Header
Text here
1st
silks
Red Elysees (GB) 8, ch g 8-10 (Mr & Mrs Dannis Lee Cheuk Yin)
(1:47.63) (Drawn 2)bl+ Rated 49
Champs Elysees (GB) - Red Boots (IRE)(Verglas (IRE))

(Morning price: 17/2 10/1 11/1 14/1 15/1)
SP 16

K L Man
H Bentley
2nd
1.25L
silks
Swot Troopers Wind (AUS) 5, gr g 8-5 (Thomas Poon Ho Wing & Poon Chi Keung)
(1:47.82) (Drawn 1)bl+ Rated 43
Smart Missile (AUS) - Lundi (AUS)(Charge Forward (AUS))

(Morning price: 17/2 15/2 13/2 5/1)
SP 5.2

D J Hall
K C Leung
3rd
1.25L
silks
Stunning Impact (AUS) 6, b g 8-2 (Vanessa Koo Lee Ying)
(1:47.82) (Drawn 13)bl5 Rated 43
Zoustar (AUS) - Annlea (AUS)(Canny Lad (AUS))

(Morning price: 30/1 22/1 25/1 20/1 25/1)
SP 21

P O'Sullivan
M F Poon
4th
3L
silks
Awe (GB) 5, b c 9-4 (Anthony Cheung Hin Shun)
(1:48.10) (Drawn 3) Rated 57
Bated Breath (GB) - On Her Way (GB)(Medicean (GB))
Breeder - Whatton Manor-Global Equine-L. Stratton

(Morning price: 9/2 19/5 18/5)
SP 4.5

D A Hayes
Z Purton
5th
4.5L
silks
El Jefe (NZ) 6, gr g 9-2 (Gary Chan Koon Yuen)
(1:48.35) (Drawn 10)xb+tt+ Rated 55
Bernardini (USA) - Nedjma (USA)(Royal Academy (USA))

(Morning price: 11/4 5/2 13/5 27/10 3/1)
SP 3.8

C H Yip
J Moreira
6th
6L
silks
Cheeky Prawn (NZ) 5, b g 8-3 (Lau Sak Hong & Dr Daniel Lee Tin Chak)
(1:48.60) (Drawn 14)bl2e3 Rated 42
Ocean Park (NZ) - Persian Dynasty (NZ)(O'reilly (NZ))

(Morning price: 50/1 60/1 90/1 125/1 150/1)
SP 124

J Size
V Borges
7th
6.5L
silks
Zhan Jiang Rocks (IRE) 6, br c 9-2 (Zhan Jiang Syndicate)
(1:48.66) (Drawn 9)tt+ Rated 55
Big Bad Bob (IRE) - Rupa (IRE)(Acclamation (GB))

(Morning price: 33/1 40/1 60/1 50/1 70/1)
SP 68

W Y So
H W Lai
8th
6.75L
silks
Nunchuks (NZ) 7, b g 8-9 (Lennon Chan Ling)
(1:48.71) (Drawn 11)tt+ Rated 55
O'reilly (NZ) - Mama's Choice (AUS)(Redoute's Choice (AUS))

(Morning price: 50/1 60/1 70/1)
SP 56

C Fownes
K H Chan
9th
7.25L
silks
Yes We Can (AUS) 6, br g 8-7 (Michael Yeung Wah Keung)
(1:48.80) (Drawn 12)tt+ Rated 46
I Am Invincible (AUS) - Masonette (AUS)(Grand Lodge (USA))

(Morning price: 14/1 15/1 14/1 17/2 9/1 10/1)
SP 14

T P Yung
C Schofield
10th
7.5L
silks
Exaltation (IRE) 5, b c 8-1 (The Executors of the Estate of the late Hui Sai Fun)
(1:48.83) (Drawn 7)vs+tt+ Rated 40
Elzaam (AUS) - Kolkata (GB)(Rainbow Quest (USA))
Breeder - Leaf Stud

(Morning price: 30/1 33/1 50/1 70/1)
SP 58

A S Cruz
M L Yeung
11th
8.25L
silks
Full Power (IRE) 5, b g 8-12 (Mr & Mrs Michael Cheng Wing On and Janice Cheng Po Hei)
(1:48.94) (Drawn 5)bl+xb+ Rated 56
Frankel (GB) - Jakonda (USA)(Kingmambo (USA))

(Morning price: 18/1 9/1 13/1 12/1)
SP 14

R Gibson
C L Chau
12th
8.75L
silks
Daily Charm (AUS) 4, b g 8-3 (Yu Mo Man)
(1:49.02) (Drawn 8)bl+tt+ Rated 42
Not A Single Doubt (AUS) - Siennas Fury (AUS)(General Nediym (AUS))

(Morning price: 5/1 13/2 8/1 15/1)
SP 14

C S Shum
M Chadwick
13th
11L
silks
Super Fast (IRE) 5, ch g 8-12 (Leung Lun Ping)
(1:49.46) (Drawn 6)xb8 Rated 51
Es Que Love (IRE) - Dubai Pearl (IRE)(Refuse To Bend (IRE))
Breeder - Ivan and Mrs Eileen Heanen

(Morning price: 6/1 5/1 9/2 5/1 15/2 7/1)
SP 7.1

K W Lui
T Piccone
14th
14L
silks
Strathmartine (AUS) 4, b c 8-5 (Mr & Mrs Iain Bruce)
(1:49.89) (Drawn 4)tt1 Rated 44
Teofilo (IRE) - Base Paradise (AUS)(Choisir (AUS))

(Morning price: 33/1 40/1 50/1 80/1 100/1 70/1)
SP 48

A T Millard
K Teetan
Off 3.02

Non runners Winning Volatility , Ever Laugh (AUS)

Latest News