (USA) - Gaudeamus (USA)(Distorted Humor (USA))

SP 2.4

K W Lui
C Y Ho
2nd
1.25L
silks
Encouraging 6, br g 8-8 (Ada Wong Yin Man)
(1:20.48) (Drawn 4)bl+tt+ Rated 100
Redoute's Choice (AUS) - Miss Marielle (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

SP 26

J Moore
K H Chan
3rd
3.5L
silks
The Hulk (AUS) 4, b g 8-3 (Eddie Junior Yau)
(1:20.84) (Drawn 5)xb1pc1 Rated 85
Spirit Of Boom (AUS) - Friendly Glow (AUS)(Iglesia (AUS))

SP 56

C Fownes
M Chadwick
4th
5.5L
silks
Columbus County (NZ) 4, b g 7-13 (Mr & Mrs Hamen Fan Shi Hoo, Alex Fan Chen Yen and Christina Fan Chen Mun)
(1:21.15) (Drawn 9)hd1 Rated 82
Redwood (GB) - Spirit Of Sandford (NZ)(Kilimanjaro (GB))

SP 125

C Fownes
M F Poon
5th
5.5L
silks
Hezthewonforus (NZ) 5, b g 8-13 (Vickay's Buddies Syndicate)
(1:21.17) (Drawn 12)sr+ Rated 95
Sufficient (NZ) - Party Queen (NZ)(Gold Brose (AUS))

SP 3.6

J Size
J Moreira
6th
5.75L
silks
Easy Go Easy Win 5, b g 8-5 (Barry Lee Wing Tai)
(1:21.21) (Drawn 11)sr1xb+ Rated 85
Savabeel (AUS) - Tootsie (NZ)(Pins (AUS))

SP 31

D J Whyte
A Sanna
7th
6L
silks
Taking Aim (AUS) 5, ch c 8-6 (Edwin Cheung Hon Kit)
(1:21.23) (Drawn 10)xb2 Rated 88
Choisir (AUS) - Girl Hussler (AUS)(Hussonet (USA))

SP 13

J Moore
K Teetan
8th
6.25L
silks
King Of Hearts (IRE) 4, b c 7-12 (Connie Siu Kim Ying)
(1:21.27) (Drawn 7)bl8tt+ Rated 82
Society Rock (IRE) - Yajala (GB)(Fasliyev (USA))
Breeder - Tally-Ho Stud

SP 24

A S Cruz
H T Mo
9th
6.25L
silks
Graceandmercy (SAF) 5, b g 8-12 (Daryl Ng Win Kong)
(1:21.29) (Drawn 13)xb2 Rated 94
Querari (GER) - Amber Bouquet (SAF)(Camden Park (USA))

SP 113

A T Millard
A Domeyer
10th
6.25L
silks
Mission Tycoon (AUS) 5, br g 9-4 (Elite Leisure Syndicate)
(1:21.29) (Drawn 2)vs5tt+ Rated 100
Written Tycoon (AUS) - Lakemba Gold (AUS)(Made of Gold (USA))

SP 10

F C Lor
Z Purton
11th
7.25L
silks
Gold Chest (USA) 4, b g 8-5 (Pan Sutong)
(1:21.46) (Drawn 6)hd3cp2tt3 Rated 87
War Front (USA) - Say (IRE)(Galileo (IRE))
Breeder - Orpendale, Chelston & Wynatt

SP 18

R Gibson
K C Leung
12th
8.25L
silks
Flying Thunder (GB) 4, b c 9-6 (Mr & Mrs Horatio Ho Yiu Wing, Ho Garrick Sai Man and Ho Leslie Sai Kit)
(1:21.62) (Drawn 3)xb7 Rated 102
Archipenko (USA) - Desert Berry (GB)(Green Desert (USA))

SP 8.1

F C Lor
G van Niekerk
13th
9.25L
silks
Ho Ho Khan (NZ) 5, b c 9-7 (Jessica Lee Man Yi, Ho Chi Ho, Alan Ho Yuk Lun & Cheung Siu Hing)
(1:21.79) (Drawn 8) Rated 103
Makfi (GB) - China Choice (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

SP 47

D J Hall
B Shinn
Off 4.32

THE IRISH TIMES