Header
Text here
1st
silks
Rock D'or (FR) 6, gr g 9-5 (R Malherbe)
(Drawn 11)bl+
Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) - Fedora (FR)(Kendor (FR))

(Morning price: 11/4 9/4 15/8)
SP 15/8fav

S Wattel
T Bachelot
2nd
1.75L
silks
As D'artois (FR) 5, ba g 9-3 (Mme V Ferrat)
(Drawn 8)vs+
Medecis (GB) - Vallabelle (FR)(Valanour (IRE))
Breeder - Mr Benoit Bucher

(Morning price: 9/1 8/1 9/1 15/2)
(Ring price: 9/1 17/2 8/1 15/2) SP 15/2

Mme V Ferrat
E Hardouin
3rd
0.5L
silks
Early Ouest (FR) 5, b g 8-13 (P Leray)
(Drawn 4)
Early March (GB) - Belle De L'ouest (FR)(Quai Voltaire (USA))
Breeder - Mme Marie-anne Leray

(Morning price: 16/1 14/1 11/1 10/1 9/1)
(Ring price: 9/1 17/2 9/1) SP 9/1

P Leray
J Cabre
4th
silks
Uma Mia (IRE) 4, b f 8-12 (M Palussiere)
(Drawn 5)vs+
Whipper (USA) - Princesse Bleue (FR)(Anabaa Blue (FR))

(Morning price: 20/1 22/1 25/1 28/1)
(Ring price: 25/1 28/1 33/1) SP 33/1

Matthieu Palussiere
M Berto
unplaced
silks
Swinging Song (GB) 4, b f 9-0 (Jf Jf Doucet)
(Drawn 16)
Mr. Sidney (USA) - Singing Machine (USA)(Rossini (USA))
Breeder - Mr Alain Louis-dreyfus

(Morning price: 50/1 40/1 50/1)
(Ring price: 40/1 50/1) SP 50/1

J Doucet
L Boisseau
unplaced
silks
Indian Miss (FR) 9, b f 9-5 (Ecurie Des Sables/ Nicot)
(Drawn 1)
Indian Rocket (GB) - John Quatz (FR)(Johann Quatz (FR))

(Morning price: 9/1 11/1 12/1 18/1)
(Ring price: 14/1 16/1 18/1) SP 18/1

G Nicot
M Forest
unplaced
silks
Race For Fame (IRE) 4, b g 9-3 (Stall Frohnbach)
(Drawn 14)
Meshaheer (USA) - Rocky Mixa (FR)(Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder - Cocheese Bloodstock Anstalt

(Morning price: 9/2 5/1 9/2 4/1)
(Ring price: 9/2 4/1) SP 4/1

S Smrczek
M Barzalona
unplaced
silks
Soulside (IRE) 6, b g 9-2 (Ecurie Des Plages)
(Drawn 15)vs+
Whipper (USA) - Bali Breeze (IRE)(Common Grounds)
Breeder - Mr Conor O'brien

(Morning price: 16/1 14/1 16/1)
SP 16/1

Ecurie Plages
T Piccone
unplaced
silks
Maria Victoria (FR) 7, ch f 9-2 (E Large)
(Drawn 10)bl+
Lando (GER) - Sharenara (USA)(Vaguely Noble)

(Morning price: 20/1 22/1 20/1 25/1 28/1)
(Ring price: 25/1 28/1) SP 28/1

E Large
J Guillochon
unplaced
silks
Montalban (FR) 8, b g 9-2 (H De Waele)
(Drawn 12)vs+
Elusive City (USA) - Realy Queen (USA)(Thunder Gulch (USA))
Breeder - Janus Bloodstock Inc

(Morning price: 9/1 10/1)
(Ring price: 17/2 9/1 10/1) SP 10/1

D Waele
F Veron
unplaced
silks
Highdar (FR) 7, ch c 9-1 (Jv Toux)
(Drawn 13)
Sinndar (IRE) - High Mecene (FR)(Highest Honor (FR))

(Morning price: 14/1 16/1)
SP 16/1

Jv Toux
C Demuro
unplaced
silks
Dondargent (FR) 5, gr g 9-1 (Mlle C Nicot)
(Drawn 9)vs+
Kendargent (FR) - Mist (FR)(Numerous (USA))

(Morning price: 20/1 25/1 28/1)
SP 28/1

Mlle C Nicot
P Dominois
unplaced
silks
Koenigin Turf (FR) 5, b f 9-1 (Mme S Lengyel)
(Drawn 6)bl5
Big Shuffle (USA) - Konigin Set (GER)(Second Set (IRE))

(Morning price: 10/1 9/1 10/1)
SP 10/1

Mme M rotering
M Pecheur
unplaced
silks
Barbados Bob (USA) 5, b g 8-13 (Ecurie Fievez)
(Drawn 2)vs+
Speightstown (USA) - Lemon Lady (USA)(Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
Breeder - Merrydale Farm Partners 2003

(Morning price: 15/2 8/1 10/1 12/1)
(Ring price: 11/1 12/1 11/1) SP 11/1

Fievez Ecurie
S Hellyn
unplaced
silks
Calon Segur (FR) 7, b g 8-11 (B Chalmel)
(Drawn 7)
Indian Rocket (GB) - Matakana (FR)(Green Tune (USA))
Breeder - Mr Jean-denis Salvert

(Morning price: 33/1 28/1 33/1)
SP 33/1

C Boutin
J Auge
Off 3.11
CSF- €17.68
Tricast- €121.18.

Non runner Rhythm Of Life (GER)

THE IRISH TIMES