Header
Text here
1st
silks
Beauty Rush (AUS) 5, b g 9-6 (Kwok Siu Ming)
(1:22.55) (Drawn 13)vs3 Rated 79
Helmet (AUS) - Syncopated (AUS)(Lonhro (AUS))

SP 17

J Size
A Badel
2nd
1.25L
silks
Mongolian King (NZ) 8, b g 9-7 (Clement Chen Jianwen)
(1:22.73) (Drawn 9)bl+ Rated 80
Sufficient (NZ) - Albacora (NZ)(Lord Ballina (AUS))

SP 3.6

Y S Tsui
Z Purton
3rd
1.25L
silks
Private Rocket (IRE) 4, b c 8-11 (Marces Lee Tze Bun)
(1:22.77) (Drawn 2)cp7xb7 Rated 70
Dark Angel (IRE) - Love In The Desert (GB)(Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
Breeder - Mr Guy O'Callaghan

SP 6.7

D J Whyte
K Teetan
4th
1.75L
silks
Emerald Spur (NZ) 6, b g 8-3 (Flying Spur Syndicate)
(1:22.83) (Drawn 4)cp+tt+ Rated 60
Super Easy (NZ) - Emerald Isle (NZ)(Perfectly Ready (AUS))

SP 5.6

P F Yiu
G van Niekerk
5th
1.75L
silks
Cool Team (IRE) 6, b g 9-4 (Lee Lit Lung)
(1:22.83) (Drawn 11)bl3 Rated 77
Tamayuz (GB) - Coolminx (IRE)(One Cool Cat (USA))

SP 12

P O'Sullivan
K C Leung
6th
1.75L
silks
Take What You Need (AUS) 5, ch g 9-2 (Lai Chan Cheong)
(1:22.84) (Drawn 7)bl7 Rated 75
Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) - Sequential Charm (AUS)(Sequalo (AUS))

SP 8.6

J Moore
B Shinn
7th
2.25L
silks
Everyone's Joy (AUS) 5, b c 8-7 (Yeung Ching Ching)
(1:22.91) (Drawn 14)cp3xb9tt5 Rated 66
Redoute's Choice (AUS) - Axiom (NZ)(Zabeel (NZ))

SP 6.0

F C Lor
J Moreira
8th
3.25L
silks
The Drive (AUS) 5, b c 8-9 (Hiso Group HK Syndicate)
(1:23.07) (Drawn 3)tt5 Rated 68
Star Witness (AUS) - Touched In Flight (AUS)(Fasliyev (USA))

SP 314

T P Yung
M L Yeung
9th
4.25L
silks
Southern Superstar (SAF) 7, b g 9-3 (Edmond Yue Kwok Yin)
(1:23.21) (Drawn 1)xb3 Rated 76
Dynasty (SAF) - Sport's Chestnut (SAF)

SP 7.9

A T Millard
C Schofield
10th
4.5L
silks
Alpha Hedge (IRE) 6, ch c 8-0 (Absolute Hedge Syndicate)
(1:23.25) (Drawn 8)cp+ Rated 60
Sir Prancealot (IRE) - Malta (USA)(Gone West (USA))

SP 59

K W Lui
H N Wong
11th
5L
silks
Ultimate Glory (AUS) 10, ch g 8-9 (Lok Man Chi)
(1:23.33) (Drawn 12)vs+ Rated 68
Exceed And Excel (AUS) - Grilse (USA)

SP 39

K L Man
T Piccone
12th
5.75L
silks
Mr Picasso (AUS) 8, b g 8-0 (Allen Shi Lop Tak)
(1:23.45) (Drawn 5)bl+ Rated 61
Exceed And Excel (AUS) - County Mayo (USA)(Grand Slam (USA))

SP 141

D J Hall
M F Poon
13th
7L
silks
Perfect Glory (AUS) 6, b g 9-3 (Mr & Mrs Ringo Ng Yiu Kwok, Quentin Ng Kwan Wai and Jasmine Ng Kwan Yin)
(1:23.67) (Drawn 6) Rated 76
Snitzel (AUS) - Crevice (USA)(Gulch (USA))

SP 111

C Fownes
L Hewitson
14th
17L
silks
Packing Joy (GB) 4, b c 9-0 (Ho Tsz Wan)
(1:25.34) (Drawn 10)bl1sr1tt1 Rated 73
Kingman (GB) - Wedding Morn (IRE)(Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder - George Strawbridge

SP 185

R Gibson
N Callan
Off 2.50

Non runners Sunshine Warrior (AUS), Light My Day (AUS)

THE IRISH TIMES