Going - Soft. 

1st
silks
Top Cat Henry (IRE) 12-0

Dr Massini (IRE) - Bells Chance (IRE)(Needle Gun (IRE))
Breeder - Mrs Mary Margaret Roche

SP 4/1

Kieran Purcell
J J Codd
loading past form
mid-division, progress to chal 2out, 2l clear before last, kept on well to line
2nd
1.5L
silks
Prince Of Lombardy (IRE) 12-0

Milan (GB) - Roman Native (IRE)(Be My Native (USA))
Breeder - B Buser

SP 4/1

J H Culloty
J T Carroll
loading past form
prominent, progress to chal 2out, 2nd before last, kept on well to line but no gtng to winner
3rd
1L
silks
De Kerry Man (IRE) 12-0

Westerner (GB) - Fishy Fishy (IRE)(Mull of Kintyre (USA))
Breeder - R Goodwin

SP 5/1

Tom Keating
M J O'Hare
loading past form
mid-division, progress from 3out, 3rd before last, kept on well to line
4th
6L
silks
Guido D'arezzo (IRE) 12-0

Gamut (IRE) - Monilea Lady (IRE)(Accordion (IRE))
Breeder - Mrs Siobhan Quinlan

SP 6/1

Sam Curling
J C Barry
loading past form
lead, headed 2out,weakened, kept on same pcd
5th
5L
silks
Holeinthewall Bar (IRE) 12-0

Westerner (GB) - Cockpit Lady (IRE)(Commanche Run)
Breeder - Colman Rooney

SP 4/1

Michael Hourigan
J T McNamara
loading past form
mid-division, progress to 2nd 2out, weakened before last, kept on one paced
6th
1L
silks
Silver Tara (GB) 12-0

Kayf Tara (GB) - Chitas Storm (GB)(Alflora (IRE))
Breeder - I M Ham

SP 12/1

M O Cullinane
R P Geoghegan
loading past form
mid-division, progress from 3out, weakened before last, kept on one paced
7th
nk
silks
Aussie Glitz (IRE) 12-0

Heron Island (IRE) - Glenair Dante (IRE)(Phardante (FR))
Breeder - Con Smyth

SP 7/1

P J Colville
C W Fennessy
loading past form
mid-division, progress to 2nd 3out, weakened 2out, cont one paced
8th
5L
silks
Russian Empire (IRE) 11-9

Moscow Society (USA) - Cashla (IRE)(Duky)
Breeder - Hugh F Williams

SP 12/1

J H Culloty
D Skehan
loading past form
towards rear, kept on one paced
c.o.
silks
Cuil Rogue (IRE) 12-0

Presenting (GB) - Coolshamrock (IRE)(Buckskin (FR))
Breeder - Pat Leyden

SP 1/1fav

Robert Tyner
Derek O'Connor
loading past form
waited with, progress 4out, 6th when co 3out
fell
silks
Wrath (IRE) 11-9

King's Theatre (IRE) - Sonnerschien (IRE)(Be My Native (USA))
Breeder - William Bourke

SP 5/1

P M J Doyle
J Hurley
loading past form
in rear when fell 7th
p.u.
silks
Bishops Road (IRE) 12-0

Heron Island (IRE) - Nice Resemblance (IRE)(Shernazar)
Breeder - P. J. Morrissey

SP 5/1

M A Molloy
K E Power
loading past form
mid-division,progress 4out, weakened before 2out, pulled up last
p.u.
silks
Blakemount (IRE) 11-9

Presenting (GB) - Smashing Leader (IRE)(Supreme Leader)
Breeder - T. Horgan

SP 6/1

Thomas S Costello
B M Linehan
loading past form
mid-division, weakened 3out, pulled up last
p.u.
silks
Generous Chief (IRE) 11-9

Generous (IRE) - Yosna (FR)(Sicyos (USA))
Breeder - Danny Doran

SP 10/1

M O Cullinane
W McMahon
loading past form
towards rear, never a fctr, pulled up last
p.u.
silks
Rightville Boy (IRE) 11-9

Cloudings (IRE) - Journey Home (IRE)(Supreme Leader)
Breeder - Paddy Everard

SP 12/1

Patrick Neville
B P O'Neill
loading past form
prominent early, drp bck after 5th, weakened and pulled up 3out
p.u.
silks
Lethimbelucky (IRE) 12-0

Heron Island (IRE) - Our Prima Donna (IRE)(Be My Native (USA))
Breeder - Amanda Lindsell

SP 4/1

Sam Curling
D J Byrne
loading past form
always in rear, pulled up 10th
p.u.
silks
Castletown (USA) 12-0

Orientate (USA) - Kelly Mac (USA)
Breeder - C Ronaldson

SP 4/1

Ronald O'Leary
G M Mangan
loading past form
prominent, 3rd 3out, weakened 2out, pulled up last
Off 1.30
Time 6m. 17.00 secs

THE IRISH TIMES