Header
Text here
1st
silks
New Future (AUS) 5, b g 9-1 (Cheng Ying Yim)
(1:09.97) (Drawn 8)bl2tt2 Rated 52
The Factor (USA) - New Moves (AUS)(Easy Rocking (AUS))

(Morning price: 33/1 40/1 50/1 70/1 60/1 90/1)
SP 75

T P Yung
B Shinn
2nd
1.75L
silks
Classic Posh (AUS) 6, b g 9-0 (Shirley Tsang Huang Yang)
(1:10.25) (Drawn 5) Rated 58
Testa Rossa (AUS) - Makaha (NZ)(Seasoned Star (AUS))

(Morning price: 16/5 17/5 6/1 8/1 17/2)
SP 8.6

D J Hall
C L Chau
3rd
2L
silks
Super Red Dragon (AUS) 6, gr g 9-6 (Yip Wing Kui)
(1:10.31) (Drawn 13)bl+tt+ Rated 57
Starspangledbanner (AUS) - Street Storm (USA)(Stormy Atlantic (USA))

(Morning price: 15/2 8/1 15/2 10/1 11/1)
SP 10

W Y So
T Piccone
4th
2.5L
silks
Galactic (AUS) 5, b/br g 9-6 (Alliance Sage Syndicate)
(1:10.39) (Drawn 14) Rated 57
Deep Field (AUS) - Darazani (AUS)(Redoute's Choice (AUS))

(Morning price: 12/1 7/1 13/2 11/2)
SP 5.2

A T Millard
C Schofield
5th
3.25L
silks
Run The Table (AUS) 5, b g 8-4 (The Whisperer Syndicate)
(1:10.48) (Drawn 2)hd+ Rated 43
The Brothers War (USA) - Miss Cacciatore (AUS)(Snitzel (AUS))

(Morning price: 14/1 11/1 9/1 10/1 17/2 6/1 7/1 15/2)
SP 7.6

K W Lui
M F Poon
6th
3.5L
silks
All Best Friends (AUS) 8, b g 8-3 (Chan Kwok Keung)
(1:10.52) (Drawn 4) Rated 40
Street Cry (IRE) - Ambitious Lady (GB)(Anabaa (USA))

(Morning price: 20/1 16/1 20/1 33/1 40/1 50/1)
SP 41

K L Man
H W Lai
7th
3.5L
silks
Dandy Years (IRE) 4, b g 9-1 (The Hon Tommy Cheung Yu Yan & Alvin Li Yuok Lun)
(1:10.53) (Drawn 9)bl2tt2 Rated 52
Dandy Man (IRE) - Talitha Kum (IRE)(Chineur (FR))
Breeder - Tom and Hazel Russell

(Morning price: 33/1 14/1 9/1 7/1)
SP 6.6

C S Shum
K Teetan
8th
4.5L
silks
Sunday Betting (NZ) 5, b g 8-3 (Alex Fan Chen Yen)
(1:10.67) (Drawn 7)vs2tt2 Rated 47
Ocean Park (NZ) - Finkican (AUS)(Refuse To Bend (IRE))

(Morning price: 30/1 50/1)
SP 53

C Fownes
K H Chan
9th
5.25L
silks
Touch Faith (AUS) 4, b g 9-1 (Happy Corner Syndicate)
(1:10.83) (Drawn 3)p1 Rated 52
Outreach (AUS) - Porte Triage (AUS)(Redoute's Choice (AUS))

(Morning price: 11/5 23/10 12/5 9/5 17/10 11/5 14/5 16/5)
SP 4.3

J Size
J Moreira
10th
5.5L
silks
Gladsome Ryder (AUS) 5, b g 9-1 (Daniel Chan Ching Yan)
(1:10.84) (Drawn 1) Rated 52
Olympic Glory (IRE) - Sharp Hill (AUS)(Danehill (USA))

(Morning price: 125/1 150/1 200/1)
SP 174

R Gibson
V Borges
11th
8L
silks
Alloy King (AUS) 5, b g 8-6 (Lun Hoi Sze)
(1:11.26) (Drawn 10)cp2 Rated 43
Zoffany (IRE) - Terhaab (AUS)(More Than Ready (USA))

(Morning price: 30/1 50/1 80/1 90/1 80/1)
SP 78

K H Ting
M L Yeung
12th
8.25L
silks
Multimore (AUS) 5, b g 8-13 (Multi-friendship Syndicate)
(1:11.27) (Drawn 11)bl4tt5 Rated 50
Kaphero (AUS) - Cousin Bonnie (AUS)(Bon Hoffa (AUS))

(Morning price: 66/1 70/1 100/1 70/1 80/1 90/1)
SP 89

A S Cruz
N Callan
13th
8.5L
silks
Steel Win (AUS) 4, b g 9-1 (Jimmy Tang Kwok Leung)
(1:11.32) (Drawn 6) Rated 52
Press Statement (AUS) - Lago Joy (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

(Morning price: 12/1 15/1 17/1 20/1 17/1 20/1)
SP 22

C W Chang
A Hamelin
14th
15L
silks
Little Player (NZ) 5, b g 8-12 (Mr & Mrs Michael Ling Siu Ming)
(1:12.49) (Drawn 12)cp2 Rated 49
Proisir (AUS) - Scrutiny (AUS)(Exceed And Excel (AUS))

(Morning price: 5/1 11/2 5/1 9/2 18/5 4/1)
SP 5.8

D A Hayes
Z Purton
Off 3.02

Non runners Sunny And Gold (AUS), Winning Strikes (NZ)

Latest News