Header
Text here
1st
silks
Iron King (NZ) 6, br g 9-4 (John Wong Yip Kong)
(1:09.83) (Drawn 10)hd+tt4 Rated 36
Ferlax (NZ) - Gatestopper (NZ)(Carnegie (IRE))

(Morning price: 8/1 9/1 8/1 6/1 4/1)
SP 6.1

C H Yip
Z Purton
2nd
2.25L
silks
Regency Poet (NZ) 6, b g 9-5 (Family Syndicate)
(1:10.18) (Drawn 7)bl+tt1 Rated 37
Poet's Voice (GB) - Amour Cache (AUS)(Exceed And Excel (AUS))

(Morning price: 8/1 9/1 11/1)
SP 9.1

K L Man
A Hamelin
3rd
2.25L
silks
One Step Ahead (NZ) 6, b g 8-9 (Kong Wing Ming & Edmond Kong Chun Man)
(1:10.20) (Drawn 11)bl8tt+ Rated 27
Tavistock (NZ) - Leesing (NZ)(Pins (AUS))

(Morning price: 22/1 18/1)
SP 22

P O'Sullivan
V Borges
4th
2.5L
silks
Tiger Glare (NZ) 5, b g 9-2 (Kao Chan Ming Man & Michael C C Kao)
(1:10.22) (Drawn 3)hd8 Rated 34
Darci Brahma (NZ) - Chevremont (NZ)(No Excuse Needed (GB))

(Morning price: 22/1 30/1 40/1)
SP 38

L Ho
K C Leung
5th
3L
silks
Who's Horse (NZ) 6, b c 8-10 (Frederick Ma Si Hang & Eric Tsang Chi Wai)
(1:10.31) (Drawn 2)bl+tt+ Rated 28
All Too Hard (AUS) - Zuzela (AUS)(Redoute's Choice (AUS))

(Morning price: 14/1 16/1)
SP 14

A S Cruz
R Maia
6th
3L
silks
The Abraxas (AUS) 7, br g 8-13 (Joseph Lo Kin Ching & Calvin Lo)
(1:10.33) (Drawn 6)bl+ Rated 34
Bon Hoffa (AUS) - Beaten By The Bel (AUS)(Bel Esprit (AUS))

(Morning price: 5/1 9/2 6/1 7/1)
SP 7.4

Y S Tsui
H N Wong
7th
3.25L
silks
Alloy King (AUS) 5, b g 9-5 (Lun Hoi Sze)
(1:10.37) (Drawn 8)bl1 Rated 37
Zoffany (IRE) - Terhaab (AUS)(More Than Ready (USA))

(Morning price: 12/1 13/1 14/1 17/1 20/1 17/1)
SP 11

K H Ting
C Y Ho
8th
3.5L
silks
The Full Bloom (GB) 8, gr/ro g 8-7 (Gary Lee Sai Ho)
(1:10.38) (Drawn 4)vs5 Rated 27
Zebedee (GB) - Break Of Dawn (USA)(Mt Livermore (USA))

(Morning price: 19/1 22/1 11/1)
SP 9.4

D J Hall
M F Poon
9th
3.5L
silks
Alloy Star (AUS) 6, b g 8-12 (Lee Yuen Fat)
(1:10.39) (Drawn 12)bl8 Rated 30
Sebring (AUS) - Steps In Time (AUS)(Danehill Dancer (IRE))

(Morning price: 10/1 11/1 9/1 10/1)
SP 14

T P Yung
M Chadwick
10th
3.5L
silks
Spicy Grill (AUS) 5, br g 9-3 (Alex Ng Siu Ting & Zoe Yam Yee Lam)
(1:10.40) (Drawn 14)hd5tt6 Rated 35
Pierro (AUS) - Amaliehaven (AUS)(More Than Ready (USA))

(Morning price: 40/1 25/1 20/1 17/1)
SP 11

K W Lui
K Teetan
11th
5L
silks
Moneymore (AUS) 7, b g 9-3 (Milk Tea Syndicate)
(1:10.62) (Drawn 5)vs1 Rated 35
Reward For Effort (AUS) - Just Stunning (AUS)(Snippets (AUS))

(Morning price: 16/5 11/5 5/2 27/10 3/1 9/2 13/2 7/1)
SP 7.8

D A Hayes
M L Yeung
12th
6L
silks
Super Eighteen (IRE) 7, ch g 9-2 (Tony Lau Yiu Tong & Lau Yi Fai)
(1:10.80) (Drawn 1)bl+ Rated 34
Casamento (IRE) - Three Times (GB)(Bahamian Bounty (GB))

(Morning price: 9/1 8/1 9/1 11/1)
SP 10

A T Millard
B Shinn
13th
9.25L
silks
Anonyma (SAF) 7, br g 9-7 (Ewo Syndicate)
(1:11.30) (Drawn 13) Rated 39
Silvano (GER) - Nothing But Silk (AUS)(Belong To Me (USA))

(Morning price: 8/1 9/1 8/1)
SP 12

D E Ferraris
J Moreira
14th
10.25L
silks
Charitydream (GB) 6, b c 8-4 (Yuk Yat Syndicate)
(1:11.46) (Drawn 9)cp+tt+ Rated 25
Oasis Dream (GB) - Morzine (GB)(Miswaki (USA))

(Morning price: 60/1 40/1 50/1 80/1 150/1)
SP 112

C W Chang
H T Mo
Off 1.01

Non runners Wonder Brahma (NZ), Universal Crown (AUS)

Latest News