Header
Text here
1st
silks
Vow And Declare (AUS) 4, g 8-3 (G & Mrs S M Corrigan, P J Lanskey, Mrs H R Hueston, T C Lans)
(Drawn 21)
Declaration Of War (UNR) - Geblitzt (UNR)

SP 10/1

D T O'brien
C Williams
(disq) placed 4th
hd
silks
Master Of Reality (IRE) 4, b g 8-10 (Lloyd J Williams Syndicate)
(Drawn 1)
Frankel (GB) - L'ancresse (IRE)(Darshaan)
Breeder - March Thoroughbreds

(Morning price: 20/1)
SP 22/1

Joseph Patrick O'Brien
Frankie Dettori
2nd
nose
silks
Prince Of Arran (GB) 6, b g 8-7 (Mr Saeed Bel Obaida)
(Drawn 8)
Shirocco (GER) - Storming Sioux (GB)(Storming Home (GB))
Breeder - Rabbah Bloodstock Limited

(Morning price: 16/1 14/1)
SP 14/1

Charlie Fellowes
M J Walker
3rd
nose
silks
Il Paradiso (USA) 3, ch c 8-4 (Mr M Tabor, D Smith & Mrs John Magni)
(Drawn 17)
Galileo (IRE) - Famous (IRE)(Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder - Mt Brilliant Broodmares II, LLC

(Morning price: 10/1)
SP 14/1

A P O'Brien
Wayne Lordan
5th
0.5L
silks
Surprise Baby (AUS) 5, g 8-6 (M J Fiteni & Ms K M Stewart)
(Drawn 20)
Shocking (UNR) - Bula Baby (UNR)

SP 11/1

P A Preusker
Jordan Childs
6th
nk
silks
Mer De Glace (AUS) 4, h 8-11 (U Carrot Farm (mgr: Dr H Akita))
(Drawn 2)
Rulership (UNR) - Glacier Blue (UNR)

SP 17/2

H Shimizu
D Lane
7th
hd
silks
Finche (GB) 5, ch c 8-7 (K Abdullah N A Greenhalgh Mrs M T Greenhalgh Grand Parkview Stud (mgr: M W Timms) M Phillips Mrs L Phillips)
(Drawn 4)
Frankel (GB) - Binche (USA)(Woodman (USA))
Breeder - Juddmonte Farms Ltd

(Morning price: 7/1)
SP 15/2

C J Waller
K Mc Evoy
8th
hd
silks
Cross Counter (GB) 4, b g 9-1 (Godolphin)
(Drawn 5)
Teofilo (IRE) - Waitress (USA)(Kingmambo (USA))
Breeder - Godolphin

(Morning price: 12/1)
SP 12/1

Charlie Appleby
William Buick
9th
0.5L
silks
Steel Prince (IRE) 5, b c 8-4 (Richard Barnes)
(Drawn 16)
Nathaniel (IRE) - Steel Princess (IRE)(Danehill (USA))
Breeder - Grangecon Stud

(Morning price: 50/1)
SP 60/1

Anthony Freedman
B Prebble
10th
1.5L
silks
Magic Wand (IRE) 4, b f 8-6 (Michael Tabor)
(Drawn 24)
Galileo (IRE) - Prudenzia (IRE)(Dansili (GB))
Breeder - Ecurie Des Monceaux & Skymarc Farm Inc

(Morning price: 16/1)
SP 25/1

A P O'Brien
Ryan Moore
11th
hd
silks
Twilight Payment (IRE) 6, b g 8-9 (LLoyd J Williams)
(Drawn 19)
Teofilo (IRE) - Dream On Buddy (IRE)(Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder - J S Bolger

(Morning price: 33/1)
SP 40/1

Joseph Patrick O'Brien
H Bowman
12th
shd
silks
Sound (AUS) 7, h 8-6 (R A Duke, Gee Gee Equine Ltd (mgr: G Peterson), R & C Legh R)
(Drawn 10)
Lando (UNR) - Sky Dancing (UNR)

SP 80/1

M Moroney
J Winks
13th
hd
silks
Constantinople (IRE) 3, b c 8-4 (Derrick Smith)
(Drawn 7)
Galileo (IRE) - One Moment In Time (IRE)(Danehill (USA))
Breeder - One Moment In Time Syndicate

(Morning price: 8/1 6/1 8/1)
SP 17/2

David & B Dabernig
J Moreira
14th
hd
silks
Mirage Dancer (GB) 5, b h 8-10 (Mr K Abdullah)
(Drawn 13)
Frankel (GB) - Heat Haze (GB)(Green Desert (USA))
Breeder - Juddmonte Farms Ltd

(Morning price: 33/1)
SP 50/1

T & N Young
B Melham
15th
hd
silks
Hunting Horn (IRE) 4, b c 8-9 (Mrs John Magnier)
(Drawn 11)
Camelot (GB) - Mora Bai (IRE)(Indian Ridge)
Breeder - Lynch-Bages & Rhinestone Bloodstock

(Morning price: 33/1)
SP 50/1

A P O'Brien
Seamie Heffernan
16th
0.5L
silks
Raymond Tusk (IRE) 4, b c 8-7 (Middleham Park Racing XXXI & K Sohi)
(Drawn 3)
High Chaparral (IRE) - Dancing Shoes (IRE)(Danehill (USA))
Breeder - Lynch-Bages & Rhinestone Bloodstock

(Morning price: 12/1)
SP 20/1

Richard Hannon
Jamie Spencer
17th
hd
silks
The Chosen One (AUS) 4, h 8-3 (R L Bonnington, A G, C P, G, K J, Mrs P A & P R Dennis, Miss)
(Drawn 18)
Savabeel (UNR) - The Glitzy One (UNR)

SP 30/1

M & A Forsman
Tim Clark
18th
1.25L
silks
Latrobe (IRE) 4, b c 8-9 (LLoyd J Williams)
(Drawn 22)
Camelot (GB) - Question Times (GB)(Shamardal (USA))
Breeder - Sweetmans Bloodstock

(Morning price: 16/1)
SP 20/1

Joseph Patrick O'Brien
J B Mc Donald
19th
shd
silks
Southern France (IRE) 4, b c 8-10 (Halo Racing, ATB & Coolmore Partners)
(Drawn 14)
Galileo (IRE) - Alta Anna (FR)(Anabaa (USA))
Breeder - Lynch-Bages & Rhinestone Bloodstock

(Morning price: 20/1)
SP 25/1

C & D Eustace
M Zahra
20th
0.75L
silks
Youngstar (AUS) 5, b m 8-3
(Drawn 9)
High Chaparral (UNR) - Starspangled (UNR)(Danehill (UNR))

(Morning price: 25/1)
SP 30/1

C J Waller
Tommy Berry
21st
1L
silks
Neufbosc (FR) 4, gr c 8-6 (G Augustin-Normand)
(Drawn 23)
Mastercraftsman (IRE) - Nonsuch Way (IRE)(Verglas (IRE))
Breeder - Franklin Finance S a

(Morning price: 100/1)
SP 100/1

David & B Dabernig
L Nolen
22nd
nk
silks
Downdraft (IRE) 4, b c 8-6 (OTI Racing)
(Drawn 15)
Camelot (GB) - Cinnamon Rose (USA)(Trempolino (USA))
Breeder - Airlie Stud

(Morning price: 16/1)
SP 20/1

Joseph Patrick O'Brien
John Allen
23rd
2.25L
silks
Mustajeer (GB) 6, b g 8-9 (Mr D Spratt)
(Drawn 6)
Medicean (GB) - Qelaan (USA)(Dynaformer (USA))
Breeder - Shadwell Estate Company Limited

(Morning price: 16/1)
SP 18/1

K A Lees
D Oliver
24th
99L
silks
Rostropovich (IRE) 4, b c 8-9 (Michael Tabor)
(Drawn 12)
Frankel (GB) - Tyranny (GB)(Machiavellian (USA))
Breeder - Epona Bloodstock Ltd

(Morning price: 66/1)
SP 40/1

David & B Dabernig
D Dunn
Off 4.00
Time 1m. 24.76 secs

THE IRISH TIMES