Header
Text here
1st
silks
Foodie Princess (AUS) 5, b g 8-9 (Wong Wing Chee)
(1:38.94) (Drawn 9)tt+ Rated 48
Sepoy (AUS) - Raziyya Of Sydney (AUS)(Redoute's Choice (AUS))

SP 2.7

W Y So
J Moreira
2nd
3.5L
silks
This One's For You (GB) 5, gr g 9-0 (Ivis Sze)
(1:39.49) (Drawn 11)bl+ Rated 53
Lethal Force (IRE) - Cool Catena (GB)(One Cool Cat (USA))

SP 3.4

K W Lui
C Y Ho
3rd
4.25L
silks
Megatron (USA) 8, ch g 8-6 (Tim Chen Chien Yeh)
(1:39.62) (Drawn 2)bl+tt+ Rated 45
Hard Spun (USA) - Fine Jade (USA)(Jade Hunter (USA))

SP 9.0

P F Yiu
M Chadwick
4th
5L
silks
Good Fit (NZ) 10, b g 8-3 (Kevin Kwong Ka Wing, Chan Bing Woon, Kwong Wai Bong & Michelle Chan Sin Man)
(1:39.74) (Drawn 5)pc+tt+ Rated 45
Encosta De Lago (AUS) - Mrs Squillionaire (AUS)

SP 78

F C Lor
H N Wong
5th
5.5L
silks
Mister Monte (AUS) 7, ch g 8-0 (DBS Goodban Syndicate)
(1:39.81) (Drawn 3)bl+ Rated 49
Hussonet (USA) - Grantsville (GER)(Trempolino (USA))

SP 14

C W Chang
K H Chan
6th
5.75L
silks
Best Alliance (IRE) 5, b g 9-7 (Beauty And The Best Syndicate)
(1:39.88) (Drawn 13)xb+ Rated 60
Dark Angel (IRE) - Little Audio (IRE)(Shamardal (USA))
Breeder - Little Audio Partnership

SP 7.7

D J Whyte
A Badel
7th
7.25L
silks
Defining Moment (AUS) 6, b g 9-6 (Didier Li Kwok Wai)
(1:40.10) (Drawn 14) Rated 59
Good Journey (USA) - Bella Bellucci (AUS)(Flying Spur (AUS))

SP 14

C Fownes
N Callan
8th
7.5L
silks
Curling Luxury (NZ) 8, b g 8-5 (Dickman Chan Lap Tat)
(1:40.15) (Drawn 4) Rated 44
O'reilly (NZ) - Former Glory (USA)(Dynaformer (USA))

SP 27

Y S Tsui
L Hewitson
9th
8L
silks
Supreme Patrol (SAF) 6, br g 8-12 (Alan Chow Kwun Lun & Gordon Fung Ping Chung)
(1:40.22) (Drawn 6)sr2 Rated 51
Var (USA) - Covenant (SAF)(Western Winter (USA))

SP 42

D E Ferraris
K Teetan
10th
17L
silks
Chung Wah Spirit (AUS) 7, b c 9-5 (Chung Wah Racing Syndicate)
(1:41.69) (Drawn 12)p+tt+ Rated 58
Dash For Cash (AUS) - Letter From France (AUS)(Exceed And Excel (AUS))

SP 34

C H Yip
C Schofield
11th
17L
silks
Chunghwa Jingshen (AUS) 4, b g 8-6 (Chiu Kwan Chi)
(1:41.75) (Drawn 10)hd2 Rated 45
Rubick (AUS) - Holy Duck (AUS)(Commands (AUS))

SP 193

L Ho
M L Yeung
12th
22L
silks
Joyful Cheers (GB) 4, ch g 9-4 (Lo Chuen Hang)
(1:42.57) (Drawn 8)tt2 Rated 57
Olympic Glory (IRE) - Anandara (IRE)(Dylan Thomas (IRE))

SP 36

C S Shum
G van Niekerk
13th
52L
silks
Meridian Talent (AUS) 4, gr g 8-3 (Meridian Racing Syndicate)
(1:47.25) (Drawn 7)hd3bl3 Rated 44
Glass Harmonium (IRE) - The Lions Rule (NZ)(Viking Ruler (AUS))

SP 149

R Gibson
M F Poon
p.u.
silks
Tang Fleming (GB) 7, b g 9-3 (Tang Xiao Dan)
(Drawn 1)bl+tt+ Rated 56
Makfi (GB) - High Cross (IRE)(Cape Cross (IRE))

SP 28

C W Chang
K C Leung
Off 9.15

Non runners Splendid Timing (AUS), Ever Strong (NZ)

THE IRISH TIMES