Going - Good/Firm. 

1st
silks
Pennyforapound (IRE) 11-11

Winged Love (IRE) - Recession Lass (IRE)(Presenting (GB))
Breeder - Pat Elmore

SP 7/2Jfavfav

Colin Bowe
B O'Neill
loading past form
track leaders, 6th halfway, progress into 2nd app 3out, lead after 2out, kept on well from last
2nd
4L
silks
Glengar (IRE) 11-11

Stowaway (GB) - Accordeon Royale (IRE)(Accordion)
Breeder - J. F. Mernagh

SP 7/2Jfavfav

Denis Paul Murphy
J J Codd
loading past form
track leaders, 3rd halfway, slightly hampered app 5out, progress to lead 3out, headed after 2out, one pced run-in
3rd
3L
silks
Eglantino Kauto (FR) 11-11

Spanish Moon (USA) - Kauto Lorette (FR)(Ut*useful (FR))
Breeder - Mme Marie-Louise Aubert

SP 10/1

Colin Bowe
R James
loading past form
ch leaders, 5th halfway, left in front app 5out, headed 3out, 5th app straight, kept on to go 3rd close home
4th
nk
silks
Memory Tree (IRE) 11-11

Mahler (GB) - Tree Oaks (IRE)(Be My Native (USA))
Breeder - Lillian Mahon

SP 5/1

Paul Power
Paul Power
loading past form
prominent, 2nd halfway, ridden along and lost place app 3out, one pced straight when left 4th at last
5th
8L
silks
On Term's (IRE) 11-6

Arakan (USA) - Arctic Vision (IRE)(Moscow Society (USA))
Breeder - Michael J Phillips

SP 6/1

Liam Kenny
J W Kenny
loading past form
track leaders, 4th halfway, 3rd 3out, soon ridden, dropped to 5th and no extra straight
6th
10L
silks
Urban Waltz (IRE) 11-6

Mahler (GB) - Nearly Agas (IRE)(Toulon (GB))
Breeder - Paudie Halpin

SP 7/1

Raymond Beresford
D L Queally
loading past form
mid-div, 8th halfway, kept on without threatening from 3out
p.u.
silks
Toupet (FR) 11-6

Spanish Moon (USA) - Toupille (FR)(Secret Singer (FR))
Breeder - Succession Denis Milin

SP 7/1

Sean Thomas Doyle
J L Scallan
loading past form
never better than mid-div, pulled up 2out
p.u.
silks
Arcadette (IRE) 11-6

Arcadio (GER) - Inouette (IRE)(Heron Island (IRE))
Breeder - Roger Symes

SP 7/1

Garrett James Power
J C Barry
loading past form
always in rear, pulled up 2out
p.u.
silks
Broadway Joe (IRE) 11-11

Milan (GB) - Greenhall Rambler (IRE)(Anshan)
Breeder - James Mulhall

SP 6/1

Jonathan M Fogarty
J P O'Rourke
loading past form
track leaders, mistake 2nd, bad mistake 5out soon behind, pulled up next
p.u.
silks
Lough Eske (IRE) 11-11

Arakan (USA) - Brandam Supreme (IRE)(Supreme Leader)
Breeder - William Barron

SP 6/1

Aidan Fitzgerald
R Deegan
loading past form
mid-div, 7th halfway, took closer order app 4out, ridden along in 4th 2out, pulled up last
p.u.
silks
Polizon (IRE) 11-11

Stowaway (GB) - Prima Belle (FR)(Villez (USA))
Breeder - J F Mernagh

SP 10/1

E Sheehy
S E O'Rourke
loading past form
mid-div best, ridden from 4out, behind when pulled up 2out
s.u.
silks
First Revolution (IRE) 11-11

Jeremy (USA) - Shaigino (IRE)(Perugino (USA))
Breeder - John Gallagher

SP 10/1

Sean Thomas Doyle
H D Dunne
loading past form
lead, 3l advantage when slipped under pressure on bend app 5out
s.u.
silks
Remedy Z (IRE) 11-11

Morozov (USA) - Bilboa Sally (IRE)(Son Of Sharp Shot (IRE))
Breeder - J O'Gorman

SP 6/1

Patrick Michael Hurley
P A King
loading past form
mid-div until slipped under pressure app 5th
Off 2.00
Time 5m. 44.00 secs

THE IRISH TIMES