Header
Text here
1st
silks
Preciousship (IRE) 5, b g 8-11 (David Sin Wai Kin)
(1:33.94) (Drawn 1)xb6 Rated 86
Iffraaj (GB) - Riyaba (IRE)(Dalakhani (IRE))

SP 3.6

P F Yiu
C Y Ho
2nd
0.75L
silks
Columbus County (NZ) 5, b g 8-7 (Mr & Mrs Hamen Fan Shi Hoo, Alex Fan Chen Yen and Christina Fan Chen Mun)
(1:34.04) (Drawn 3)hd2xb1 Rated 82
Redwood (GB) - Spirit Of Sandford (NZ)(Kilimanjaro (GB))

SP 7.1

C Fownes
J Moreira
3rd
1.5L
silks
Cordyceps (AUS) 6, b g 8-8 (Royal Elitist Team Syndicate)
(1:34.17) (Drawn 12)bl+ Rated 83
Stratum (AUS) - Enciamo (AUS)

SP 17

K W Lui
M Chadwick
4th
2L
silks
Nicconi Express (NZ) 6, b g 9-0 (Larry Yung Chi Kin)
(1:34.25) (Drawn 11)p4 Rated 89
Nicconi (AUS) - Rhandara (AUS)(Redoute's Choice (AUS))

SP 3.6

J Size
S de Sousa
5th
2.5L
silks
Right Choice (NZ) 6, db g 8-1 (Right Track Syndicate)
(1:34.32) (Drawn 2)bl+ Rated 86
Mastercraftsman (IRE) - Grand Belt (NZ)(O'reilly (NZ))

SP 97

F C Lor
K H Chan
6th
2.5L
silks
Butterfield (BRZ) 5, ch c 8-10 (Yue Yun Hing)
(1:34.33) (Drawn 8)xb4tt5 Rated 85
Setembro Chove (BRZ) - Londrinita (ARG)(Fahim (GB))

SP 39

C S Shum
A Badel
7th
3.25L
silks
Hezthewonforus (NZ) 6, b g 9-1 (Vickay's Buddies Syndicate)
(1:34.47) (Drawn 9)sr+ Rated 92
Sufficient (NZ) - Party Queen (NZ)(Gold Brose (AUS))

SP 51

J Size
M F Poon
8th
3.5L
silks
Helene Charisma (FR) 7, b c 9-7 (Sir Po-shing & Lady Woo, Jackson Woo Ka Biu and May Woo)
(1:34.49) (Drawn 10)bl+tt+ Rated 96
Air Chief Marshal (IRE) - Lidana (IRE)(King's Best (USA))

SP 129

J Moore
B Shinn
9th
3.75L
silks
Band Of Brothers (NZ) 6, ch g 8-8 (Z Power Syndicate)
(1:34.53) (Drawn 4) Rated 83
Sakhee's Secret (GB) - Jan Valachi (NZ)

SP 5.9

P O'Sullivan
K Teetan
10th
4.5L
silks
Private Secretary (GB) 4, b c 9-5 (Siu Pak Kwan)
(1:34.66) (Drawn 6)tt2 Rated 94
Kingman (GB) - Intrigued (GB)(Darshaan)
Breeder - Denford Stud Ltd

SP 5.4

A S Cruz
T Piccone
11th
4.5L
silks
Superich (NZ) 6, ch g 8-9 (Crown Glory Syndicate)
(1:34.67) (Drawn 14)sr+tt+ Rated 84
Red Giant (USA) - Daly Charm (AUS)

SP 103

F C Lor
M L Yeung
12th
5L
silks
Good Omen (GB) 6, b c 8-6 (Guo Qin Jun)
(1:34.75) (Drawn 5)bl3 Rated 81
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) - Magic Nymph (IRE)(Galileo (IRE))

SP 55

D J Whyte
L Hewitson
13th
8.25L
silks
Circuit Number Two (AUS) 7, b g 8-4 (Ho Yin Sang & Cheung Kwok Ping)
(1:35.27) (Drawn 13)hd3bl3tt9 Rated 82
Teofilo (IRE) - Fain (AUS)

SP 153

A S Cruz
H T Mo
14th
15L
silks
King Opie (NZ) 6, b g 9-2 (Mr & Mrs Jimmy Leung Kwok Wai and Mr & Mrs Thomas Leung Wai Kin)
(1:36.33) (Drawn 7)vs8 Rated 91
Ocean Park (NZ) - Hope So (NZ)(Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))

SP 58

F C Lor
G van Niekerk
Off 5.02

THE IRISH TIMES