Header
Text here
1st
silks
Saragossa (GER) 4, b c 9-2 (Frau A Chr Bolte)
(Drawn 4)
Soldier Hollow (GB) - Sweet Montana (GER)(Lando (GER))

(Morning price: 5/1 6/1)

A Bolte
R Piechulek
2nd
1.25L
silks
Pretty Pipa (FR) 6, b m 9-0 (Bavarian Friends + Stall Kunigsdrachen)
(Drawn 2)
Sholokhov (IRE) - Possibility (GER)(Windwurf (GER))
Breeder - Mr Horst Wittfield

(Morning price: 11/8 6/5)

S Smrczek
Bauyrzhan Murzabayev
3rd
0.75L
silks
Christoph Columbus (GER) 12, b g 9-2 (Incl 11lbs overweight) (Gestut Erftland)
(Drawn 1)
Noroit (GER) - Crying Love (GER)(Winged Love (IRE))

(Morning price: 10/1)

M Blau
Gijs C p Sni jders
4th
nk
silks
Mod (GB) 5, b m 11-0 (Incl 7lbs overweight) (The Dutch Master Stables)
(Drawn 8)
Sixties Icon (GB) - Panna (GB)(Polish Precedent (USA))
Breeder - Lord Halifax

(Morning price: 25/1)

L W J V D Meulen
Am patrick Burnicke
5th
1.5L
silks
Enissey (GB) 4, gr c 9-13 (Litex Commerce Ad)
(Drawn 7)
Mastercraftsman (GER) - Eskulina (GER)(Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder - Litex Commerce Ad

(Morning price: 5/1)

M Mintchev
M Pecheur
6th
0.5L
silks
Marijano (GER) 5, b c 9-0 (Ronny Heimburger)
(Drawn 10)
Contat (GER) - Marianna (GER)(Lecroix (GER))

(Morning price: 10/1)

Ronny Heimburger
Carlos Henrique
7th
1.5L
silks
Epatant (FR) 5, b c 8-5 (Frau J Straemeier)
(Drawn 9)
No Risk At All (GER) - Tadjike (GER)

(Morning price: 33/1)

Frau J Straemeier
Esther Ruth Weiemeier
8th
0.75L
silks
Lindikova (FR) 5, ch m 9-2 (Stall Dusseldorf Fighters)
(Drawn 5)
Linda's Lad (GB) - Pivotal Answer (IRE)(Pivotal (GB))
Breeder - Mr Jean-philippe Dubois

(Morning price: 16/1)

Ralf Rohne
F Minarik
9th
1L
silks
Rory (FR) 4, b g 9-4 (R N J Van Eck)
(Drawn 3)
Zanzibari (USA) - Diki Dai (FR)(Dai Jin (UNR))
Breeder - Mr Royald Colpaert

(Morning price: 8/1)

R N J Eck
A Best
10th
6.5L
silks
Marina Marshall (FR) 5, b/br m 9-0 (M Smith)
(Drawn 6)
Air Chief Marshal (IRE) - Dubai Marina (GB)(Polish Precedent (USA))
Breeder - Mr Charles Green

(Morning price: 7/1 8/1)

Mme Du Smith
M Lopez
Off 1.15

THE IRISH TIMES