Header
Text here
1st
silks
Mister Monte (AUS) 6, ch g 8-5 (DBS Goodban Syndicate)
(1:48.17) (Drawn 14)bl+ Rated 44
Hussonet (USA) - Grantsville (GER)(Trempolino (USA))

SP 7.8

C W Chang
S de Sousa
2nd
2L
silks
Dragon Commander (FR) 4, b c 9-4 (Au Kai Kwong)
(1:48.47) (Drawn 11)bl6 Rated 57
Motivator (GB) - Alamagna (FR)(Anabaa (USA))

SP 35

D E Ferraris
N Callan
3rd
2.25L
silks
California Legend (IRE) 4, b g 8-10 (Liang Lo Ching Yung)
(1:48.53) (Drawn 13)tt+ Rated 49
Camelot (GB) - Kiss Me Goodbye (GB)(Raven's Pass (USA))

SP 4.6

A S Cruz
K Teetan
4th
2.25L
silks
This One's For You (GB) 4, gr g 8-8 (Ivis Sze)
(1:48.53) (Drawn 10)hd+bl+ Rated 47
Lethal Force (IRE) - Cool Catena (GB)(One Cool Cat (USA))

SP 6.0

K W Lui
H W Lai
5th
3.75L
silks
Super Red Dragon (AUS) 4, gr g 8-3 (Yip Wing Kui)
(1:48.79) (Drawn 8)hd+tt9 Rated 41
Starspangledbanner (AUS) - Street Storm (USA)(Stormy Atlantic (USA))

SP 3.2

W Y So
J Moreira
6th
4L
silks
Willie Way (AUS) 8, b g 9-6 (Henry Chuang Yueheng)
(1:48.81) (Drawn 5)bl+ Rated 59
More Than Ready (USA) - Dizelle (AUS)(Zabeel (NZ))

SP 31

P O'Sullivan
K C Leung
7th
4.5L
silks
Curling Luxury (NZ) 7, b g 8-7 (Dickman Chan Lap Tat)
(1:48.88) (Drawn 7) Rated 49
O'reilly (NZ) - Former Glory (USA)(Dynaformer (USA))

SP 17

Y S Tsui
H N Wong
8th
5L
silks
King's Man (NZ) 7, b g 9-1 (Nelson Lee Yuk Ming, Norman Ng Si Pang & Eric Poon Hung Cheung)
(1:48.96) (Drawn 9)vs+ Rated 54
Iffraaj (GB) - Ruqqaya (NZ)(Van Nistelrooy (USA))

SP 9.6

P F Yiu
C Y Ho
9th
5.75L
silks
Good Runners Way (NZ) 5, b g 8-4 (Mr & Mrs Peter Chan On Tak and Robert Chan Chi Man)
(1:49.11) (Drawn 3)bl+tt+ Rated 46
Battle Paint (USA) - Ysa Post (NZ)(Postponed (USA))

SP 26

C S Shum
H T Mo
10th
6.25L
silks
Dynasta (AUS) 4, b g 8-11 (Lam Ka Lai & Yeung Wing Shut)
(1:49.18) (Drawn 6)bl4 Rated 50
Redoute's Choice (AUS) - Silver Blossom (IRE)(Galileo (IRE))

SP 32

J Size
B Shinn
11th
8L
silks
Bring It On (IRE) 6, b g 8-1 (Healthy Rich Syndicate)
(1:49.43) (Drawn 1)tt+ Rated 42
Arcano (IRE) - Sassy Gal (IRE)(King's Best (USA))

SP 68

C H Yip
T H So
12th
11L
silks
Speedy Wally (AUS) 9, br g 8-8 (Anthony Ko Siu Kee)
(1:49.91) (Drawn 2)tt+ Rated 47
Shinzig (AUS) - Mota (AUS)(At Talaq (USA))

SP 29

C Fownes
A Badel
13th
12L
silks
Hay Run (AUS) 7, b/br g 8-5 (Byron Tang)
(1:50.20) (Drawn 4)hd+tt+ Rated 44
Delightful Choice (AUS) - Missun (AUS)(Masterclass (USA))

SP 18

L Ho
M Chadwick
Off 2.17

Non runners Ruletheroost (GER), Hurricane Hunter (NZ), Good Fit (NZ)

THE IRISH TIMES