Header
Text here
1st
silks
Ice Konig (FR) 3, gr g 9-6 (S Van Looveren)
(Drawn 17)
Epalo (GER) - Isarwelle (GER)(Sternkoenig (IRE))
Breeder - S.A.R.L. Ecurie Haras de Quetieville

J Van Handenhove
C Soumillon
2nd
hd
silks
Tangoka (FR) 3, gr f 8-12 (M Boutin)
(Drawn 5)
Night Tango (GER) - Snataka (FR)(Take Risks (FR))

M Boutin
C Lemaire
3rd
shd
silks
Macharov (FR) 3, b g 8-5 (R Bonaventure)
(Drawn 7)
Turtle Bowl (IRE) - Clochette De Sou (FR)(Ajdayt (USA))

J Van Handenhove
S Maillot
4th
nk
silks
Lizzy's Sister (FR) 3, f 9-3 (S Stempniak)
(Drawn 2)
Hold That Tiger (USA) - Lizzysue (USA)

B Dutruel
A Crastus
5th
shd
silks
Mont Calpe (FR) 3, b c 9-2 (Mlle V Dissaux)
(Drawn 4)
Bachir (IRE) - Dohibane (FR)(Danehill (USA))

Mlle V Dissaux
G Benoist
6th
1.25L
silks
Winning Dream (FR) 3, b f 9-4 (Jp Carvalho)
(Drawn 3)
Green Desert (USA) - Wings Of Glory (GER)(Monsun (GER))

Jp carvalho
J Victoire
7th
shd
silks
Bridjnaia (FR) 3, b f 8-7 (C Bauer)
(Drawn 6)
Policy Maker (IRE) - La Pelaude (FR)(Marignan (USA))

C Bauer
T Bachelot
8th
shd
silks
Sketch Artist (IRE) 3, b g 8-9 (J Bidgood)
(Drawn 15)
Excellent Art (GB) - Cruise Line (GB)(Rainbow Quest (USA))

Mme J Bidgood
W Saraiva
9th
hd
silks
Singapore Sand (FR) 3, b c 9-5 (Mme J Cygler)
(Drawn 11)
Sandwaki (USA) - Singapore Creek (FR)(Sagacity (FR))

B Dutruel
T Piccone
10th
shd
silks
Jeep Chope (FR) 3, ch f 9-4 (Ecurie Dam's)
(Drawn 10)
Majorien (GB) - Love And Cry (FR)(Neverneyev (USA))
Breeder - Mr Alain Chopard

C Lerner
M Lerner
unplaced
silks
Jumper (GB) 3, b c 9-6 (Mlle V Dissaux)
(Drawn 1)
Bachir (IRE) - Lady Weasley (FR)(Zieten (USA))

Mlle V Dissaux
G Mosse
unplaced
silks
Civensoise Dralliv (FR) 3, ch f 9-1 (C Martinon)
(Drawn 13)
Panis (USA) - Nayana (FR)(Zayyani (IRE))

C Martinon
D Santiago
unplaced
silks
Echec Et Mat (FR) 3, b f 8-13 (Mme E Vidal)
(Drawn 14)
Lawman (FR) - Bris de Glace (USA)

Mme J Bidgood
Sm laurent
unplaced
silks
Satri Sun (FR) 3, ba g 8-13 (H Holmey)
(Drawn 12)
Satri (IRE) - Algarve Sunrise (IRE)(Highest Honor (FR))

B Jollivet
F Lefebvre
unplaced
silks
Royal Cotil (FR) 3, ch f 8-7 (Lm Rutherford)
(Drawn 16)
Gold Away (IRE) - Rue Du Bac (FR)(Poliglote (GB))

Mme J Bidgood
D Breux
Off 3.58
Time 1m. 54.00 secs

Non runners Sunny Sunday (FR), Pen Lan (FR)

THE IRISH TIMES