Header
Text here
1st
silks
Fille Dargent (FR) 3, b f 8-11 (V Zazurca)
(Drawn 5)
Kendargent (FR) - Zaafran (FR)(Medecis (GB))
Breeder - Scuderia Catalane

(Morning price: 25/1)
SP 22/1

K Borgel
E Hardouin
2nd
silks
Colleville (FR) 3, b f 8-11 (G Augustin-Normand)
(Drawn 9)
Literato (FR) - Isalou (FR)(Unfuwain (USA))
Breeder - Mme Gilles Forien

(Morning price: 6/1)
(Ring price: 5/1 11/2 13/2) SP 13/2

N Caullery
C Demuro
3rd
silks
Jurisprudance (FR) 3, b f 8-1 (Ecurie Club Rmc)
(Drawn 8)
Panis (USA) - L'aventura (FR)(Librettist (USA))
Breeder - Mr Albert Rivetti

(Morning price: 11/1)
(Ring price: 12/1 14/1) SP 14/1

Boutin (s)
M Michel
4th
silks
Alssarukh (FR) 3, b f 8-10 (Normand Paul)
(Drawn 3)vs3
Zanzibari (USA) - Blessed Catch (USA)(Storm Cat (USA))
Breeder - Mr Jean-philippe Dubois

(Morning price: 16/1)
(Ring price: 20/1 22/1 25/1) SP 25/1

N Caullery
J Monteiro
unplaced
silks
Carpe Victoria (IRE) 3, b f 9-2 (Galileo Racing/ec Des Pinsons)
(Drawn 1)
Bernardini (USA) - Sugar House (USA)(Distorted Humor (USA))
Breeder - China Horse Club International

(Morning price: 14/1)
(Ring price: 20/1 22/1 20/1) SP 20/1

F Rossi
Louis Beuzelin
unplaced
silks
Zinia Dei Grif (ITY) 3, b f 9-2 (G Spozio)
(Drawn 2)bl3
Red Rocks (IRE) - Pesach (IRE)(Indian Danehill (IRE))
Breeder - Allev Il Grifone Srl

(Morning price: 13/8)
(Ring price: 9/4 2/1 13/8 6/4) SP 6/4fav

C Escuder
T Piccone
unplaced
silks
Katja (FR) 3, gr f 8-11 (D Duglas)
(Drawn 13)vs2
Rajsaman (FR) - Quellaffaire (FR)(Charge d'Affaires (GB))
Breeder - Mr Michel Chartier

(Morning price: 12/1)
(Ring price: 7/1 15/2 7/1 13/2) SP 13/2

C Boutin
C Soumillon
unplaced
silks
Night Sheriff (GB) 3, b f 8-7 (Ecurie I M Fares)
(Drawn 6)
Lawman (FR) - Moonlight Rhapsody (IRE)(Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder - Wellsummers Farm

(Morning price: 4/1)
(Ring price: 11/4 3/1 10/3 7/2) SP 7/2

J C Rouget
P Dominois
unplaced
silks
Riviera (FR) 3, ch f 8-11 (Earl Haras Du Logis)
(Drawn 12)
Rio De La Plata (USA) - Portella (GER)(Protektor (GER))
Breeder - Earl Du Haras Du Logis

(Morning price: 10/1)
SP 12/1

J M Capitte
C Lecoeuvre
unplaced
silks
Via Appia (FR) 3, b f 8-11 (Mme T Marnane)
(Drawn 11)vs4
Amico Fritz (GER) - Via Carolina (FR)(Xaar (UNR))
Breeder - Gestut Eulenberger Hof

(Morning price: 12/1)
SP 16/1

Matthieu Palussiere
A Hamelin
unplaced
silks
Angevine (FR) 3, b/br f 8-11 (C Martinon)
(Drawn 4)
Pedro The Great (USA) - Vitesse Superieure (GB)(Statue Of Liberty (FR))
Breeder - Mr Patrick-georges Roulois

(Morning price: 33/1)
SP 33/1

C Martinon
M Forest
unplaced
silks
Needy Girl (FR) 3, b f 8-1 (Ah Senoussi)
(Drawn 7)vs2
Rajsaman (FR) - Infinitely (GB)(Fantastic Light (USA))
Breeder - Ecurie De Montfort & Preaux

(Morning price: 14/1)
(Ring price: 20/1 22/1) SP 22/1

S Brogi
C Pacaut
unplaced
silks
China Pearl (FR) 3, b f 8-11 (M Staels)
(Drawn 10)
Spirit One (FR) - Perla Ciara (FR)(Voix Du Nord (FR))
Breeder - Mr Marc Staels

(Morning price: 40/1)
(Ring price: 25/1 28/1 33/1) SP 33/1

R Martens
F Blondel
Off 1.51
CSF- €162.94.

Stewards Enquiry - Result Stands

THE IRISH TIMES