Header
Text here
1st
silks
Golden Four (AUS) 6, b g 8-11 (Lau Chi Kit, Tony Lee, Kevin Law Hau Wai & John Lo Wah Shing)
(1:22.88) (Drawn 4) Rated 49
Denman (AUS) - Gingerbread (AUS)(Kempinsky (AUS))

SP 7.1

C W Chang
B Shinn
2nd
0.5L
silks
Triple Triple (NZ) 6, b g 9-6 (Kenneth Lam Yiu Kin, Rudolf Tam Kai Chung & Ching Pak Chung)
(1:22.97) (Drawn 6) Rated 58
Per Incanto (USA) - Waiana Gold (NZ)(Gold Centre (AUS))

SP 4.1

F C Lor
J Moreira
3rd
1L
silks
Circuit Hassler (NZ) 8, b g 9-6 (Chan Wing Kwan, Chang Wing Yiu & Cheung Kwok Wa)
(1:23.04) (Drawn 8)hd+bl+tt+ Rated 58
Shocking (AUS) - Zaquabeel (NZ)(Zabeel (NZ))

SP 6.3

A S Cruz
T Piccone
4th
1L
silks
Sprint Forward (AUS) 5, b g 9-2 (Charles Chan Cham Chuen, Simon Chan Cham Man & Vincent Chan Cham Wai)
(1:23.04) (Drawn 14)cp8xb+tt8 Rated 54
Lope De Vega (IRE) - Macarthur Park (AUS)(Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))

SP 6.9

J Moore
S de Sousa
5th
1.5L
silks
Nunchuks (NZ) 6, b g 8-12 (Lennon Chan Ling)
(1:23.14) (Drawn 1)tt2 Rated 50
O'reilly (NZ) - Mama's Choice (AUS)(Redoute's Choice (AUS))

SP 32

C Fownes
C Y Ho
6th
1.75L
silks
Yes We Can (AUS) 5, br g 9-0 (Michael Yeung Wah Keung)
(1:23.15) (Drawn 2)tt2 Rated 52
I Am Invincible (AUS) - Masonette (AUS)(Grand Lodge (USA))

SP 339

T P Yung
M L Yeung
7th
3.25L
silks
Shadow Breaker (IRE) 4, ch c 9-3 (Faithful Syndicate)
(1:23.38) (Drawn 9) Rated 55
Excelebration (IRE) - Kramer Drive (IRE)(Medicean (GB))

SP 33

K H Ting
A Badel
8th
3.25L
silks
King's Trooper (AUS) 5, br g 9-7 (Nelson Lee Yuk Ming & Norman Ng Si Pang)
(1:23.41) (Drawn 5) Rated 59
Denman (AUS) - Alluring Belle (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

SP 16

P F Yiu
K C Leung
9th
3.5L
silks
Junzi (NZ) 8, b g 8-0 (Game Genius Syndicate)
(1:23.43) (Drawn 3) Rated 40
Red Giant (USA) - Quality Dream (AUS)(Elusive Quality (USA))

SP 245

W Y So
T H So
10th
4L
silks
Destine Jewellery (AUS) 5, br g 8-12 (Tung Moon Fai)
(1:23.53) (Drawn 12)bl5 Rated 50
I Am Invincible (AUS) - Ailuros (NZ)(One Cool Cat (USA))

SP 20

J Size
G van Niekerk
11th
4L
silks
Baby Storm (NZ) 5, b g 9-0 (Felicia Kathy Louey)
(1:23.53) (Drawn 7)hd2tt2 Rated 52
Redwood (GB) - Poetic Licence (NZ)(Darci Brahma (NZ))

SP 257

L Ho
H W Lai
12th
4.75L
silks
Xponential (AUS) 5, b g 9-6 (Jeffrey Kwan Teng Hin)
(1:23.65) (Drawn 10)xb2 Rated 58
Equiano (FR) - Eternal Circle (AUS)(Fastnet Rock (AUS))

SP 3.6

D J Whyte
K Teetan
13th
8.5L
silks
Willful (GB) 4, b g 8-10 (Chan Ho Yee)
(1:24.25) (Drawn 13) Rated 50
Garswood (GB) - Delta Diva (USA)(Victory Gallop (CAN))

SP 270

Y S Tsui
M F Poon
14th
9L
silks
Splendid Timing (AUS) 6, b g 9-6 (Kan Lam Man Wah & Elsa Chan)
(1:24.33) (Drawn 11)bl7tt1 Rated 58
Sepoy (AUS) - Secret Indulgence (NZ)(Fastnet Rock (AUS))

SP 14

C H Yip
N Callan
Off 3.20

Non runners Swot Troopers Wind (AUS), Blazing Partners

THE IRISH TIMES