Header
Text here
1st
silks
Yes We Can (AUS) 6, br g 9-6 (Michael Yeung Wah Keung)
(1:48.82) (Drawn 8)tt+ Rated 38
I Am Invincible (AUS) - Masonette (AUS)(Grand Lodge (USA))

(Morning price: 6/1 5/1 6/1)
SP 6.8

T P Yung
Z Purton
2nd
1.25L
silks
Proud Sky (GB) 8, b g 8-3 (Francis Wong Shing Yick & Raymond Wong Kai Yuen)
(1:49.03) (Drawn 3)vs+ Rated 18
Acclamation (GB) - Claiomh Solais (IRE)(Galileo (IRE))

(Morning price: 11/2 5/1 9/2 11/2 6/1 7/1)
SP 7.5

L Ho
J Moreira
3rd
2L
silks
Dragon Commander (FR) 6, b c 9-2 (Au Kai Kwong)
(1:49.13) (Drawn 13)bl+ Rated 34
Motivator (GB) - Alamagna (FR)(Anabaa (USA))

(Morning price: 25/1 14/1 15/1 20/1)
SP 18

Y S Tsui
K C Leung
4th
2.25L
silks
Speed Force (IRE) 5, b g 9-7 (Wong Wa Hong)
(1:49.17) (Drawn 1)xb+ Rated 39
Camacho (GB) - Viva Diva (GB)(Hurricane Run (IRE))

(Morning price: 5/1 11/2 6/1 13/2 15/2 10/1)
SP 7.6

D J Whyte
C Soumillon
5th
3.25L
silks
Socket Elite (AUS) 6, b g 8-12 (Yip Ping Nam, Yip Michael Chun Yin, Yip Candy Kam Yee & Yip Shirley Wai Yee)
(1:49.34) (Drawn 2)sr2tt8 Rated 30
Savabeel (AUS) - Vedex (NZ)(Exceed And Excel (AUS))

(Morning price: 4/1 6/1)
SP 6.0

C H Yip
K Teetan
6th
3.75L
silks
Fortune Patrol (IRE) 7, b c 8-11 (Alan Chan Yau Yuet & Chris Chan Cheong Hoi)
(1:49.42) (Drawn 14)hd6bl+xb+ Rated 29
Rip Van Winkle (IRE) - Gwyllion (USA)(Red Ransom (USA))

(Morning price: 22/1 25/1 22/1)
SP 22

A T Millard
V Borges
7th
4.25L
silks
Young Glory (NZ) 7, b g 8-2 (HKJC Racing Club Limited)
(1:49.51) (Drawn 11) Rated 20
Niagara (AUS) - Divine Miss Em (NZ)(Traditionally (USA))

(Morning price: 40/1 50/1 60/1 70/1 80/1)
SP 66

D E Ferraris
H W Lai
8th
4.25L
silks
Great Smart (AUS) 6, b g 9-4 (Joe Ma Tin Chung, Ray Ma Tin Ming & Wilson Law Chi Yin)
(1:49.52) (Drawn 12)cp+tt9 Rated 36
Fastnet Rock (AUS) - Pear Tart (AUS)(Dehere (USA))

(Morning price: 9/1 17/2 15/2)
SP 7.0

K L Man
A Badel
9th
4.75L
silks
Enjoyable Success (IRE) 7, b c 8-7 (Gratifier Syndicate)
(1:49.56) (Drawn 4) Rated 25
Frankel (GB) - Drops (IRE)(Kingmambo (USA))

(Morning price: 33/1 40/1 50/1)
SP 35

Y S Tsui
A Hamelin
10th
5L
silks
The Joy Of Giving (IRE) 7, b c 8-3 (The Joy of Giving Syndicate)
(1:49.60) (Drawn 7)hd+bl+ Rated 21
Thewayyouare (USA) - Vera Mont (GER)(Danehill Dancer (IRE))

(Morning price: 18/1 20/1 22/1 20/1)
SP 29

C W Chang
M L Yeung
11th
5.25L
silks
Circuit Number One (GB) 6, gr g 9-6 (Ho Yin Sang, Cheung Kwok Ping & Cheung Kwok Keung)
(1:49.67) (Drawn 5)hd+tt+ Rated 38
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) - Ysoldina (FR)(Kendor (FR))

(Morning price: 9/2 11/2 5/1 9/2)
SP 5.9

A S Cruz
M Chadwick
12th
5.75L
silks
Rocket Hammer (AUS) 5, ch g 8-4 (Bou Shing Ip & Lau Shuk Yee)
(1:49.75) (Drawn 10) Rated 25
Starcraft (NZ) - Attire (USA)

(Morning price: 30/1 22/1 20/1 22/1 25/1 30/1)
SP 29

K H Ting
H N Wong
13th
6.25L
silks
Turf Brilliant (AUS) 6, b g 9-4 (Dr John Shum Ding Ping & Dr Lawrence Chan Pui Wing)
(1:49.81) (Drawn 9)bl6 Rated 36
Manhattan Rain (AUS) - Paradise Lost (IRE)(Sadler's Wells (USA))

(Morning price: 18/1 20/1 25/1 20/1 14/1 12/1)
SP 16

W Y So
T Piccone
14th
19L
silks
Jolly Forever (AUS) 5, b g 9-2 (Michael Kwan Wing Lok & Doda Kwan)
(1:51.86) (Drawn 6)vs1tt8 Rated 34
Declaration Of War (USA) - Iguana Jo (USA)(Dynaformer (USA))

(Morning price: 33/1 16/1 13/1)
SP 18

C Fownes
C Y Ho
Off 2.00

Non runners Bravery And Power (SAF), Sky Gem (NZ)

Latest News