Header
Text here
1st
silks
Undefeated (AUS) 5, b g 8-10 (Johnny Yau Ying Chuen)
(1:09.48) (Drawn 2)bl1 Rated 52
Shamus Award (AUS) - Attractive (NZ)(Zabeel (NZ))

SP 7.3

K W Lui
H N Wong
2nd
shd
silks
Power King (AUS) 5, br g 9-1 (Dominic Lee Kan Nam & Kim Chan Kai Chuen)
(1:09.50) (Drawn 11)hd5tt5 Rated 54
Written Tycoon (AUS) - Octangle (AUS)(Octagonal (NZ))

SP 3.2

A S Cruz
J Moreira
3rd
1.5L
silks
Sparkling Star (NZ) 5, b g 8-13 (Sam Lee Yuk Sum)
(1:09.71) (Drawn 10)hd3 Rated 52
Jimmy Choux (NZ) - Miss Faberge (NZ)(Ustinov (AUS))

SP 4.8

W Y So
Z Purton
4th
2L
silks
Moon Peaks (AUS) 5, b g 8-11 (Johnson Chen & Irene Chen)
(1:09.78) (Drawn 5)bl4tt4 Rated 50
Choisir (AUS) - Couredge (AUS)(Show A Heart (AUS))

SP 7.6

K L Man
H W Lai
5th
3L
silks
Incanto Prepared (NZ) 5, b g 8-11 (Wong Poh Weng)
(1:09.96) (Drawn 9)e1tt3 Rated 50
Per Incanto (USA) - Prepared (NZ)(Perfectly Ready (AUS))

SP 48

J Size
G van Niekerk
6th
3.25L
silks
Eptiwins (AUS) 6, br g 8-9 (Vision Syndicate)
(1:09.98) (Drawn 4) Rated 48
Poet's Voice (GB) - Salix Caprea (AUS)(Catbird (AUS))

SP 9.6

L Ho
T Piccone
7th
3.25L
silks
Spontaneous (AUS) 5, br g 8-13 (Benedict Sin)
(1:09.99) (Drawn 13) Rated 52
Unencumbered (AUS) - Dowager Princess (NZ)(Savabeel (AUS))

SP 11

P O'Sullivan
B Shinn
8th
3.25L
silks
Mighty Valor (AUS) 4, b g 8-9 (Mr & Mrs Li Ming On)
(1:10.01) (Drawn 7)bl1 Rated 48
Snitzel (AUS) - Ain'Tnofallenstar (AUS)(Starcraft (NZ))

SP 16

P F Yiu
C Y Ho
9th
5.75L
silks
One Happy Star (AUS) 5, b c 8-9 (Wu Kai Char)
(1:10.41) (Drawn 3) Rated 50
Rocker (AUS) - Whiner (AUS)(Street Cry (IRE))

SP 122

C H Yip
T H So
10th
6L
silks
Melbourne Hall (GB) 4, b g 9-4 (Mr & Mrs Chew Fook Aun and Alexander Chew Wei Khen)
(1:10.44) (Drawn 8)xb1 Rated 57
Harbour Watch (IRE) - An Ghalanta (IRE)(Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))

SP 15

D J Hall
H Bowman
11th
8.75L
silks
Little Thunder (AUS) 5, ch g 8-6 (Treinta Pares Syndicate)
(1:10.89) (Drawn 12)bl1 Rated 47
Hussonet (USA) - Smytzer's Thunder (AUS)(Thunder Gulch (USA))

SP 16

A T Millard
M F Poon
12th
9.75L
silks
Victory For All (AUS) 4, b g 8-1 (Amigos Syndicate)
(1:11.02) (Drawn 6) Rated 50
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) - Izajazzar (AUS)(E Dubai (USA))

SP 64

Y S Tsui
K H Chan
13th
15L
silks
Strong Promise (IRE) 4, b g 9-4 (Ying Kee Club Syndicate)
(1:11.86) (Drawn 14)tt4 Rated 57
Dark Angel (IRE) - Snowfields (IRE)(Raven's Pass (USA))

SP 235

T P Yung
K C Leung
14th
17L
silks
Flying Emperor (IRE) 4, br c 8-3 (Thomas Cheung Wui)
(1:12.30) (Drawn 1) Rated 45
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) - Eleanor Roosevelt (IRE)(Dalakhani (IRE))

SP 347

C W Chang
H T Mo
Off 12.45

Non runners Speed Force , Sky Field (AUS)

THE IRISH TIMES