Header
Text here
1st
silks
Weltstar (GER) 3, b c 9-2 (Gestut Ruttgen)
(Drawn 6)
Soldier Hollow (GB) - Wellenspiel (GER)(Sternkunig (GER))

(Morning price: 11/4)
SP 9/4

M Klug
A de Vries
2nd
silks
Destino (GER) 3, b c 9-2 (Gestut Park Wiedingen)
(Drawn 1)
Soldier Hollow (GB) - Divya (GER)(Platini (GER))

(Morning price: 7/1)
SP 8/1

M Klug
Martin Seidl
3rd
silks
Royal Youmzain (FR) 3, b c 9-2 (J Abdullah)
(Drawn 13)
Youmzain (IRE) - Spasha (GER)(Shamardal (USA))
Breeder - Rabbah Bloodstock Limited

(Morning price: 6/4)
SP 7/4fav

Andr Wuhler
E Pedroza
4th
silks
Salve Del Rio (IRE) 3, b c 9-2 (Gestut Huny-Hof)
(Drawn 10)
Rio De La Plata (GER) - Salve Aurora (GER)(King's Best (USA))

(Morning price: 8/1)
SP 10/1

J Carvalho
Michael Cadeddu
unplaced
silks
Jimmu (GER) 3, gr c 9-2 (Energy Racing)
(Drawn 8)
Dalakhani (IRE) - Jambalaya (GER)(Samum (GER))
Breeder - Gestut Karlshof

(Morning price: 9/1)
SP 10/1

H Grewe
Andrea Atzeni
unplaced
silks
Emerald Master (GER) 3, ch c 9-2 (D Baum U S J Weiss)
(Drawn 5)
Mastercraftsman (GER) - Emerald Art (GER)

(Morning price: 33/1)
SP 33/1

Mario Hofer
Alexis Badel
unplaced
silks
Guiri (GER) 3, ch g 9-2 (Stall Ullmann)
(Drawn 7)
Motivator (GB) - Guardia (GER)(Monsun (GER))
Breeder - Stall Ullmann

(Morning price: 20/1)
SP 20/1

J Carvalho
F Minarik
unplaced
silks
Ecco (GB) 3, b g 9-2 (Stall Hornoldendorf)
(Drawn 2)
Maxios (GB) - Enjoy The Life (GER)(Medicean (GB))
Breeder - Stiftung Gestut Fahrhof

(Morning price: 12/1)
SP 7/1

P Schiergen
A Starke
unplaced
silks
Aldenham (GER) 3, b c 9-2 (Gestut Brummerhof)
(Drawn 14)
Mastercraftsman (GER) - Akua'da (GER)(Shamardal (USA))

(Morning price: 50/1)
SP 50/1

Andr Wuhler
Jozef Bojko
unplaced
silks
Sweet Man (GB) 3, b c 9-2 (M Wachowitz)
(Drawn 4)
Reliable Man (GER) - Sworn Pro (GER)(Protektor (GER))

(Morning price: 33/1)
SP 50/1

J Hirschberger
R Havlin
unplaced
silks
Star Max (GER) 3, b g 9-2 (Gestut Ittlingen)
(Drawn 12)
Maxios (GB) - Startissima (GB)(Green Tune (USA))
Breeder - Gestut Hof Ittlingen

(Morning price: 40/1)
SP 33/1

M Klug
M Pecheur
unplaced
silks
Capone (GER) 3, br g 9-2 (Stall Winterhude)
(Drawn 9)
Nathaniel (IRE) - Codera (GER)(Zilzal (USA))
Breeder - Stiftung Gestut Fahrhof

(Morning price: 33/1)
SP 33/1

S Smrczek
B Ganbat
unplaced
silks
Zargun (GER) 3, b c 9-2 (Darius Racing)
(Drawn 3)
Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) - Zenaat (GER)(Galileo (IRE))
Breeder - Gestut Karlshof

(Morning price: 50/1)
SP 50/1

Andr Wuhler
C Lecoeuvre
Off 3.59
CSF- €21.43
Tricast- €40.18.

Non runner Chimney Rock

THE IRISH TIMES