Header
Text here
1st
silks
Bear Slam (USA) 5, b c 9-6 (Mr & Mrs Peter P C Fan)
(1:38.55) (Drawn 5) Rated 76
Mizzen Mast (USA) - Solo Piano (USA)(Empire Maker (USA))
Breeder - Juddmonte Farms Inc

SP 3.6

D E Ferraris
J Moreira
2nd
1.25L
silks
Righteous Doctrine (FR) 5, b c 8-10 (Edward Ho Ka Yuen)
(1:38.76) (Drawn 2)xb4 Rated 66
Siyouni (FR) - Healing Dream (FR)(Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder - Mme Antoinette Tamagni

SP 3.1

C W Chang
A Badel
3rd
1.25L
silks
Holy Heart (IRE) 5, b/br g 9-2 (Happy Diners Syndicate)
(1:38.76) (Drawn 9)hd5cp1tt4 Rated 72
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) - Heart Of Ice (IRE)(Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder - Ammerland Verwaltung GmbH & Co.KG

SP 4.8

K W Lui
C Y Ho
4th
3.25L
silks
Enfolding (IRE) 6, b g 8-11 (Mr & Mrs Ben Wong Chung Mat)
(1:39.06) (Drawn 11)vs6 Rated 67
Fastnet Rock (AUS) - Althea Rose (IRE)(Green Desert (USA))
Breeder - Kenilworth Partnership

SP 14

C Fownes
S de Sousa
5th
3.5L
silks
Volpino (AUS) 7, br g 9-2 (Richard Hui Chung Yee)
(1:39.10) (Drawn 12)hd+xb+tt+ Rated 72
Foxwedge (AUS) - Bright Heart (AUS)(Dane Shadow (AUS))

SP 26

T P Yung
B Shinn
6th
4L
silks
Crown Avenue (AUS) 8, b g 8-5 (Mr & Mrs Chan Chung Yin and Mr & Mrs Clevin Got Chong Key)
(1:39.17) (Drawn 13)vs+ Rated 63
Hard Spun (USA) - Royal Tour (AUS)

SP 113

C H Yip
M F Poon
7th
4L
silks
Happy Sebring (AUS) 6, b g 9-6 (Dr Lawrence Lam Chi Kit, Admund Au Chi Hoe & Patrick Au Tsz Hin)
(1:39.19) (Drawn 14)pc3tt+ Rated 76
Sebring (AUS) - Here de Joy (AUS)(Dehere (USA))

SP 11

A S Cruz
T Piccone
8th
4L
silks
Jade Fortune (NZ) 8, ch g 8-9 (Christy Ng Ling Ling)
(1:39.20) (Drawn 4)bl+ Rated 65
Showcasing (GB) - Shades Of Silk (AUS)(Thunder Gulch (USA))

SP 26

K L Man
K C Leung
9th
6.5L
silks
Endearing (AUS) 8, b/br g 8-11 (Mr & Mrs Ben Wong Chung Mat)
(1:39.57) (Drawn 10)pc5tt+ Rated 77
Lonhro (AUS) - Ballet Society (NZ)(Stravinsky (USA))

SP 26

J Moore
K H Chan
10th
10L
silks
Coby Oppa (AUS) 5, b g 9-6 (Abterra Syndicate)
(1:40.24) (Drawn 8)bl1tt+ Rated 76
The Factor (USA) - Amazing Tale (USA)(Tale of The Cat (USA))

SP 16

F C Lor
K Teetan
11th
12L
silks
Handsome Rebel (AUS) 5, bl g 8-6 (Richard Cheng Liquan & Zhou Xuan)
(1:40.51) (Drawn 7)hd+ Rated 65
Denman (AUS) - London Rebel (AUS)(Fastnet Rock (AUS))

SP 33

Y S Tsui
H N Wong
12th
12L
silks
Salto Olimpico (BRZ) 7, br c 8-8 (Kent Leung Kin Keung)
(1:40.59) (Drawn 1)bl+ Rated 66
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) - Sarada (BRZ)(New Colony (USA))

SP 333

D J Hall
T H So
13th
14L
silks
Last Kingdom (USA) 6, b c 9-5 (Tang Ming Hei)
(1:40.77) (Drawn 6)xb+p4 Rated 75
Frankel (GB) - Compelling (IRE)(Kingmambo (USA))

SP 24

D J Whyte
L Hewitson
14th
17L
silks
Gran Master (NZ) 8, gr g 8-2 (All Talent Syndicate)
(1:41.29) (Drawn 3)hd+bl9 Rated 61
Mastercraftsman (IRE) - Opus Four (NZ)(Stravinsky (USA))

SP 197

L Ho
H T Mo
Off 3.52

Non runner Travel First

THE IRISH TIMES