Header
Text here
Going - Good. 
1st
silks
Almandin (GER) 6, b g 8-3 (N C Williams & Mr & Mrs L J Williams)
(Drawn 17)
Monsun (GER) - Anatola (GER)(Tiger Hill (IRE))

SP 7/1

R Hickmott
K McEvoy
2nd
hd
silks
Heartbreak City (FR) 6, b g 8-7 (Here For The Craic Partnership)
(Drawn 23)
Lando (GER) - Moscow Nights (FR)(Peintre Celebre (USA))
Breeder - Mme Isabelle Corbani

SP 14/1

A J Martin
J Moreira
3rd
4.25L
silks
Hartnell (GB) 5, b h 8-11 (Godolphin)
(Drawn 12)
Authorized (IRE) - Debonnaire (GB)(Anabaa (USA))

SP 9/2fav

J A O'shea
James McDonald
4th
2.25L
silks
Qewy (IRE) 6, b g 8-2 (Godolphin)
(Drawn 15)
Street Cry (IRE) - Princess Nada (GB)(Barathea (IRE))
Breeder - Darley

SP 16/1

Charlie Appleby
Craig Williams
5th
nose
silks
Who Shot Thebarman (NZ) 8, b g 8-11 (D M O'leary, H T O'leary, M J O'leary, S C O'leary, Mrs J C Nugent-o'leary, Mrs A M O'leary, Mrs F J O'leary&)
(Drawn 20)
Yamanin Vital (UNR) - Ears Carol (UNR)(Carolingian (UNR))

SP 20/1

C J Waller
H Bowman
6th
shd
silks
Almoonqith (USA) 6, b/br h 8-8 (Shadwell Stud)
(Drawn 19)
Dynaformer (USA) - Bohemian Lady (USA)(Carson City (USA))

SP 25/1

David A Hayes and Tom Dabernig
Michael Walker
7th
1L
silks
Beautiful Romance (GB) 4, b m 8-4 (Godolphin)
(Drawn 1)
New Approach (IRE) - Mazuna (IRE)(Cape Cross (IRE))

SP 66/1

Saeed Bin Suroor
Damian Lane
8th
0.75L
silks
Exospheric (GB) 4, b c 8-11 (A Kheir, P M Mehrten Et Al)
(Drawn 13)
Beat Hollow (GB) - Bright And Clear (GB)(Danehill (USA))

SP 16/1

Lee & Freedman
D M Oliver
9th
0.75L
silks
Pentathlon (NZ) 5, ch g 8-2 (R S Baulcomb, Mrs G A and J N K Martin)
(Drawn 4)
Pentire (NZ) - Pinders Prize (NZ)

SP 100/1

J Wheeler
M Du Plessis
10th
nose
silks
Big Orange (GB) 5, b g 9-0 (W J and T C O Gredley)
(Drawn 7)
Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) - Miss Brown To You (IRE)(Fasliyev (USA))
Breeder - Stetchworth & Middle Park Studs

SP 12/1

Michael Bell
J P Spencer
11th
nk
silks
Grand Marshal (AUS) 7, b g 8-8 (C C Lai)
(Drawn 9)
Dansili (GB) - Margarula (UNR)(Doyoun (UNR))

SP 25/1

C J Waller
B Melham
12th
hd
silks
Oceanographer (GB) 4, b g 8-3 (Godolphin)
(Drawn 11)
Sea The Stars (IRE) - Que Puntual (ARG)(Contested Bid (USA))

SP 15/2

Charlie Appleby
C Schofield
13th
0.75L
silks
Bondi Beach (IRE) 4, b h 8-11 (LLoyd J Williams)
(Drawn 5)
Galileo (IRE) - One Moment In Time (IRE)(Danehill (USA))
Breeder - One Moment In Time Syndicate

SP 8/1

A P O'Brien
R L Moore
14th
3L
silks
Grey Lion (IRE) 4, gr c 8-3 (Oti Management Pty Ltd)
(Drawn 16)
Galileo (IRE) - Grey Lilas (IRE)(Danehill (USA))

SP 33/1

Matthew Cumani
G Boss
15th
hd
silks
Jameka (AUS) 4, b m 8-8 (C L Maher, Mrs J M McKenna, D Degenhardt, T A Cole-sinclair, M R Fallon, G M Verdoorn, S Priestley&)
(Drawn 3)
Myboycharlie (IRE) - Mine Game (UNR)(General Nediym (UNR))

SP 7/1

C Maher
Nicholas Hall
16th
1.75L
silks
Excess Knowledge (GB) 6, br h 8-6 (A&S Olive, Gold Front T'breds Breeding&Racing,d&)
(Drawn 21)
Monsun (GER) - Quenched (GB)(Dansili (GB))

SP 40/1

Ms G Waterhouse
V Duric
17th
nose
silks
Our Ivanhowe (EG) 6, b h 9-0 (A Kheir, P M Mehrten Et Al)
(Drawn 6)
Soldier Hollow (GB) - Indigo Girl (GER)(Sternkoenig (IRE))

SP 40/1

Lee & Freedman
D Dunn
18th
5L
silks
Sir John Hawkwood (IRE) 7, b g 8-7 (Waratah Thoroughbreds)
(Drawn 14)
Sir Percy (GB) - Athene (IRE)(Rousillon (USA))

SP 80/1

John Thompson
B Spriggs
19th
shd
silks
Assign (AUS) 6, b g 8-3 (N C Williams, Mr & Mrs L J Williams)
(Drawn 22)
Montjeu (UNR) - Belesta (UNR)(Xaar (UNR))

SP 66/1

R Hickmott
Katelyn Mallyon
20th
1.25L
silks
Gallante (IRE) 5, b h 8-8 (N C Williams & Mr & Mrs L J Williams)
(Drawn 2)
Montjeu (IRE) - Crazy Volume (IRE)(Machiavellian (USA))

SP 40/1

R Hickmott
B Shinn
21st
nk
silks
Secret Number (GB) 6, b g 8-3 (Godolphin)
(Drawn 10)
Raven's Pass (USA) - Mysterial (USA)(Alleged (USA))

SP 25/1

Saeed Bin Suroor
S Baster
22nd
2L
silks
Wicklow Brave (GB) 7, b g 8-11 (Wicklow Bloodstock(Ireland)Ltd)
(Drawn 24)
Beat Hollow (GB) - Moraine (GB)(Rainbow Quest (USA))
Breeder - Millsec Limited

SP 10/1

W P Mullins
L Dettori
23rd
3L
silks
Curren Mirotic (JPN) 8, ch g 8-13 (Takashi Suzuki)
(Drawn 18)
Heart's Cry (JPN) - Star Mie (USA)(A P Indy (USA))

SP 33/1

O Hirata
Tommy Berry
24th
99L
silks
Rose Of Virginia (AUS) 7, b m 8-0 (Macedon Park Pty Ltd (manager: Mrs M A Sheldon), G S Sheldon & J G Sheldon)
(Drawn 8)
Thorn Park (UNR) - Centapin (UNR)(Pins (UNR))

SP 66/1

Lee Hope
Ben Thompson
Off 4.03
CSF- $97.35
Tricast- $515.01.

THE IRISH TIMES