Header
Text here
1st
silks
I'll Have Another (USA) 3, ch c 9-0 (Reddam Racing Llc)
(Drawn 19)
Flower Alley (USA) - Arch's Gal Edith (USA)

SP 15/1

D O'Neill
M Gutierrez
Tote Win €32.60 Place €13.80
2nd
1.5L
silks
Bodemeister (USA) 3, b c 9-0 (Zayat Stables, Llc, Moreno, Mike And Moreno, Tiffany)
(Drawn 6)
Empire Maker (USA) - Untouched Talent (USA)

SP 4/1fav

B Baffert
M Smith
Place €6.20
3rd
nk
silks
Dullahan (USA) 3, ch c 9-0 (Donegal Racing)
(Drawn 5)
Even The Score (USA) - Mining My Own (USA)(Smart Strike (CAN))

SP 12/1

Dale Romans
K Desormeaux
4th
0.75L
silks
Went The Day Well (USA) 3, b c 9-0 (The Lam Partnership)
(Drawn 13)
Proud Citizen (USA) - Tiz Maie's Day (CAN)(Tiznow (USA))

SP 30/1

H Motion
J Velazquez
5th
0.5L
silks
Creative Cause (USA) 3, gr c 9-0 (Heinz Steinmann)
(Drawn 8)
Giant's Causeway (USA) - Dream Of Summer (USA)(Siberian Summer (USA))

SP 11/1

M Harrington
J Rosario
6th
4L
silks
Liaison (USA) 3, b c 9-0 (Arnold Zetcher LLC)
(Drawn 20)
Indian Charlie (USA) - Galloping Gal (USA)

SP 55/1

B Baffert
M Garcia
7th
0.5L
silks
Union Rags (USA) 3, b c 9-0 (Chadds Ford Stable)
(Drawn 4)
Dixie Union (USA) - Tempo (USA)(Gone West (USA))

SP 5/1

Michael Matz
J Leparoux
8th
0.75L
silks
Rousing Sermon (USA) 3, ch c 9-0 (Williams, Mr And Mrs Larry D)
(Drawn 7)
Lucky Pulpit (USA) - Rousing Again (USA)

SP 40/1

Jerry Hollendorfer
J Lezcano
9th
2L
silks
Hansen (USA) 3, gr c 9-0 (Hansen, Kendall, M D And Sky Chai Racing)
(Drawn 14)
Tapit (USA) - Stormy Sunday (USA)(Sir Cat (USA))

SP 13/1

Michael Maker
R Dominguez
10th
1.25L
silks
Daddy Nose Best (USA) 3, b c 9-0 (Zollars, Cathy And Bob)
(Drawn 10)
Scat Daddy (USA) - Follow Your Bliss (USA)(Thunder Gulch (USA))

SP 14/1

Steven Asmussen
G Gomez
11th
0.5L
silks
Optimizer (USA) 3, b c 9-0 (Bluegrass Hall Llc)
(Drawn 2)
English Channel (USA) - Indy Pick (USA)(A P Indy (USA))

SP 40/1

D Lukas
J Court
12th
7L
silks
Alpha (USA) 3, b c 9-0 (Godolphin Racing LLC)
(Drawn 11)
Bernardini (USA) - Munnaya (USA)(Nijinsky (CAN))

SP 18/1

Kiaran McLaughlin
R Maragh
13th
0.75L
silks
El Padrino (USA) 3, ch c 9-0 (Let's Go Stable)
(Drawn 16)
Pulpit (USA) - Enchanted Rock (USA)(Giant's Causeway (USA))

SP 28/1

T Pletcher
R Bejarano
14th
3.5L
silks
Done Talking (USA) 3, b c 9-0 (Skeedattle Associates)
(Drawn 17)
Broken Vow (USA) - Dixie Talking (USA)

SP 39/1

Hamilton Smith
S Russell
15th
1.25L
silks
Sabercat (USA) 3, b/br c 9-0 (Winchell Thoroughbreds LLC)
(Drawn 18)
Bluegrass Cat (USA) - Miner's Blessing (USA)

SP 35/1

S Asmussen
C Nakatani
16th
5L
silks
Gemologist (USA) 3, b c 9-0 (Winstar Farm LLC)
(Drawn 15)
Tiznow (USA) - Crystal Shard (USA)

SP 17/2

T Pletcher
J Castellano
17th
1.5L
silks
Trinniberg (USA) 3, b/br c 9-0 (Shivananda Parbhoo)
(Drawn 9)
Teuflesberg (USA) - Bella Dorato (USA)(Goldminers Gold (USA))

SP 40/1

Bisnath Parboo
W Martinez
18th
3L
silks
Prospective (USA) 3, dk c 9-0 (John Oxley)
(Drawn 12)
Mr Prospector (USA) - (Mtoto)

SP 55/1

Mark Casse
L Contreras
19th
15L
silks
Take Charge Indy (USA) 3, dk c 9-0 (Chuck And Maribeth Sandford Llc And Secure Investments)
(Drawn 3)
A P Indy (USA) - Take Charge Lady (USA)(Dehere (USA))

SP 11/1

P Byrne
C Borel
p.u.
silks
Daddy Long Legs (USA) 3, ch h 9-0 (Michael Tabor)
(Drawn 1)
Scat Daddy (USA) - Dreamy Maiden (USA)(Meadowlake (USA))
Breeder - Woodford Thoroughbreds LLC

SP 25/1

A P O'Brien
Colm O Donoghue
Off 11.24
Time 2m. 1.83 secs

Non runner My Adonis (USA)

THE IRISH TIMES