18+ | Commercial Content | T&Cs apply | Wagering and T&Cs apply | Play Responsibly
Header
Text here
1st
silks
Naboo Attack (AUS) 5, bl g 8-1 (Cheung Yeuk Lee)
(1:08.11) (Drawn 6) Rated 90
Warhead (AUS) - Commanding Queen (AUS)(Commands (AUS))

(Morning price: 2/1 17/10 9/5 17/10 8/5 6/4)
SP 2.7

D A Hayes
K Teetan
2nd
1L
silks
Lucky Patch (NZ) 5, b g 8-11 (Patch Syndicate)
(1:08.27) (Drawn 10)vs2hd+ Rated 108
El Roca (AUS) - Gould (AUS)(Danehill Dancer (IRE))

(Morning price: 19/5 18/5 16/5 3/1 17/5)
SP 4.1

K W Lui
C L Chau
3rd
1L
silks
Duke Wai (NZ) 6, ch g 8-12 (Herman Wai Ho Man)
(1:08.28) (Drawn 7)hd7bl+ Rated 104
Per Incanto (USA) - Swan Lake (NZ)(Green Perfume (USA))

(Morning price: 15/2 11/2 5/1 6/1 17/2)
SP 7.9

P O'Sullivan
Z Purton
4th
3.5L
silks
Winning Dreamer (NZ) 5, b g 8-8 (Linda So Hoi Yan)
(1:08.65) (Drawn 1)tt2 Rated 100
Deep Field (AUS) - Markisa (NZ)(Danehill (USA))

(Morning price: 17/5 18/5 5/1 11/2 13/2)
SP 5.6

F C Lor
C Y Ho
5th
3.75L
silks
California Rad (AUS) 5, b g 8-0 (Charmian Liang Shun Ming)
(1:08.70) (Drawn 13)bl+tt+ Rated 92
Fastnet Rock (AUS) - Radharcnafarraige (IRE)(Distorted Humor (USA))

(Morning price: 50/1 40/1)
SP 28

A S Cruz
M F Poon
6th
4L
silks
Tourbillon Diamond (AUS) 5, b g 8-7 (Shum Mak Ling, Jimmy Tang, Bennie Lau Yuk Lung & William Shum Wai Lam)
(1:08.73) (Drawn 2)bl9tt9 Rated 99
Olympic Glory (IRE) - Modave (NZ)(Montjeu (IRE))

(Morning price: 11/1 13/1)
SP 12

C S Shum
A Badel
7th
4L
silks
Wishful Thinker (AUS) 8, b g 9-1 (Ideal Brilliance Syndicate)
(1:08.74) (Drawn 8) Rated 107
I Am Invincible (AUS) - Zebithea (AUS)(Barathea (IRE))
Breeder - Mr J Davis

(Morning price: 18/1 22/1 25/1 33/1)
SP 30

C H Yip
K C Leung
8th
4.5L
silks
Shining Ace (AUS) 6, b g 8-3 (Gerald Siu Chi Shing)
(1:08.83) (Drawn 12)bl+tt+ Rated 92
Testa Rossa (AUS) - Dance Idol (AUS)(Danehill Dancer (IRE))

(Morning price: 14/1 17/1 22/1 20/1)
SP 23

J Size
J Moreira
9th
4.75L
silks
Rattan (NZ) 8, br g 8-12 (Wong Ting Bor)
(1:08.89) (Drawn 9)bl+tt1 Rated 104
Savabeel (AUS) - Grand Princess (AUS)(Fayruz)

(Morning price: 25/1 17/1 16/1 17/1)
SP 26

R Gibson
C Schofield
10th
6L
silks
Buddies (AUS) 6, br g 8-11 (Wong Chin Leung)
(1:09.07) (Drawn 11)hd+ Rated 103
So You Think (NZ) - Gladwell (AUS)(Anabaa (USA))

(Morning price: 33/1 40/1 70/1 125/1)
SP 140

A S Cruz
M Chadwick
11th
7.25L
silks
Elusive State (AUS) 8, b g 8-10 (Eden Wong Chi Hong & Anita Chu Suk Ching)
(1:09.26) (Drawn 4)bl7tt+ Rated 102
All American (AUS) - Jarada (AUS)(Redoute's Choice (AUS))

(Morning price: 80/1 90/1 100/1 150/1)
SP 183

A T Millard
H Bentley
12th
8L
silks
Sparkling Dragon (NZ) 7, b g 7-12 (Kowloon Tong Club Syndicate)
(1:09.39) (Drawn 3)tt+ Rated 90
O'reilly (NZ) - Shining Light (NZ)

(Morning price: 33/1 30/1 33/1)
SP 24

A T Millard
H T Mo
13th
16L
silks
Amazing Star (NZ) 7, b g 9-7 (Grinders' Racing Club Syndicate)
(1:10.78) (Drawn 5) Rated 113
Darci Brahma (NZ) - Bright Abyss (USA)(Royal Academy (USA))

(Morning price: 33/1 40/1 60/1)
SP 51

K H Ting
V Borges
Off 2.37

Latest News