Header
Text here
1st
silks
Pakistan Friend (AUS) 7, ch g 9-5 (Kerm Din & Kareem Din)
(1:47.79) (Drawn 12)tt+ Rated 58
Not A Single Doubt (AUS) - Heaven Beneath (AUS)(More Than Ready (USA))

(Morning price: 7/1 5/1)
SP 4.8

W Y So
T Piccone
2nd
nk
silks
Joyful Heart (AUS) 6, b c 9-4 (Good Time Syndicate)
(1:47.84) (Drawn 4)cp+tt+ Rated 57
Smart Missile (AUS) - Snowy World (AUS)(Spinning World (USA))

(Morning price: 10/1 12/1 10/1)
SP 8.6

F C Lor
K Teetan
3rd
0.75L
silks
Fast Pace (AUS) 6, b g 9-7 (Fong Chi Keung)
(1:47.91) (Drawn 7)hd+ Rated 60
Savabeel (AUS) - Caesour's Promise (AUS)(Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))

(Morning price: 7/1 11/2 5/1 9/2 7/1)
SP 6.7

C Fownes
N Callan
4th
0.75L
silks
Play Wise (NZ) 8, br g 8-12 (Friends Of Sea Biscuit Syndicate)
(1:47.94) (Drawn 13)bl+ Rated 53
Alamosa (NZ) - Grey Swan (IRE)(Daylami (IRE))

(Morning price: 33/1)
SP 31

C H Yip
M F Poon
5th
2L
silks
Yes We Can (AUS) 6, br g 8-5 (Michael Yeung Wah Keung)
(1:48.11) (Drawn 5)tt+ Rated 44
I Am Invincible (AUS) - Masonette (AUS)(Grand Lodge (USA))

(Morning price: 13/1 14/1 16/1)
SP 13

T P Yung
A Badel
6th
2L
silks
Bulletproof (NZ) 5, ch g 8-11 (Kams Lam Kam Chin)
(1:48.12) (Drawn 9)tt1 Rated 50
Dissident (AUS) - Tempting Delight (AUS)(Northern Meteor (AUS))

(Morning price: 13/2 15/2 8/1 9/1 13/2 15/2 8/1)
SP 10

P F Yiu
K C Leung
7th
2.75L
silks
More Than A Horse (AUS) 6, br g 8-12 (Barry Lee Wing Tai)
(1:48.23) (Drawn 2)bl+sr+ Rated 58
More Than Ready (USA) - Xandretta (AUS)(Flying Spur (AUS))

(Morning price: 7/1 6/1 7/1)
SP 10

D J Whyte
C L Chau
8th
2.75L
silks
Exaltation (IRE) 5, b c 8-8 (The Executors of the Estate of the late Hui Sai Fun)
(1:48.24) (Drawn 14)vs+tt+ Rated 46
Elzaam (AUS) - Kolkata (GB)(Rainbow Quest (USA))
Breeder - Leaf Stud

(Morning price: 6/1 13/2 15/2)
SP 9.0

A S Cruz
Z Purton
9th
3.5L
silks
Ezra (SAF) 6, gr c 9-5 (William Elkin Mocatta)
(1:48.35) (Drawn 10)cp2 Rated 58
Oratorio (IRE) - Emerald Beauty (ARG)(Equalize (USA))

(Morning price: 14/5 16/5 7/2)
SP 4.4

A T Millard
J Moreira
10th
7L
silks
Amazing Luck (AUS) 7, br g 8-6 (Yum Sui Sang)
(1:48.90) (Drawn 11)bl+ Rated 45
Sepoy (AUS) - Mabsam (AUS)(Stratum (AUS))

(Morning price: 40/1)
SP 37

P O'Sullivan
M Chadwick
11th
7.25L
silks
Jimmu (GER) 6, gr c 8-3 (Yu Chu Lam)
(1:48.95) (Drawn 6)sr+ Rated 42
Dalakhani (IRE) - Jambalaya (GER)(Samum (GER))
Breeder - Gestut Karlshof

(Morning price: 12/1 16/1)
SP 19

Y S Tsui
V Borges
12th
9L
silks
Cable Speed (IRE) 4, b c 9-2 (Cow Cow Syndicate)
(1:49.33) (Drawn 8) Rated 60
Cable Bay (IRE) - Hear My Cry (USA)(Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder - Ruskerne Ltd

(Morning price: 100/1 150/1)
SP 181

R Gibson
C Wong
13th
11L
silks
Star Of Red (GB) 4, br g 8-11 (Joy Luck Syndicate)
(1:49.65) (Drawn 3)tt4 Rated 50
Poet's Voice (GB) - Songseeker (IRE)(Oasis Dream (GB))

(Morning price: 125/1 150/1 250/1)
SP 177

K H Ting
M L Yeung
14th
12L
silks
Mcmunigal (IRE) 6, b g 8-1 (William Tsang, Tony Tong Nai Kan, Yu Yin Wai & Shirley Tsang Huang Yang)
(1:49.71) (Drawn 1)bl+tt+ Rated 43
Epaulette (AUS) - Picture Of Lily (GB)(Medicean (GB))
Breeder - Michael O'Mahony

(Morning price: 40/1 66/1)
SP 63

D E Ferraris
H N Wong
Off 2.35

Non runners Red Elysees (GB), Legion Of Merit (NZ)

Latest News