Going - Good. 

1st
silks
Benenden (IRE) 12-2

Moscow Society (USA) - Ashanti Dancer (IRE)(Dancing Dissident (USA))
Breeder - J Hennessy

SP 6/1

V L Halley
Paul Power
loading past form
tacked leader in 2nd, mstks 6th and 8th, challenged and lead 4out, went clear after 2out, easily
2nd
6L
silks
Darsis Well (IRE) 12-2

Darsi (FR) - Imperial Performer (IRE)(Pierre (GB))
Breeder - Thomas Norris

SP 8/1

Eugene M O'Sullivan
E P O'Brien
loading past form
mid-division, 7th 6out, fair 6th before 3out until progress before 2out and went fair 2nd before last, never a danger to winner
3rd
2.5L
silks
Entry To Evrywhere (IRE) 12-2

Exit To Nowhere (USA) - Killowen Pam (IRE)(Arctic Lord)
Breeder - Patrick O'Riordan

SP 4/1

James Cregan
C W Fennessy
loading past form
lead, 3l advantage 7th, challenged and headed 4out, no ch with winner before 2out until dropped 3rd after 2out, under pressure nr finish to hold on for 3rd
4th
1L
silks
Come On You (IRE) 11-11

Presenting (GB) - Dreamy Run (IRE)(Commanche Run)
Breeder - Mrs Miriam Tarrant

SP 5/1

David M O'Brien
F R O'Brien
loading past form
chased leaders, 4th frm halfway, 3rd after 5out, fair 3rd, mistake 3out, weakened in 4th, mistake 2out, kept on nr finish but held for 3rd
5th
8L
silks
Chase The Clouds (IRE) 12-2

Fruits of Love (USA) - French Life (IRE)(Un Desperado (FR))
Breeder - Highfort Stud

SP 4/1

Adrian Hickey
M D Hickey
loading past form
close under pressure, 5th halfway, progress 5out in 4th, went 3rd 3out, went fair 3rd 3out until no extra 2out and weakened in moderate 5th before last
6th
2L
silks
Road To Success (IRE) 11-11

Milan (GB) - Heather Blazing (IRE)(Paean)
Breeder - Miss Esther Feeney

SP 4/1

Colin Bowe
R James
loading past form
chased leaders in 3rd, ridden briefly after 7th and 5th after 5out, weakened 4out and moderate 8th from 3out
7th
3L
silks
Hurtle Turtle (IRE) 12-2

Turtle Island (IRE) - Sunny South East (IRE)(Gothland (FR))
Breeder - Gregg Stafford

SP 3/1fav

P J Colville
M J O'Connor
loading past form
waited with rear, 10th going well 5out, sl progress in 7th after 5out until fair 5th but beaten before 3out, weakened
8th
2L
silks
Graigue Cross (IRE) 12-2

Indian River (FR) - Princesse Ira (FR)(Less Ice)
Breeder - Bluegate Stud

SP 4/1

P A Fahy
J T Carroll
loading past form
towards rear of mid-division, 8th when mistake 6th, 6th and beaten under pressure 4out, moderate 7th and no impr before 3out, mistake 2out
9th
6L
silks
Monefelim River (IRE) 11-11

High Chaparral (IRE) - Vayenga (FR)(Highest Honor (FR))
Breeder - Butlersgrove Stud

SP 8/1

John O'Shaughnessy
T Murphy
loading past form
mid-division best, 6th 6out, weakened under pressure after 5out, moderate 9th before 3out
p.u.
silks
Castlerosse (IRE) 12-2

Indian Danehill (IRE) - Native Gale (IRE)(Be My Native (USA))
Breeder - A Byrnes

SP 8/1

L J Archdeacon
C McSweeney
loading past form
mid-division best, 6th halfway until weakened 6out, to after 4out and pulled up before 3out
p.u.
silks
One More Tune (IRE) 12-2

Luso (GB) - Strong Gale Pigeon (IRE)(Strong Gale)
Breeder - Frank Sinnott

SP 8/1

Brian Hassett
P A King
loading past form
always last, mistake 7th and to from 6out, pulled up before 5out
Off 12.30
Time 5m. 49.00 secs

THE IRISH TIMES