18+ | Commercial Content | T&Cs apply | Wagering and T&Cs apply | Play Responsibly
Header
Text here
1st
silks
Nervous Witness (AUS) 4, b g 8-13 (Arthur Antonio da Silva, Betty da Silva & Teresa Marie da Silva)
(0:55.71) (Drawn 10) Rated 52
Star Witness (AUS) - Hadiklaim (AUS)(War Pass (USA))

(Morning price: 3/4 13/20 11/20 9/20 2/5 9/20)
SP 1.3

D A Hayes
Z Purton
2nd
3L
silks
Circuit Seven (AUS) 4, ch g 8-9 (Cheung Kwong Kwan & Cheung Kwok Wa)
(0:56.17) (Drawn 2)hd+bl1tt+ Rated 50
Deep Field (AUS) - Flamboyant Lass (AUS)(Stratum (AUS))

(Morning price: 50/1 66/1 60/1 80/1 90/1)
SP 82

A S Cruz
M F Poon
3rd
3.25L
silks
Glenealy Generals (NZ) 6, gr g 8-9 (Alan Lee Hung Chi, Anthony Chan Wai Lun, Daniel Chan Kin Wah & Margaret Chan Man)
(0:56.24) (Drawn 14)bl6 Rated 48
Per Incanto (USA) - Grey Swallow (NZ)(Pentire (GB))

(Morning price: 11/1 12/1 13/1 9/1 8/1)
SP 8.9

C H Yip
H Bentley
4th
3.75L
silks
Spicy So Good (AUS) 4, b g 9-0 (Ng Siu Luen)
(0:56.32) (Drawn 4)bl3tt5 Rated 53
Whittington (AUS) - Xaarhea (AUS)

(Morning price: 7/1 8/1 10/1 11/1 16/1)
SP 16

C S Shum
J Moreira
5th
5.25L
silks
Goodmanship (AUS) 4, b/br g 8-2 (David Sin Wai Kin)
(0:56.53) (Drawn 3)bl5 Rated 41
Al Maher (AUS) - West Of Katrina (USA)(Gone West (USA))

(Morning price: 50/1)
SP 71

D J Whyte
V Borges
6th
5.75L
silks
Cordyceps Six (AUS) 3, b g 9-7 (Catherina Yim Wai Ling)
(0:56.61) (Drawn 5)bl1 Rated 60
Star Turn (AUS) - Sandcastles (AUS)(Hinchinbrook (AUS))

(Morning price: 15/2 8/1 14/1 12/1)
SP 16

R Gibson
T Piccone
7th
6L
silks
Baltic Whisper (AUS) 8, b g 8-1 (Mr & Mrs Hans Michael Jebsen)
(0:56.66) (Drawn 6)tt+ Rated 46
Charge Forward (AUS) - Le Sillage (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

(Morning price: 33/1 60/1)
SP 64

C S Shum
K H Chan
8th
6L
silks
Fabulous Eight (AUS) 6, b g 9-0 (UNO Eight Syndicate)
(0:56.68) (Drawn 11)tt+ Rated 58
Dream Ahead (USA) - Coco Kerringle (AUS)(Exceed And Excel (AUS))

(Morning price: 7/1 15/2 8/1 12/1)
SP 14

P F Yiu
C L Chau
9th
6.25L
silks
G One Excellent (NZ) 4, br g 8-10 (Chung Tsi Kuen)
(0:56.70) (Drawn 13)sr1tt1 Rated 49
Makfi (GB) - Syzygy Blossom (AUS)(Testa Rossa (AUS))

(Morning price: 18/1 20/1 22/1 25/1)
SP 22

C H Yip
A Badel
10th
6.5L
silks
So Awesome (NZ) 5, b g 8-3 (Eddie Law Kar Chung, Ada Ng Wai Hing, Edwin Law Pok Hin & Amanda Law Yah Man)
(0:56.76) (Drawn 12) Rated 42
Rip Van Winkle (IRE) - Lion Blanc (AUS)(Reset (AUS))

(Morning price: 33/1 40/1)
SP 44

K L Man
H W Lai
11th
10.25L
silks
E Sprinter (NZ) 4, ch g 8-13 (Mr & Mrs Stanley Yim Yuk Lun)
(0:57.35) (Drawn 9)sr1xb1 Rated 52
Perfectly Ready (AUS) - Festuca (NZ)(Falkirk (NZ))

(Morning price: 70/1 80/1 200/1)
SP 179

D J Whyte
M L Yeung
12th
10L
silks
Who Loves The Ace (NZ) 4, b g 8-2 (Michael Lam King Poy, Ernest Lam Jen Ho & Christopher Lam Jen Toa)
(0:57.37) (Drawn 8)bl2tt6 Rated 41
Swiss Ace (AUS) - Kilderry (NZ)(Mossman (AUS))

(Morning price: 50/1 70/1 150/1)
SP 113

C Fownes
K Teetan
13th
13L
silks
Kowloon East Star (AUS) 4, ch g 8-13 (Kowloon East Syndicate)
(0:57.92) (Drawn 7)hd1 Rated 52
Zoustar (AUS) - Cardinal Court (AUS)(Valixir (IRE))

(Morning price: 30/1 40/1 60/1)
SP 42

K H Ting
K C Leung
14th
15L
silks
Wonderful Fantasy (AUS) 4, b g 8-8 (Martha So Lai Ching)
(0:58.24) (Drawn 1) Rated 47
Dawn Approach (IRE) - Transcending (AUS)(Invincible Spirit (IRE))

(Morning price: 100/1 125/1 200/1)
SP 208

K W Lui
C Y Ho
Off 3.40

Non runners Daily Beauty (AUS), Sparkling Knight (GB)

Latest News