Header
Text here
1st
silks
Shaman (IRE) 2, ch c 9-2 (Wertheimer & Frere)
(Drawn 5)
Shamardal (USA) - Only Green (IRE)(Green Desert (GB))
Breeder - Wertheimer et Frere

(Morning price: 9/2 7/2)
(Ring price: 7/2 4/1 5/1 11/2) SP 11/2

C Laffon-Parias
O Peslier
2nd
silks
Flying Dragon (FR) 2, b g 9-2 (Mme T Marnane)
(Drawn 4)
War Command (USA) - Histoire De Jouer (FR)(Kaldounevees (FR))
Breeder - Mr Bruno Camus Denais

(Morning price: 10/1 18/1)
(Ring price: 18/1 16/1) SP 16/1

Matthieu Palussiere
A Hamelin
3rd
silks
Nordic Fire (GB) 2, b c 8-8 (Gestut Ammerland)
(Drawn 10)
Dream Ahead (USA) - Nordic Spruce (USA)(Dynaformer (USA))
Breeder - Ammerland Verwaltung GmbH & Co.KG

(Morning price: 12/1)
(Ring price: 12/1 14/1) SP 14/1

A Fabre
H Besnier
4th
silks
Admiral Rous (IRE) 2, b c 9-2 (Mme S Davis/mme M O'neill)
(Drawn 8)
Henrythenavigator (USA) - Bulrushes (GB)(Byron (GB))
Breeder - Bluegate Stud

(Morning price: 18/1 28/1)
(Ring price: 28/1 33/1) SP 33/1

E J O'Neill
T Bachelot
unplaced
silks
Brazing (FR) 2, b c 9-2 (F Blichfeldt)
(Drawn 12)
Dabirsim (FR) - Amazing Beauty (GER)(Bahamian Bounty (GB))
Breeder - Ecurie Winning

(Morning price: 10/1 14/1)
(Ring price: 16/1 14/1 16/1) SP 16/1

Mme P Brandt
C Demuro
unplaced
silks
Glenorchy (IRE) 2, b c 9-2 (L Dassault)
(Drawn 2)
Makfi (GB) - Celestina Agostino (USA)(Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder - Ecurie Des Monceaux

(Morning price: 12/1 16/1)
SP 16/1

Mme P Brandt
M Barzalona
unplaced
silks
Rajah (FR) 2, ch c 9-2 (Mme A Fabre)
(Drawn 9)
Lope De Vega (IRE) - Ramora (USA)(Monsun (GER))
Breeder - Ecurie Peregrine Sas

(Morning price: 9/2)
(Ring price: 9/2 4/1 7/2 10/3 3/1) SP 3/1

A Fabre
P C Boudot
unplaced
silks
The Big Smoke (FR) 2, b c 9-2 (Haras Du Cadran/i E I/c Berke)
(Drawn 11)
Charm Spirit (IRE) - Trip To The Moon (GB)(Fasliyev (USA))
Breeder - Ecurie Haras Du Cadran

(Morning price: 14/1 22/1)
(Ring price: 20/1 22/1 25/1) SP 25/1

C&Y Lerner
F Veron
unplaced
silks
Centaurus (FR) 2, b c 9-2 (Mlle C Hermelin)
(Drawn 1)
Charm Spirit (IRE) - Crystals Sky (FR)(Hernando (FR))
Breeder - Ecurie Des Monceaux

(Morning price: 14/1 25/1)
SP 25/1

H Pantall
V Cheminaud
unplaced
silks
Niccolo Di Pietro (IRE) 2, b c 9-2 (C Marzocco)
(Drawn 7)
Camelot (GB) - Testina (IRE)(Lawman (FR))
Breeder - Mr Luca Marzocco

(Morning price: 12/1 25/1)
SP 25/1

Jm Beguigne
T Piccone
unplaced
silks
Alabaa (GB) 2, b c 9-2 (Mme W Spanner)
(Drawn 13)
Motivator (GB) - Absolutly Me (FR)(Anabaa Blue (GB))
Breeder - Mme Waltraut Spanner

(Morning price: 33/1 40/1)
SP 40/1

L Gadbin
H Journiac
unplaced
silks
Takuendo (IRE) 2, ba c 9-2 (Wertheimer & Frere)
(Drawn 6)
Deep Impact (JPN) - Desertiste (GB)(Green Desert (USA))
Breeder - Wertheimer & Frere

(Morning price: 3/1 7/4)
(Ring price: 7/4 2/1 15/8 2/1) SP 2/1fav

F Head
M Guyon
unplaced
silks
Viva Zapata (FR) 2, b c 9-2 (White Birch Farm)
(Drawn 3)
Lope De Vega (IRE) - Parade Militaire (IRE)(Peintre Celebre (USA))
Breeder - Dayton Investments Ltd

(Morning price: 8/1 15/2)
(Ring price: 15/2 7/1 6/1 11/2) SP 11/2

J C Rouget
C Soumillon
Off 2.58
CSF- €92.33.

THE IRISH TIMES