Header
Text here
1st
silks
Copartner Era (AUS) 6, ch g 9-6 (Kelvin Lau Sik Suen)
(1:23.07) (Drawn 3)bl+ Rated 39
Testa Rossa (AUS) - Song Shan (AUS)

(Morning price: 5/1 9/2 11/2 13/2)
SP 7.6

W Y So
A Badel
2nd
0.5L
silks
City Legend (NZ) 8, b g 8-12 (Gary Hung Hing Ming, Stephen Lok Tsz Ho & Joseph Cheng Pok Man)
(1:23.16) (Drawn 8)bl+tt1 Rated 38
Red Giant (USA) - Show Exhibit (AUS)(Danehill (USA))

(Morning price: 11/1 15/2 17/2)
SP 12

T P Yung
C L Chau
3rd
2.25L
silks
California Legend (IRE) 6, b g 9-4 (Howard Liang Yum Shing)
(1:23.43) (Drawn 11)tt+ Rated 37
Camelot (GB) - Kiss Me Goodbye (GB)(Raven's Pass (USA))

(Morning price: 9/2 19/5 14/5)
SP 2.8

A S Cruz
C Soumillon
4th
3.25L
silks
General Castledale (NZ) 7, b g 8-10 (Kam Hing Yuen)
(1:23.60) (Drawn 10)bl2tt+ Rated 29
Castledale (IRE) - Indy Star (NZ)(Indian Danehill (IRE))

(Morning price: 125/1 150/1 200/1)
SP 156

P O'Sullivan
N Callan
5th
4L
silks
Moneymore (AUS) 7, b g 9-2 (Milk Tea Syndicate)
(1:23.71) (Drawn 9)bl1 Rated 35
Reward For Effort (AUS) - Just Stunning (AUS)(Snippets (AUS))

(Morning price: 17/2 12/1 16/1)
SP 15

D A Hayes
M L Yeung
6th
5.5L
silks
Ever Strong (NZ) 8, br g 8-10 (Chiu Yu Hei & Edmond Chiu Sung Pak)
(1:23.95) (Drawn 4)bl9 Rated 29
Savabeel (AUS) - Fire Song (NZ)(Senor Pete (USA))

(Morning price: 40/1 50/1 60/1 70/1)
SP 64

K L Man
C Y Ho
7th
5.5L
silks
Little General (NZ) 6, b g 8-10 (Ko Piu Syndicate)
(1:23.97) (Drawn 5)tt8 Rated 31
Cape Blanco (IRE) - Tuesday's Child (NZ)(Zabeel (NZ))

(Morning price: 30/1 33/1 40/1 33/1)
SP 36

C S Shum
M F Poon
8th
6.25L
silks
Victorious Leader (NZ) 7, b g 9-3 (Mr & Mrs Chan Chor Lam)
(1:24.07) (Drawn 13) Rated 36
Alamosa (NZ) - Awesome (NZ)(High Chaparral (IRE))

(Morning price: 13/2 15/2 7/1 15/2)
SP 8.7

C H Yip
Z Purton
9th
7.5L
silks
Wonder Express (AUS) 6, b g 9-7 (Wonder Express Syndicate)
(1:24.25) (Drawn 6)cp9tt+ Rated 40
Pierro (AUS) - Choice Words (AUS)(Choisir (AUS))

(Morning price: 7/4 8/5 27/20 13/10 37/20)
SP 3.1

K H Ting
J Moreira
10th
7.75L
silks
Tinker Belle (AUS) 4, b f 8-9 (Clement Ma Kang Ching, Josiah Ma Pok Man & David Ma Yeuk Lai)
(1:24.31) (Drawn 12)bl8 Rated 28
Spill The Beans (AUS) - Lots Of Success (AUS)(Iglesia (AUS))

(Morning price: 125/1 200/1)
SP 300

D E Ferraris
T Piccone
11th
7.75L
silks
Fun Times (NZ) 7, b g 9-3 (Allan Fung Yu Hing & Norman Fung Yee Man)
(1:24.32) (Drawn 7)bl+ Rated 36
Savabeel (AUS) - Hyades (NZ)(O'reilly (NZ))

(Morning price: 12/1 14/1 17/1 22/1 25/1)
SP 18

A T Millard
C Schofield
12th
8.25L
silks
Break Record (AUS) 6, b c 9-0 (Cheng Miu Chun)
(1:24.41) (Drawn 2)cp9tt+ Rated 33
Casino Prince (AUS) - Bella Laguna (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

(Morning price: 100/1)
SP 115

L Ho
H W Lai
13th
8.5L
silks
Fresh Power (NZ) 8, b g 9-6 (Alan Wong Chi Kei & Oscar Wong Wing Lun)
(1:24.43) (Drawn 14)tt+ Rated 39
Makfi (GB) - Bannisters (AUS)(Redoute's Choice (AUS))

(Morning price: 40/1 50/1 60/1 70/1 80/1)
SP 57

Y S Tsui
K Teetan
14th
10.25L
silks
Target Finder (IRE) 5, ch c 7-12 (Janice Yeung Wah Kei, Sunny Yeung Wah Hon, Geng Zhao & Sheung Chi Wai)
(1:24.70) (Drawn 1)hd+xb+ Rated 10
Footstepsinthesand (GB) - Divert (IRE)(Averti (IRE))

(Morning price: 30/1 40/1 60/1 70/1)
SP 56

C W Chang
H T Mo
Off 1.30

Non runners Easy Dazzling (AUS), Glorious Buddy (AUS)

Latest News