Going - Soft. 

1st
silks
Chance Finale (FR) 11-11

Blue Bresil (FR) - Ballade Nordique (FR)(Royal Charter (FR))
Breeder - Mme Irene Scheldt

SP 6/1

Terence O'Brien
D Allen
loading past form
mid-div, progress 5out, 4th 3out, on terms 2out, lead last, kept on well run-in
2nd
hd
silks
On Eagles Wings (IRE) 11-11

Flemensfirth (USA) - Aktress (IRE)(Oscar (IRE))
Breeder - Manister House Stud

SP 2/1Jfavfav

T E Hyde
Derek O'Connor
loading past form
track leaders, 6th halfway, progress into 2nd 3out, on terms2out, headed next, no extra run-in
3rd
10L
silks
Groody Rover (IRE) 11-11

Milan (GB) - Glin Beauty (GB)(Turtle Island (IRE))
Breeder - Mr W Martin

SP 3/1

Philip Fenton
E P O'Brien
loading past form
mid-div, 5th app straight, 4th 2out, left 3rd at last, no extra run-in
4th
10L
silks
Willcollins (IRE) 11-11

Superior Premium (GB) - Macs Belle (IRE)(Topanoora)
Breeder - J Berney

SP 2/1Jfavfav

Michael Goff
S Fitzgerald
loading past form
prominent early, 3rd halfway, progress to lead 4out, headed 2out, no extra from last
5th
Dist
silks
Johngus (IRE) 11-6

Arakan (USA) - Equation (IRE)(Lahib (USA))
Breeder - Ms Sinead Maher

SP 14/1

Alan Tobin
A T Feeney
loading past form
rear of mid-div best, kept on without threatening straight
p.u.
silks
Killwinny King (IRE) 11-11

Court Cave (IRE) - Stefphonic (IRE)(Orchestra)
Breeder - Mrs E Cooper & Ms A Lilly

SP 5/1

Garry Aherne
J W Hannon
loading past form
prominent early, lead 6th, headed 4out, soon under pressure, behind when pulled up after 3out
p.u.
silks
Golden Conquest (IRE) 11-11

Golden Lariat (USA) - An Bonnan Bui (IRE)(Riverhead (USA))
Breeder - Mrs C Ross

SP 14/1

Pat O'Rourke
J P O'Rourke
loading past form
never better than mid-div, pulled up 3out
p.u.
silks
Dubheen (GB) 11-11

Black Sam Bellamy (IRE) - Boleyn (GB)(Sir Percy (GB))
Breeder - Yvonne Ferguson

SP 6/1

Garrett James Power
J C Barry
loading past form
track leaders, 7th halfway, ridden from 5out, soon no extra, pulled up 3out
p.u.
silks
Michael's Pick (IRE) 11-11

Presenting (GB) - Boragh Thyme (IRE)(Simply Great (FR))
Breeder - Cathy Sammon

SP 10/1

Ciaran M Murphy
A Murphy
loading past form
track leaders, 8th halfway, soon no extra, behind when pulled up 3out
p.u.
silks
Nine Stones (IRE) 11-11

Alkaadhem (GB) - Stonehill Princess (IRE)(King's Ride)
Breeder - John Doyle

SP 3/1

Aidan Fitzgerald
R Deegan
loading past form
track leaders, 5th halfway, soon weakened, pulled up 4out
p.u.
silks
Lake Tekapo (IRE) 11-6

Arcadio (GER) - Knockara One (IRE)(Snurge)
Breeder - G Durrheim and Maria Mulcahy Durrheim

SP 6/1

Gillian Callaghan
P C Bannon
loading past form
never better than mid-div, pulled up 2out
u.r.
silks
Stansfield (IRE) 11-11

Thousand Words (GB) - Pandalute (IRE)(Indian Danehill (IRE))
Breeder - Old Meadow Stud

SP 5/1

Karen McNeilly
A J Fox
loading past form
prominent early, 2nd halfway, dropped to 3rd when mistake and unseated rider last
Off 11.00
Time 6m. 14.00 secs

Latest News